Well Done

0

The following local students have recently been named to post-secondary schooling academic lists of achievement:

Coastal Carolina University, Conway, South Carolina — Billie Rogers of Rangeley has been named to the dean’s list.

Curry College, Milton, Massachusetts — Laura Friedman of Lovell and Kyle Lussier, Topsham.

Emmanuel College, Boston — Sydney Cameron of Mt. Vernon, and Alexis Erlandson, Durham, have been named to the dean’s list.

Grove City College, Grove City, Pennsylvania — Alyson Kruger of Fryeburg and Matthew Bennett of Bethel have been named to the dean’s list.

Husson University, Bangor — Ani Inman of Albany; MaKayla E. Leeman and Anastasia M. Paine-Paradis, Anson; Erin Louise Burnham and Elijah Dickson Moreshead, Auburn; Eric Daniel Lowell, Bethel; Thomas W. Kugelman, Bridgton; Ryan S. Hodgdon, Caso; Sawyer R. Smith, Dixfield; Sara Carder and Erica Larrivee, Gray; Sadie A. Royer, Greene; Hannah Dickinson, Caitlin Star Johnson, Amanda Lynn Marquis and Amanda Nicole Oxton, Lewiston; Andrew Jordan Balser and Chelsey Nicole Harrington, Lisbon; Jessiah P. Carlson, Hanna Patrice Jordan and Mikella Kipri Steele, Lisbon Falls; Mikala Lynn Holt, Livermore; Erin Elizabeth Dovinsky, Monmouth; Jenna R. Demers, New Gloucester; Noah J. Smith, Oxford; Chelsea E. Dutil, Paris; Cody Philip Kalinka and Mitchell Quentin, Poland; Audrey Michelle Tulloss, Rangeley; Jason L. LaPorte, Readfield; Elizabeth Ellen Adley, Jared P. Arsenault and Alexys Nichole, Rumford; Parker James Asselin, Ashley Madison Clifford and Sara Jasmine Noel, Sabattus; Zachary Earl Madore, Stoneham; Angela K. Daigle, Turner; Alec Jean Brown, Taylor Morang and Nicholas Alexander Schlosser, Winthrop, have been named to the president’s list.

Trent Richardson of Anson; Bradley V. Raven, Auburn; Casey Lynn Heath, Bridgton; Kristen Amber Chipman, Brownfield; Courtney Reba Keough, Buckfield; Cody James Berryment, Dixfield; Gage Kennedy, Farmington; Nicholas Joseph Chandler and Brianna Marie Fortin, Gray; Sucdi Mahad Barre, Deni M. Federico, Ryan Lawrence David Harvey, Sage Elizabeth Physic, Angela Poulin, Lewiston; Amanda M. Hazelton, Lisbon; Matthew Stephen Martin, Litchfield; Brandon Daniel Anctil, Livermore; Alexandria Jacqueline Durland, Mexico; Keeley Rose Arnold, New Gloucester; Katherine Marie Walker, Poland; Natalie R. Scott, Rumford; Katelyn Christine Cloutier, Sabattus; Samantha Andi Harden, Turner; Danny L. Buteau, Wales; Amber Ridlon, Wayne; and Shie Aubrie Smith of Winthrop, have been named to the dean’s list.

Lacey Lynn Clark of Anson; Nicole M. Bodeau, Brownfield; Samantha Mae Strout, Buckfield; Kaicey Marie Conant, Canton; Mckenna A. Gerchman, Denmark; Brooke E. Holmquist, Dixfield; Jasmine Cheila Ladd, Farmington; Bryce Mitchell Hayman, Gray; Addison M. Gagnon, Greene; Randi M. Duguay, Jay; Natalie O. Bonneau, Patrick Caldwell, Mariah Carrier and Elizabeth Rae Small of Lewiston; Alexis Taylor Sardella, Lisbon; Kyle R. Bourget and Charlotte Marie Mooney, Lisbon Falls; Kerstin L. Schkrioba, Monmouth; Peter B. West, Norway; Cora Caitlin Hooker, Oxford; Leah Desjardins and Patrick Ronald Jacques, Poland; Jon-Thomas David Greene and Adria Kathryn Miller, Rumford; Chad Daniel Merrill, Sabattus; Lance Kenneth James Harder and Adam James Poulin, Turner; Mariah A. Treadwell and Ryan W. Hafford, Winthrop, have been named to the honors list. 

