University of Maine Farmington announces dean’s list for fall 2017 semester

0

FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester. 

Local students named include:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Kendra Adams, Lily Bissonette, Anthony Blasi, Jeremy Daigle, Amanda Dwyer, Cameron Gelder, Darci Goslin, Haley Knowlton, Noah Nicholas, Taylor St. Pierre and Hope Williams.

Durham: Kasey Erlebach, Sasha Hampton and Alex Washburn.

Greene: Tania Bureau, Samuel Godfrey, Emma Martineau and Haley Teacutter.

Advertisement

Leeds: Gabrielle Pelkey.

Lewiston: Hannah Hutchings, Courtney Jacques, Alexis Laliberte, Abigail Madden, Corey Martin and Loretta Rice.

Lisbon: Cody Campbell and Kailyn Hill.

Lisbon Falls: Ciera Miller and Jeffrey Willey.

Livermore: Bradley Hodges and Lydia Violette-Lee.

Livermore Falls: Brooke Cushing, Ashley Greenleaf, Kimberly Seitz, Andrew Wilcox and Joshua Wilcox.

Mechanic Falls: Caitlyn Currie, Dylan Porter and Jamie Robinson.

Minot: Sydney Gurney, Paige Hemond, Jessica Morgan and MacKenzie Thomas.

Poland: Cameron Morrell.

Sabattus: Ashley Forshaw and Meagan Ring.

Turner: Tad Caldwell, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Alisha Labbe, Molly McCormick, Dana Monbleau, Kelly Pomerleau, Michael Richard and Audrey Spear.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Laura Pulito and Kate Starkie.

Casco: Sarah Carlson.

Freeport: Melissa Coro, Sylvie Fenderson and Wyatt McCurdy.

Gray: Bryce Neal and Richard Southard.

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: Matthew Yellis. 

Carthage: Ashley Hutchinson.

Chesterville: Silas Cooper, Abbigayl Czajkowski and William Doray.

East Dixfield: Krystal Blood.

Farmington: Courtney Bailey, Trevor Benson, Rileigh Blanchet, Taylor Boynton, Adrienne Chandler, Autumn Coalwell, Joy Cognata, Sarita Crandall, Ashley Cross, Clare Dalton, Trevor Hall, Allyson Hammond, Leah Hardy, Mariah Hebert, Allicia Hilton, Micah Howatt, Rebecca Johnson, John Kaminski, Hunter Kent, Nathaniel Kidson, Thia King, Monica Klein, Ashley Knowles, Heather Leet, Jacob Legere, Josephine Lewis, Sydney Longley, Elianna Maniatakos, Terri Mayo, Heather McDonald, Maya Merrill, Anthony Owens, Michael Paradis, Jonathan Petrey, Rose Redman, Sable Sands, Michael Siddall, Erin Simmons, Amber Soha, Lauren Stetson, Christina Taylor, Maxwell Testa, Sara Turner, Kaleigh Warner, Shane Waters, Jeremy Webster and Kristyn Wiles.

Industry: Chloe Reichenbach.

Jay: Mattyson Bernard, Jordan Brotherton, Matthew Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Michelle Monroe, Abigail Moreau, Justin Parlin, Destiny White and Thomas Young.

Kingfield: Kim Hem, Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley and Olivia Scott.

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty.

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Ryan Pratt, Adelle Richards and Jake Roberts.

New Vineyard: Samuel MacDonald and Courtney Withey.

Oquossoc: Lilyan Ray.

Phillips: Angelica Levy.

Stratton: Caitlin Humphries.

Strong: Nicholas Cole, James Mahar and Alora Ross.

Temple: Kayla St. Pierre.

Wilton: Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Heidi Chutter, Carrie Close, Emilee Eustis, Sierra Foshay, Ashley Kimball, Jordan Lecours, Amanda Moody, Janis Stinson-Pryor and Randy Wiers.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Jordan McMullen.

Monmouth: Ashley Coulombe, Joseph Menice and Haley West.

Mount Vernon: Alexandra Dube and Fayth Jacques.

Readfield: Maddalena Chiappetta, Katelyn MacGregor and Justice Merrill.

Rome: Katelin Carey, Christopher DeLisle, Anna Dobos and Marisa Getchell.

Wayne: Wendy Castonguay.

Winthrop: Emily Leonard, Kayleigh Oberg, Sarah Spahr, Gabrielle Stewart and Jasper Williams.

Oxford County

Albany: Zachary Wheeler.

Andover: Aislinn Forbes and Katherine Merrill.

Bethel: Liam LeConey, Lakota Monzo, Ashley Savage and Souix-Ann Tuttle.

Bryant Pond: Annalise Deschenes and Kelsey Mills.

Buckfield: Maren Lowell, Wheeler Lowell and Andrea Swiedom.

Canton: Ciara Keene and Anna Morrow.

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Megan Morrison and Alexis Noyes.

Fryeburg: Makayla Frost.

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer.

Hartford: Elaine Randolph.

Norway: Kyleigh Roberts.

Oxford: McKayla Marois.

Paris: Susan Gary, Emily Lathrop and Kelsey Riggott.

Rumford: Kayla Drapeau, Karen Flaherty, Rylee L’Italien, Makayla Miller, Julianne Petrie, Brianna Robbins, Brittany Wakefield, Lindsey White and Kaitlyn York.

Sumner: Samantha Zak.

Waterford: Alyssa Morin.

West Paris: Kayleigh Knox and Kimberly Smith.

Sagadahoc County

Topsham: Emma Brown, Evelyn Fullagar, Abby Kellett, Sara Lamb and Carly Raymond.

Advertisement