University of Southern Maine announces dean's list

0

PORTLAND — The University of Maine has announced the dean’s list for the fall semester of 2017.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Ellen Penley-Theis, Stacey Henson-Drake, Katelyn Parsons, Nikkita Drake, Kailee Brown, Cathleen Bender, Ansaar Mohamed, Mohamedkheir Mohamed, Elizabeth Pepin, Danielle Gagne, Emily Dumont, Heather Kidd, Kimberly Pepin, Tiana Cope-Ferland, Hannah Footer, Pamela Keehn, Olivia Pray, Victor Gervais, Nicholas Esty, Sara Fitzgerald and Akosua Kavi.

Durham: Juliette Sylvester, Chelsea Washburn,Margo Ruby and Madison Fleenor.

Greene: Jacob Lamson, Izrael Ferrell-Hodges, Courtney Caouette, Brooke Laliberte, Emily Mason, Danielle Teacutter, Ashley Cyr and Sydney Sirois.

Leeds: Nathaniel Allen.

Advertisement

Lewiston: Erica Theriault, Joanna Hughes, Meagan McDougal, Shawn Gallant, Brendon Croteau, Megan Usher, Taylor Roy, Nairus Abdullahi, Nathan Cook, Alexander Croyle, Rebecca Lapata, Dakota Tibbetts, Sydney Usher, Trisha Mabaet, Brittni Foss, Morgan Eliasen, Khafiya Dualeh, Marshall Baxter, Cade Behrman and Sophie Messina.

Lisbon: Cameron Ramich, Eric Yim and Christian Mcgowan.

Lisbon Falls: Jodi Philippon, James Wrobel, Michelle Hatherley, Cosette Holmes, Rebecca Randall and Jake Angelico.

Livermore: Amy Fortier, Amia Pelletier and Evelyn Castonguay.

Mechanic Falls: Kristina Larracey and Robert Porter.

Minot: Allyson Power.

Poland: Ashley Cleaves, Omar Gonzaga, Taylor Combs, Ally Rosenberger, Hannah Kenison, Sigrid Sibley and Mariah Lobley.

Sabattus: Emily Barter, Athena Ritcheson, Kyra Gamache and Sabattus Alexis Fuller. 

Turner: Jennilee Aldrich, Ashlynne Everett, Sage Landry and Chantel Eells.

Wales: Sarah Barbay, Adam Mooney and Hayden Spencer.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: James Kepler.

Casco: Colin Flaherty, Caitlyn Flaherty, Drew Shane, Zachary Tidd and Crystal Careddu.

Freeport: Chanler Harrison, Hannah MacKenzie, Jessica Mccurdy and Rachel Balzer.

Gray: Cassandra Carignan.

Harrison: Kelsey Valeriano.

New Gloucester: Mercedes Mendez-Swanson, Joanna Densmore, Bryce Skilling, Emilee Chammings, Hayley Lapointe and Paige Lane.

Raymond: David Young, Rebecca Workman, Robert Remien, Jennah Gagnon, Kendra McCallister, William Silvers, Marybeth Noonan and Keegan Perry.

Franklin County

Farmington: Furong Wang and Miranda Nicely.

Jay: Victoria Ouellette and Deonte Kieron Ring.

New Vineyard: Riley Laflin.

Rangeley: Seve Deery-Deraps.

Temple: Nicholas Hyde.

Kennebec County

Readfield: Hannah Dube, Gwendolyn Walsh and Lindsay Webber.

Winthrop: Rachael Froom.

Oxford County

Bethel: Christopher Chappie.

Buckfield: Brian Casey and Hunter Foss.

Carthage: Gus Brown.

Dixfield: Nicole Welch.

Fryeburg: Nacoma Gray and Courtney Miniutti.

Greenwood: Savannah Vermette.

Hebron: Ashleigh Bonney.

Hiram: Allison Wentworth, Melanie Parker and Roni Dunnells

Lovell: Josephine Zvelebilova.

Norway: Ellex Loper and Tina Levesque.

Otisfield: Kristen Sullivan and Stacey Berry.

Oxford: Tayla Smedberg, Erica Jackson, Aundrea Olson, Jordan Bantz, Haley Bantz, Kaleb Currier, Hannah Kenney, Abriale Spinhirn and Joni Gordon.

Paris: Anne Ajayi, Zachary Gilbert, Molly Jordan and Jayden Colby.

Rumford: Rhonda Dobson.

Sweden: Robert Belle-Isle.

West Paris: Prentiss Kurtz.

Sagadahoc County

Topsham: Devyn Vermette, Maryellen Colson, Ella Carter, Christopher DerStepanian, Andrew Parker, Sophia Barnard and Jessica Hart.

Advertisement