Roger Williams University, Bristol, Rhode Island — Katherine Gunther, Farmington, Jordan Mason, Durham, and Danielle Small, Turner, have been named to the dean’s list.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vermont — Andrew T. Boucher, Byron, Mariah J. Witas and Corbin T. Arsenault, Rumford, Aimee M. Sala, Kingfield, have been named to the dean’s list.

Thomas College, Waterville — Kayla Chapman, Kayla Kenney, Janis Walker, and Tyler Gray of Farmington; Jonathan Morse and Caulin Parker, Livermore; Dylan Smith, Livermore Falls; Victoria Cushing and Joshua Wing, New Sharon; Tavia Robshaw, Wilton; Kerriarna Asselin, Kodi Berube, Maddelyn Butts, Aaron Metayer, Tanner Ramich, Divine Selengbe and Karli Stubbs, Auburn; Sara Hailand-Van Lieu, Dixfield; Carrie Nelson and Steve Nelson, Hartford; Ibrahim Moustapher, Hebron; Keileigh Belanger, Alexis Girouard, Corey Harvey, Jacob Kendall, Kaitlyn Rourke, Andree Sofia, Zoe Tedeman, Lewiston; Ryley Austin, Lisbon; Tyler LaCascio, Lisbon Falls; Jacques Wiseman, Mechanic Falls; Ryley Flynn and Bradley Marshall, Mexico; Alex Curtis and Daniel Martin, Monmouth; Samantha Geer, New Gloucester; Michaella Arsenault, Ryan Hemenway and Cassidy Pinkham, Poland; Samantha Friend, Richmond; Abigail Fuller and Matthew Strout, Sabattus; and Abigail Gaudette and Jocelyn L’Italien, Turner, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of New England, Portland and Biddeford — Cassidy J. Smith of Andover; Alexandra J. Bazinet, Hannah E. Farrington, Ashleigh A. Jackson, Kendal L. Millard, Brooke L. Richardson, Monica R. Stewart and Hyann Willey, Auburn; Janelle Wiesemann, Denmark; Mason J. Corriveau and Gina N. Kubesh, Dixfield; Gabriel M. Tilton, Durham; Kallan I. Charest, Abigail Davis, Caroline F. Jaeger and Thomas M. Kane, Fryeburg; Nicole L. Robitaille, Greene; Morgan M. Fournier, Jay; Dacia L. Bail, Timothy P. Dube, Emily E. Gosselin and Benjamin G. Howell, Lewiston; Vicente M. Carbajal, Silas G. Crosby and Shelby M. Sparby, Lisbon; Amanda Castonguay, Livermore; Katelyn E. Burgess and Nicole L. Walls, Mechanic Falls; Thomas M. Marshall, Mexico; Allison M. Kelly and Kolby B. Woods, Minot; Cheyanne M. Savage, New Sharon; Catherine C. Lamb, Paris; Tristen J. Dyer, Phillips; Victoria D. Tibbetts, Poland; Morgan J. Rodway, Rangeley; Victoria Fitzpatrick and Brooke A. Surette, Sabattus; Mikayla M. Maillette and Noah M. Pierce, Turner; Sarah F. Carter, Waterford; Kathleen F. Kersey, Weld; and MacKenzie I. Dwyer, Wilton, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of New Haven, West Haven, Connecticut — Tyler Lafean of Auburn and Caitlin Casey of Upton have been named to the dean’s list.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, Rhode Island — Benjamin Welch, Denmark; Simon Davis, Readfield; Emily McDermith, Fryeburg; Joshua Harper and Angelina LaCarrubba, Gray; Emilie Burrill, Topsham; Zoe Comingore, Auburn; Jazmine-Renae Fournier, Lewiston; Emma Davidson, Oxford; and Katie Puiia, Rumford, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont — Bronwyn Caswell-Riday of Topsham; Tyme Finnerty, Auburn; Andrew Siegel, Bethel; Melissa Seib, Bryant Pond; Nicole Pires, Farmington; Emily Listowich, Kingfield; Phoenix Crockett and Emma Hartl, Gray; Colleen Tyler, Raymond; Emma Somers, Mexico; and Carter Burrowes, New Gloucester, have been named to the dean’s list.

Widener University, Chester, Pensylvania — Sophia Borie of Topsham has been named to the dean’s list.

Advertisement