University of Maine announces dean's list

0

ORONO — The University of Maine has announced the dean’s list for the spring semester of 2018.

Local students named to the list include:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Alexis Bellefleur, Sophie Charest, Cameron Dubay, Sarah Hammond, Emily Hayes, Kaylee Jipson, Taylor Landry, Jordan Lau, Dylan Miller, Emma Paradie, Hadley Wallace and Jake Willows.

Durham: Tatum Erlandson, Jon Jeppson, Heather Margerison, Julia Schneider and Madeline Wilkes.

Greene: Reilly Burgess, Averie Cloutier, Clifford Greco, Nicole Hofacker and Trevor Lessard.

Leeds: Trent Swengel.

Lewiston: Haley Bisson, Jessica Cote, Souban Doualeh, Jazlyn Dumas, Sophia Grallert, Cameron Raymond, Renee Stronach and Chase Tapley.

Lisbon: Jasmin Le, Samantha Bolduc, Dillon Clifford and Sierra Crosby.

Livermore: Amber Delaney, Jacob Foss and Luke Greenwood.

Livermore Falls: Nicole Castonguay.

Mechanic Falls: Gabrielle Smith.

Minot: Evan LaPointe, Shawn Mitchell and Marissa Zink.

Poland: Elizabeth Champagne, Quinn Ferguson, Jada Lamb, Chelsea Martin and Vincent Russo.

Sabattus: Kayla Gayton.

Turner: Anthony DeGone, Brianna DeGone, Julia Dillingham, Emma Fournier, William Parkin and Hannah Varney

Wales: Sadie Goulet.

Franklin County

Farmington: Isiah Brown, Sojourn Granquist, Matthew Loewen, Nathan Pratt-Holt and Casey Rogers.

Industry: Miles Pelletier.

Jay: Jasmine Bussiere, Austin Gilboe, Joshua Horne, Kayla Meserve, Lucas Preble, Corey Ridley and Tyler Ritter.

Kingfield: Mallory Toothaker.

Rangeley: Haley Morrill.

Stratton: Tanager Karchenes.

Strong: Alexandra Harnden, Ivy Mitman and Reilly Romanoski.

Wilton: Jessie Hutchinson and Abigail Wallace.

Kennebec County

Fayette: Abigail Despres, Natalie Harmon and Olivia Swimm.

Kents Hill: Anna Keeley.

Litchfield: Thomas Hayden, Cassidy Tibbetts and Trevor Tufts.

Monmouth: Emily Barnett, Shannon Buzzell, Brandon Goff, Kaitlyn Kerrigan, Angus Koller, Anna Kulinski, Brianna Mosher, Benjamin Robichau, Paul Ruopp and Katelyn St. Hilaire.

Readfield: Kaitlyn Chick, Taylor Cray, Mitchell Fellows, Camille Kavanah, Grace Kavanah, Kelby Mace, Eleanor Nazar, Victoria Nolette and Ashley Russell.

Wayne: Rachel Castonguay and Jason Stevenson.

Winthrop: Alison Berube, Kevin Chamberland, Matthew Ingram, Kyle Keezer, Lydia Lavoie, Andrew Pazdziorko and Brianna Smith.

Oxford County

Bethel: Avry Griffin and Souix-Ann Tuttle.

Buckfield: Jesse Warren.

Canton: Emma Lueders.

Carthage: Noah Brown.

Denmark: Joseph Schrader and Allison Watson.

Dixfield: Gabrielle Chartier, Rachel Knight, Kylie Palmer, Ming Feng Schnorr and Nicole Whitman.

Fryeburg: Sydney Charles and Spencer Thomas.

Gilead: Hunter Cline.

Greenwood: Avery Rossow and Aaron Speakman.

Hebron: Zane Dustin, Nathan Godbout and Willard Swift.

Hiram: Cole Miller.

Mexico: Julia-Nicole Perry.

Norway: Lucan Haviland, Nathaniel McNutt, Charlee Noble and Airikah Simons.

Otisfield: Emily Jackson.

Oxford: Abigail Bennett, Brandin Knowlton and Julia Kugell.

Paris: Ashlee Atchinson, Allysah Elliott, Arianna Meserve, Mikayla Morin and Nathanael Shaw.

Peru: Ethan Cantin, Samuel Rock and Gabriella Scott.

Roxbury: Peter Cogley.

Rumford: Jeremiah Richardson and Liza White.

Sumner: Brianna Damon and Elizabeth Damon.

Advertisement