Well Done

0

The following local students have recently been named to post-secondary schooling academic lists of achievement:

Baylor University, Waco, Texas — Patricia Katherine Bourget of Hebron has been named to the dean’s list.

Clarkson University, Potsdam, New York — Lauren Elizabeth Carter of Pownal; Benjamin Paul Lowit, Lewiston; Alan J. Sherrod, Wilton; Calvin Curtis Stewart, Sabattus; and Alec Stuckey, Bowdoinham, have been named presidential scholars.

McKenna LaChapelle of Buckfield; Dalton Lorenz, Raymond; and Keenan Lynch and Norah Schlax, Lewiston, have been named to the dean’s list.

Advertisement

College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Virginia — David Enyedy of Oxford has been named to the dean’s list.

Dean College, Franklin Massachusetts — Lily-Anna Heathco of Auburn; Bryanna Dumond, Grey; Brooke Shelley, Minot, have been named to the dean’s list.

Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, Georgia — Jordan Kruguer of Brownfield; and Joseph Minieri, Pownal, have earned faculty honors.

Iowa Lakes Community College, Estherville, Iowa — Autumn Clair of Chesterville has been named to the honors list.

Maine Maritime Academy, Castine — Kevin Read of Auburn; Chase Heikkinen, Chesterville; William Calden, Jay; Adam Poliquin, Lewiston; Bret McGovern, Mount Vernon; Cordell Ellis, New Vineyard; Ethan Cailler, Poland; Kurt Carlson, Katelyn Doughty, Abigail L’Abbe, Jordan Ward and Kristina Willey, Topsham; Joshua Daigle and Rylee Knox, Tuner; and Isaac Doiron, Anthony Franchetti and Caitlin Kane, Wilton, have been named to the dean’s list.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Connecticut — Brooke Beckerman of Bethel; and Erica Rollins, New Vineyard, have been named to the dean’s list.

St. Anselm College, Manchester, New Hampshire — Emily Rice of Farmington; and Kelly Colbath, Gabriel Jacques and Eric Soucy, Lewiston, have been named to the dean’s list.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, New York — Caleb Clarke of Bethel; Kayleen Fellows, Harrison; McCaela N. Prentice, Bryant Pond; Trent L. Rosenberg, Kingfield; and Marguerite A. Wiser, Bridgton; have been named to the dean’s list.

Thomas College, Waterville — Jacob Bazinet, Alexander Elcewicz, Aaron Metayer, Karli Stubbs and Tanner Ramich of Auburn; Shylyn Buckman, Bryant Pond; Jasmine Noyes, Buckfield; Sara Hailand-Van Lieu, Dixfield; Kayla Chapman, Zachary Tracy and Kody Vining of Farmington; Ibrahim Moustapher, Hebron; Lindsey Allen and Shauna Gordon, Jay; Keileigh Belanger, Corey Harvey, Jacob Kendall, Kaitlyn Rourke and Michelle Walton, Lewiston; Luci Charest, Lisbon; Dylan Smith, Livermore Falls; Ryley Flynn and Bradley Marshall, Mexico; Samantha Geer, New Gloucester; Victoria Cushing, New Sharon; Michaella Arsenault, Sierra Hart, Ryan Hemenway and Cassidy Pinkham, Poland; and Kristen Brown and Milo Jodrey, Rumford; Jocelyn L’Italien, Turner; and Kayla Thurlow, Turner, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of Connecticut, Mansfield, Connecticut — Mohamed Mohamud of Lewiston; and Kathryn Coolidge, Rumford, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont — Bronwyn Caswell-Riday of Topsham; Emily Listowich, Kingfield; Jake Redgate, Bryant Pond; Nicole Pires, Farmington; and Sabrina Caramando, New Gloucester, have been named to the dean’s list.

Wheaton College, Wheaton, Illinois — Jennie Riggs of Topsham has been named to the dean’s list.

Advertisement
SHARE