University of Maine announces spring 2017 dean's list

0

ORONO — The University of Maine has announced the spring dean’s list. 

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Linnea Barnard, Abby Bellefleur, Liam Benson, Lucas Bourget, Cole Butler, Derek Caron, Sophie Charest, Cameron Dubay, Lilah Gagnon, Tarren Giberti, Emily Hamel, Sarah Hammond, Taylor Landry, Jordan Lau, Holland Michaud, Kailey Norcross, Emma Paradie, Kaelina Perron, Evan Raymond, Hannah Thistle, Bryan Uwaechia, Hadley Wallace and Sophie Wallace.

Durham: Jamie Jeppson and Madeline Wilkes.

Advertisement

Greene: Callie Greco, Clifford Greco, Nicole Hofacker and Sierra Santomango.

Leeds: Trent Swengel.

Lewiston: Haley Bisson, Jessica Cote, Souban Doualeh, Leo Gaghan, Dyandrea Labonte, Paige LeBlond, Matthew Melanson, Cameron Raymond, Jaymi Thibault and Spencer Ward.

Lisbon: Shane Cyr.

Lisbon Falls: Samantha Bolduc, Julia Bowen, Dillon Clifford, Loren Grant and Virginia Tolbert.

Livermore: Jacob Foss, Ben Greenwood and Jacob Sol.

Livermore Falls: Natalie Goding. 

Mechanic Falls: Hope Kohtala and Gabrielle Smith.

Minot: Evan LaPointe, Shawn Mitchell, Lindsay Theriault and Marissa Zink.

Poland: Erin Brewer, William Foster, Tucker Jones, Jada Lamb, Chelsea Martin, Emily Whittemore and Lauren Emery.

Sabattus: Kayla Gayton.

Turner: Anthony DeGone, Brianna DeGone, Julia Dillingham, Emma Fournier, Nathanael Goulette, Zachary Goulette, David Hersom, Hannah LaClaire, Noah Lovejoy, Chad Morin, Taylor Ouellette, Emily Shaw and Hannah Varney.

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: Finley Mackay.

Farmington: Ryan Flanagan, Ethan Howatt, Rachel Karno, Daniel Lesko, Nathan Pratt-Holt, Casey Rogers, Sojourn Granquist and Aaron Willingham.

Industry: Sarah Dean and Hanna Deon.

Jay: Jasmine Bussiere, Alexander Hartford, Lauren Hebert, Joshua Horne, Kayla Meserve, Tyler Ritter and Melanie Robitaille.

Kingfield: Emma Houston, Christopher Murphy and Seth Thomas.

New Sharon: Shireen Luick, Brooke Pietri, Daniel Reed and Jacob Williams.

Stratton: Matthew Beauregard.

Strong: Alexandra Harnden, Ivy Mitman and Reilly Romanoski.

Wilton: Ruth Leopold.

Kennebec County

Kents Hill: Margaret Keeley.

Litchfield: Brady Andrews, Amanda Bloss and Trevor Tufts.

Monmouth: Michelle Conner, Brandon Goff, Angus Koller, Anna Kulinski, Amy Lamore, Brianna Mosher, Benjamin Robichau, Paul Ruopp, Teri Sanford, Sidney Wilson and Marinna Smith.

Mount Vernon: Lily Bragg.

Readfield: Hannah Colan, Taylor Cray, Mitchell Fellows, Grace Kavanah, Eleanor Nazar, Victoria Nolette and Ashley Russell.

Wayne: Nicole Castonguay and Rachel Castonguay.

Winthrop: Kevin Chamberland, Brianna Smith and Aaron St. Pierre.

Oxford County

Brownfield: Catherine Gillette.

Buckfield: Jesse Warren.

Canton: Emma Lueders.

Denmark: Logan Gerchman and Allison Watson.

Dixfield: Celine Bolduc, Natalie Bolduc, Isiah Brown, Larissa Bryant, Summer Keim, Rachel Knight, Kylie Palmer and Ming Feng Schnorr. 

Fryeburg: Sydney Charles, Kendra Fox, Courtney McGrath and Tyler O’Keefe.

Gilead: Hunter Cline.

Greenwood: Matthew Michaud.

Hebron: Tyler Punch.

Hiram: Jacklyn Holmes and Cole Miller.

Lovell: Sarah Welch.

Norway: Avery Gates, Malik Geiger, Kelton Loper and Charlee Noble.

Oxford: Abigail Bennett and John Larsen.

Paris: Devlin Longley and Mikayla Morin.

Peru: Chad Dexter Berry, Adelle Oswald, Gabriella Scott and Kelsey Wilson.

Rumford: Sabrina Daoud, Makenzie Gallant, Samantha Higley, Tia Perry, Tucker Phelps and Heather Theriault.

Sumner: Brianna Damon.

Advertisement
SHARE