University of Maine Farmington announces dean’s list for spring semester

0

FARMINGTON —The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester. 

Local students named to the list include:

Albany: Zachary Wheeler.

Andover: Aislinn Forbes and Katherine Merrill.

Advertisement

Auburn: Lily Bissonette, Anthony Blasi, Rachel Flannery, Darci Goslin, Nikki Hodgkins, Noah Nicholas, Nathan Pushard, Anita Vallier and Hope Williams.

Bethel: Liam LeConey.

Bowdoinham: Hannah Zimmerman.

Bridgton: Leanne Kugelman and Laura Pulito.

Bryant Pond: Annalise Deschenes.

Buckfield: Maren Lowell and Wheeler Lowell.

Canton: Ciara Keene.

Carrabassett Valley: Matthew Yellis.

Chesterville: William Doray.

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Nolan Miler, Megan Morrison, Alexis Noyes and Riley Robinson.

Durham: Kasey Erlebach, Sasha Hampton and Shauna Holland.

Farmington: Courtney Austin, Courtney Bailey, Jacob Barker, Alexandra Baxter, Samuel Bennett, Brittany Birmingham, Taylor Bishop, Danielle Blair, Drew Blanchet, Rileigh Blanchet, Thia Bridges, Krysta Brown, Lorrin Burnham, Heidi Chutter, Dominick Cognata, Megan Cookson, Sarita Crandall, Gage Currie, Nichole Decker, Randelle Dyke, Elliott Eno, Devin Gilman, McKinley Goozey, Jessica Griswold, Mariah Haggan, Allyson Hammond, Mariah Hebert, Brittany Hemphill, Adam Hewins, Allicia Hilton, Brett Hofland, Micah Howatt, Rhiannan Jackson, Emily Jaye, Katlynn Johnson, Olivia Jones, John Kaminski, Nathaniel Kidson, Kaleigh Kinney, Monica Klein, Katrina Ladd, Stephanie LaFreniere, Marissa LaGassey, Josephine Lewis, Sydney Longley, Heather McDonald, Hailey Mealey, Adam Morrison, Maurice Murray, Faith Norton, Michael Paradis, Zackary Peercy, Jonathan Petrey, Astra Pierson, Faith Purdy, Sable Sands, Alyssa Tironati, Sara Turner, Jeremy Webster, Trevor Whitney and Kristyn Wiles.

Freeport: Melissa Coro and Wyatt McCurdy.

Fryeburg: Makayla Frost.

Gray: Cynthia Bugenske, Bryce Neal and Richard Southard.

Greene: Samuel Godfrey, Emma Martineau, Cassandra Morgan, Krystin Perreault and Haley Teacutter.

Industry: Chloe Reichenbach.

Jay: Mickenzy Breton, Jordan Brotherton, Matthew Cornelio, Hayley Fortier, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Victoria LaCasse, Destiny White and Dorine Wright.

Kents Hill: Taylar Frailey.

Leeds: Danica Jackman and Brooke Wardwell.

Lewiston: Mana Abdi, Casey Griffin, Hannah Hutchings, Courtney Jacques, Alexis Laliberte, Corey Martin, Erin Morris and Loretta Rice.

Lisbon Falls: Jeffrey Willey.

Litchfield: Jordan McMullen.

Livermore: Taylor Boynton, Bradley Hodges, Deliliah Jordan, Kenda Newman and Lydia Violette-Lee.

Livermore Falls: Brianna Beaupre, Jacob Chabot, Brooke Cushing, Rachel Goding, James Herlihy, Beth Labbe, Destinie Maxham, Joshua Wilcox and Rheanna Woodford.

Mechanic Falls: Mariah Dufour, Dylan Porter, Jamie Robinson and Shane Waters.

Mexico: Cody Smith.

Minot: Myia Linck, Jessica Morgan and MacKenzie Thomas.

Monmouth: Ashley Coulombe, Stephanie Dwinal, Emmaline Waldron and Haley West.

Mount Vernon: Alexandra Dube.

New Sharon: Jake Roberts and Thomas Wing.

New Vineyard: Brianna Ellis.

Norway: Abby Dalzell, Caleb Grover, Kyleigh Roberts, Kate Starkie and Ian Vail.

Oquossoc: Lilyan Ray.

Oxford: Samantha Bickford and McKayla Marois.

Paris: Jordan Croteau and Susan Gary.

Phillips: Angelica Levy.

Poland: Cameron Morrell, Jacob Vining and Corey Wallace.

Readfield: Maddalena Chiappetta, Katelyn MacGregor, Benjamin Rodriguez and Katherine Wicks.

Rome: Christopher DeLisle, Marisa Getchell and Kaitlyn Knight.

Rumford: Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Ashley Kimball, Rylee L’Italien, Summer McCollough and Rowan Shores.

Sabattus: Meagan Ring and Megan Rodrigue.

Starks: Isaac LaCasse.

Strong: Nicholas Cole, James Mahar and Sarah Stanley.

Sumner: Samantha Zak.

Temple: Kayla St. Pierre.

Topsham: Emma Brown, Carly Raymond and Kimberly Richards.

Turner: Tad Caldwell, Abigail Chase, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Alisha Labbe, Dana Monbleau, Kelly Pomerleau, Michael Richard and Carter Veilleux.

Waterford: Lindsay Toothaker.

West Paris: Kimberly Smith.

Wilton: Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Sierra Foshay, Moesha Harrington, Joshua Heath, Sarah Jacques, Amanda Moody, Nathaniel Moore, Jessica Morgan and Janis Stinson-Pryor.

Winthrop: Curtis Cole, Rayanna Howard, Emily Leonard, Zachary Nadeau, Anthony Owens, Emmah Spahr and Gabrielle Stewart.

Advertisement
SHARE