University of Maine announces fall 2017 dean’s list

0

ORONO — The University of Maine has announced the dean’s list honors for the fall 2017 semester. Local students include:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Linnea Barnard, Isabel Bassett, Alexis Bellefleur, Cole Butler, Sophie Charest, Zachary Danse, Cameron Dubay, Sarah Hammond, Emily Hayes, Kaylee Jipson, Taylor Landry, Jordan Lau, Ryan Libbey, Dylan Miller, Emma Paradie, Evan Raymond, Drew Tiner, Hadley Wallace and Jake Willows.

Durham: Jack Bruce and Madeline Wilkes.

Greene: Callie Greco, Clifford Greco, Nicole Hofacker and Trevor Lessard.

Leeds: Jacob Gladu and Trent Swengel.

Lewiston: Hannah Carr, Olivia Dam, Jazlyn Dumas, Sophia Grallert, Cameron Raymond and Spencer Ward.

Lisbon: Jasmin Le.

Lisbon Falls: Samantha Bolduc, Dillon Clifford and Charles Sult.

Livermore: William Brenner and Jacob Foss.

Mechanic Falls: Allison Emery, Hope Kohtala and Gabrielle Smith.

Minot: Marissa Zink.

Poland: Joshua Abrams, Erin Brewer, Elizabeth Champagne, Quinn Ferguson, William Foster, Paisley Keene, Jada Lamb, Chelsea Martin, Matthew Rabasco, Vincent Russo and Emily Whittemore.

Sabattus: Kayla Gayton and Timothy O’Brien.

Turner: Abigail Day, Brianna DeGone, Julia Dillingham, Emma Fournier, Zachary Goulette, Noah Lovejoy, Chad Morin, Allie Nutting, William Parkin, Matthew Thibodeau and Hannah Varney.

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: Noah Fournier.

Farmington: Isiah Brown, Alexander Chandler, Sojourn Granquist, Daniel Lesko, Nathan Pratt-Holt, Casey Rogers and Savannah Swain.

Industry: Hanna Deon and Miles Pelletier.

Jay: Jasmine Bussiere, Austin Gilboe, Joshua Horne, Lucas Preble and Jenna Sanders.

Kingfield: Isaiah Reid, Eliza Sitz and Mallory Toothaker.

Rangeley: Haley Morrill.

Stratton: Tanager Karchenes.

Strong: Ivy Mitman, Reilly Romanoski and McKenzie Tyler.

Wilton: Jessie Hutchinson and Abigail Wallace.

Kennebec County

Fayette: Abigail Despres, Natalie Harmon, Olivia Swimm.

Litchfield: Brady Andrews, Jeremiah Childs, Christiana Daigle, Hannah Nadeau, Cassidy Tibbetts, Siera Tibbetts and Trevor Tufts.

Monmouth: Emily Barnett, Shannon Buzzell, Amelia Freeman, Brandon Goff, Kaitlyn Kerrigan, Angus Koller, Anna Kulinski, Brianna Mosher, Madison Neal, Paul Ruopp, Emmeline Willey and Sidney Wilson.

Mount Vernon: Lily Bragg and Zachary Holman.

Readfield: Kaitlyn Chick, Taylor Cray, Mitchell Fellows, Grace Kavanah, Kelby Mace, Eleanor Nazar, Ashley Russell and Kelcey Thornton.

Rome: Lillian DeLisle and Jordan Pelletier.

Wayne: Nicole Castonguay, Rachel Castonguay and Jason Stevenson.

Winthrop: Matthew Ingram, Kyle Keezer, Lydia Lavoie, Andrew Pazdziorko, Brianna Smith and Garrett Tsouprake.

Oxford County

Bryant Pond: Cameron Rothwell.

Canton: Emma Lueders.

Denmark: Allison Watson.

Dixfield: Celine Bolduc, Natalie Bolduc, Kayla Brooks, Rachel Knight, Kylie Palmer and Nicole Whitman.

Fryeburg: Sydney Charles, Alicia McDonald, Courtney McGrath, Tyler O’Keefe and Spencer Thomas.

Gilead: Hunter Cline.

Greenwood: Devlin Longley, Matthew Michaud and Avery Rossow.

Hanover: Alison Wyman.

Hebron: Zane Dustin, Nathan Godbout and Willard Swift.

Hiram: Cole Miller.

Norway: John Bowen, Lucan Haviland and Charlee Noble.

Otisfield: Emily Jackson.

Paris: Allysah Elliott, Ashleigh Elliott, Arianna Meserve, Mikayla Morin and Nathanael Shaw.

Peru: Ethan Cantin, Joseph Caruso, Adelle Oswald, Gabriella Scott and Ambyr Wilson.

Roxbury: Peter Cogley.

Rumford: Sabrina Daoud, Devin Merrow, Jeremiah Richardson and Liza White.

Sumner: Brianna Damon and Elizabeth Damon.

Advertisement