University of Southern Maine dean’s list

0

PORTLAND — The following full-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall 2009 semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours. USM has campuses in Portland, Gorham and Lewiston-Auburn.

Auburn: Mustafa Al-Taie, Sandra Bennett, Dylan Blanchette, Lisa Blundon, Kimber Bolduc, Scott Burns, Deborah Charest, Michelle Deegan, Nathan Franck, Michael Gammon, Renee Giasson, Ariel Gill, William Guerette, Amber Janowski, Gregory Judd, Christopher King, Pauline Labonte, Kirsten Lamiette, Jesslyn Lawler, Kristina Liguori, Laura-Marie Mitchell, Stephanie Morrotta, Brittney Raymond, Jarod Richard, Rosalynn Ritchie, David Roberge, Taylor Rousseau, Kathleen Simpson, Lyndsey St Hilaire, Adam Stickney, Tiffanie Weston.

Bowdoin: Andrea Doughty, Israel Jasmin, Kendra Libby, Sarah Vosmus.

Bridgton: Adam Deveau, Miles Gervais, Melissa Rivet.

Advertisement

Brownfield: Samin Fox.

Bryant Pond: Tiffany Jordan.

Buckfield: Caleb Gilbert.

Carrabassett Valley: Leifa Gordon.

Casco: Laura Berry, Sarah Cosgrove, Megan Curtis, Christopher Muldoon-McGrath, Kimberly Peterson.

Denmark: Elise Barber,Vanessa Rhoads.

Dresden: Erin Humphrey, Danielle Moody, Gregory Voner.

Durham: Amber Hardison, Avery Horton, Erica Levesque, Michael Nieman.

Farmington: Brian Hartsock, Alexandra West.

Freeman Township: Tobias Logan.

Freeport: Sarah Baker, Paula Burrows, Laura Collard, Shaina Deutsch, James Douglas, Nathan Garnett, Nicolette Greene, Amber Klages, David Lindbom, Desiree Lunt, Hannah Schwenk-Sandau, Simon Skold, Julia Smith, Emily Strickland.

Fryeburg: John Condello, Deborah Condello, Emily Holtgrefe, James Stoddard.

Gilead: Eliot Poirier.

Greene: Kimberly Davenport, Bridget Goyette, Nikki Hamm, James Moreau, Kelsey Riordan.

Hartford: Natasha Kimball.

Hiram: Nathan Smith.

Industry: Patric Brophy.

Jay: Aaron Demillo, Lauren Farrington.

Kingfield: Trevor Palmatier.

Lewiston: Ahmednur Ahmed, Derick Arel, Zachary Bellavance, Jordann Bessey, Erica Bisson, Julia Bowman, Marianne Bratton-Davies, Robin Brochu, Jessica Charle, Heidi Dehaan, Jessica Dumond, Caitlin Durgin, Kayla Fogg, Wendy Frayer, Luke Gizinski, Robert Hussey, Kimberly Laverdiere, Angel Lemay, Sarah Levesque, Allison Levesque, Bethany Lewis-Mullen, Angela Lyle, Jared Morin, Brittany Nadeau, Denney Philippon, Lisa Pomerleau, Monique Roy, Amber Sites, Emily Slonina, Joline Spence, Tricia Tomlinson, Jenna Wise, Christina Zahn.

Lisbon: Dustin Ambrose.

Lisbon Falls: Sarah Bolens, Matthew Griffeth, Kaila Morse, Tynan Nida, Emily Poliquin, Amanda Siragusa.

Litchfield: Angela Cloutier, Michael Healey, Ann-Uriel Knausenberger, Jamie Kravetz, Candace LaBonte, Sarah Radovich, Maureen Sclar.

Livermore: Corey Payson, Thomas Richard.

Livermore Falls: Leah Mills.

Lovell: Bailey Brooking, Owen Conforte, Sarah Sawin.

Mechanic Falls: Joshua Pomerleau.

Mexico: Marina Bitondo, Matthew Defiore.

Minot: Michael Carpenter, Sierra Ferguson, Elaine Pratte, Ashley Sterling.

Monmouth: Andrea Dyer, Laura Manduca.

Mount Vernon: Jacqueline Mrazik.

Naples: Brian Harris.

New Gloucester: Angela Burke, Kim Desjardins, Erin Fraser, Michael May, Steven Palmer, Hilary Smith, Chesari Tempesta, Darcy Thayer, Kerrie Thibeault, Elisha Walls, Kelly Worcester.

New Sharon: Ryan Almy.

North Bridgton: Kelly Akerley.

North Monmouth: Jessie Coates.

North Turner: Shannon Maguire.

Norway: Amanda Chaves, Andrea Fitts, Lianne Lewin.

Otisfield: Eric Bell.

Oxford: Rebecca Farr, Rachael Heikkinen, Joelle Schutt.

Paris: Matthew Cloutier.

Poland: Nathaniel Becker, Donald Drake, Spencer Murch, Jessica Turcotte.

Porter: Anne Finkle, Jesse Miller.

Rangeley: Daniel Fierst, Krista Jamison.

Raymond: Bridget Byrne , Rachel Campbell, Julie Gosney, Corey Matheson, Amy McIntire, Sarah Montalvo, Bradley Peduzzi, Cole Sanford.

Readfield: Emily Cox Readfield, Eryn Neptune, Michael Poulin, Danielle Poulin, Jennifer Thompson.

Rome: Victoria Hughes.

Rumford: John Descoteaux.

Sabattus: Sarah Huntington, Amanda Pare, Adam Tremblay.

South Paris: Naomi Chouinard, Danielle Daigle, Travis Hilden, Elise Jensen, Charlee Jewell, William Lovejoy.

Sumner: John Condon.

Temple: Tara Welch.

Turner: Katelyn Beeckel, Adam Johnson, Lindsay Kyajohnian, Lisa McIntosh, Jeremey Richardson, Justin Richardson.

Wales: Mallory Andrews, Lauren Laplante.

Waterford: Mark Dunton.

Wayne: Ashley Madden.

West Minot: Lana Wheeler.

West Paris: Gordon Frank.

Advertisement
SHARE