University of Maine lists 2017 graduates

0

ORONO — The University of Maine has announced its 2017 graduates.

Androscoggin County 

Auburn: Favour Akhidenor, Abby Bellefleur, Lucas Bourget, Shawn Brackett, Derek Caron, Allarie Lever, Andrew Paradis, Kaelina Perron, Amanda Rivas, Bryan Uwaechia and Sophie Wallace. 

Durham: Jesse Bennett and Jamie Jeppson. 

Gray: Nicholas Bennet, Patrick Dumas, Aeleah Granger, Benjamin Jordan, Allyson Kirby, Ethan Ridge and Matthew Taplin.

Greene: Brandon Clark, Kristen DiBello, Dakota Duncan, Tayelor Gosselin and Sierra Santomango.

Advertisement

Lewiston: Devon Beland, Zakkary Castonguay, Daniel Fortier, John Goulet, Katie Hummes, Prosper Ishimwe, Caitlain Jasper, Dyandrea Labonte, Ryan Lavoie, Paige LeBlond, Matthew Melanson, Eric Michaud, Christopher Poulin, Sadie Poulin, McKayla Powers, Dana Pride, Jaymi Thibault, Benjamin Wigant, Alexandria Wilson and Rong Zhang. 

Lisbon: Shane Cyr.

Lisbon Falls: Jasmine Proctor and Virginia Tolbert. 

Livermore: Justin Bean and Ben Greenwood.

Livermore Falls: Tori Fournier and Natalie Goding.

Minot: Hannah Paradis.

New Gloucester: Dakota Carll, Margaret Chaplin, Michael Lyons, Abigail Ordway, Robin Pelkey, Cooper Power, Scott Richards and Meghan Vadeboncoeur.

Poland: Brandon Dufault, Miranda Gile and Tucker Jones.

Sabattus: Julie Morneault.

Turner: David Hersom, Hannah LaClaire, Jacob Olson and Jacob Posik.

Wales: Joshua Howe, Marshall Larsen and Tyler Turcotte. 

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Derrek Schrader and Michael Triglione.

Casco: Joshua Bussiere, Stephanie Fowler and Victoria Waugh, 

Freeport: Jamie-Marie Ascanio, Jordon Cyr, Brady Davis, Ronald Gillis, Jessica Hench, Dillion Hindley, Kayley Johnson, Fabio ODonnell, William Rhea and David Vitali.

Harrison: Kyle Forsythe. 

Pownal: Helen Humphrey and Jennifer Minieri.

Raymond: Michael Orsini and Erik Wisutskie.

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: William London. 

Farmington: Meredith Allen, Cassidy Bigos, Alison Davis, Ethan Howatt and Rachel Karno.

Industry: Sarah Dean and Heather Farrington.

Jay: Jacob Boivin, Alexander Hartford, Lauren Hebert and Melanie Robitaille.

Kingfield: Jessica Chadbourne and Parker Kennedy. 

New Sharon: Shireen Luick and Mikaela Nida-Eldridge. 

New Vineyard: Justin Tracy. 

Rome: Tess Walter.

Stratton: Matthew Beauregard. 

Temple: Laura Dunham.

Wilton: Allison Frechette, Joseph Lawson, Ruth Leopold and Brian Williams. 

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Amanda Bloss, Christopher Lane and Karissa Panzino. 

Monmouth: Michelle Conner, Hayden Koller, Amy Lamore and Benjamin Woodman.

Readfield: Hannah Colan, Caitlyn Coyne and Madeline Nazar.

Wayne: Amy Tucker.

Winthrop: John Gilligan, Travis Hutchins, Lauren Kaiser, Jessica Scott and Aaron St. Pierre.

Oxford County

Bethel: Carlee Beatson.

Brownfield: Catherine Gillette, Tyler Hill and Ian Shea.

Denmark: Logan Gerchman.

Dixfield: Larissa Bryant, Justin Chartier and Loren Keim. 

Fryeburg: Kendra Fox and Lacey Schasel. 

Greenwood: Laura Franklin. 

Hartford: Jennifer Hammond. 

Hiram: Jacklyn Holmes.

Lovell: Dylan Burch and Walker Day.

Mexico: Jacob Theriault.

Norway: Avery Gates.

Otisfield: Nicole Donnellan and Georgina Grenier.

Oxford: John Larsen, Tyler Pelletier and Brittney Turnbull.

Paris: Ashley Charlton, Jordan Millett and Jeffrey Padgett. 

Rumford: Makenzie Gallant, Kyle Gauvin, Kera Miller, Sean Murphy, Tia Perry, Heather Theriault and Justin White. 

Stow: Currenn Mackie-Malcolm and Saird Mackie-Malcolm.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoinham: Adeline Schneider and Eric Stuckey.

Topsham: Eric Bowie, Eric Farnsworth, Gabriel Pelletier, Haley Poston, Jacob Schwab, Kristi Thebeau and Jason Tome.

Advertisement