USM dean’s list for part-time students

0

GORHAM – The following part-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the 2006-2007 academic year:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Deanna M. Arsenault, Amy B. Belanger, Christine H. Cowan, David W. Cushman, Dawn M. Daye, Robyn Dumont, Pauline A. Labonte, Dorothy I. Marston, Richard M. Martel, Lee M. Morin, Anthony C. Pelletier, Rebecca L. Quimby, Charlotte E. Ridlon, Rosalind M. Walton.

Durham: Suzanne Tefft.

Lewiston: Mina Assadollahzadeh, Jada E. Caron, Nicole S. Albert Caron, Nancy J. Christakis, Karen A. Girardin, Hiedi M. Lampron, Kelly L. Lyons, Sharon K. Martel, Heather McBean, Elizabeth A. Park, Katelyn A. Payne, Robert B. Perna, Margaret A. Phelan, Jennifer L. Plante, Alicia M. Richard, Susan N. Teich, Dovi B. Teko.

Lisbon: Sonya S. Clifford.

Lisbon Falls: Jennifer G. Chase, Laurie A. Crowley, Valerie A. Leung, Jessica L. Michaud, Eric T. Wilcox.

Mechanic Falls: Andrew L. Robbins, Amanda M. Sessions.

Poland: Michael D. Farnham, Skaidrite K. Kwasnick, Peter W. Lamb Jr., Heather L. Murphy.

Sabattus: Brenda J. Heckerd.

Wales: Heidi M. Pushard.

Cumberland County

Casco: Giselle O. Hougaz.

Gray: Wendy Bishop, Anne M. Boissevain, Mara Gruppi, Kathy L. Tombarelli.

Harrison: Kelly J. Burden, Heather T. Hudanish.

Raymond: Sabrina J. Donnelly, Kurt R. Schickle.

Franklin County

Avon: Misty A. Bachelder.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: James Edmund Keough.

Manchester: Megan A. Frank.

Oxford County

Buckfield: George L. Bilodeau.

Denmark: Nancy R. Sanborn.

North Waterford: Gerda Andersen.

Norway: Kristi A. Skalski, Danielle Tran.

Rumford: Derek E. Viger.

Sumner: John C. Lee Jr.

Sagadahoc County

Topsham: Linda M. Merrill.

To be named, a student must carry a combined total of at least 12 credit hours over two semesters and earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above.

USM serves some 10,500 students with campuses in Portland, Gorham and Lewiston-Auburn.

Advertisement
SHARE