Well Done

0

The following local students are recent post-secondary graduates:

Alfred University, Alfred, New York — Reed S. McLean of Norway.

American International College, Springfield, Massachusetts — Elizabeth Moulton of Hiram.

Assumption College, Worcester, Massachusetts — Chantal Jordan of Lewiston; and Ashley Richardson, Durham.

Becker College, Worcester, Massachusetts — Wyatt Luke of Topsham.

Bowdoin College, Brunswick — Mason Andrew Bosse of Auburn; Zachary Joseph Al Hebert, Hebron; and Shu Jing Lian, Mechanic Falls.

Colby College, Waterville — Charles F. Gauvin Jr. of New Gloucester; Sara M. Hoffman, Raymond; Marcques A. Houston, Monmouth; Danielle C. Palmer, Topsham; Maximillian P. Richard, Farmington; Clay M. Rowland, Turner; and Abigail Shea, Mount Vernon.

Colby-Sawyer College, New London, New Hampshire — Brady Dion of Sabattus; Calum Dixon, Avon; Bailey Friedman, Lovell; James Marshall, Carrabassett Valley; Jesse Murch, Waterford; Andrew Pratt, New Sharon; Julia Varney, Readfield; and Misty Waters, Starks.

Colgate University, Hamilton, New York — Sarah Kurland of Poland.

Elmira College, Elmira, New York — Elizabeth Callahan of Minot; Atupele Machika, Hebron; Audrey Thames, Topsham; Baily Thomas, Dixfield; and Kallah Turner, Turner.

Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Florida — Alexis Leclerc of Auburn; and Tyler Zerbato, Turner.

Lasell College, Newton, Massachusetts — Lucia Celon of New Vineyard.

Maine Maritime Academy, Castine — Tucker Brannon of Lisbon; Joshua Daigle, Turner; Gage Hawkes, Gray; Ethan Edwards, Harrison; Anthony Boucher, Byron; Seth Techeny, Dixfield; Maggie McConkey, Fryeburg; Karson Eaton, Otisfield; Luke Davidson, Oxford; Ty Martin, Paris; and Dylan Michaud, Topsham.

Marist College, Poughkeepsie, New York — Rhiannon Carpenter of Oxford; Calder Phillips-Grafflin, Auburn; Benjamin Morton, Norway; and Emily Perkins, Leeds.

Mount Mary University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin  — Maria Theriault Guay of Lisbon.

Muhlenberg College, Allentown, Pennsylvania — Hayley Steckler of Pownal.

Ohio Christian University, Circleville, Ohio — Steve Brown of Chesterville; and Simon Thorne, Farmington.

St. Joseph’s College of Maine, Standish — Randi Rose Higgins of Turner. 

St. Lawrence University, Canton, New York — Alexandra L. Bullen of Newry; and Bryanna L. Sult, Lisbon.

St. Michael’s College, Colchester, Vermont — Andrew Thurstan Boucher of Byron; Alex Stephen Brushwein, Auburn; Jonathan Guy, Buckfield; and Kelsey Jade Pelton, Gray.

Tufts University, Medford and Somerville, Massachusetts — Sidney Beecy of Auburn; Megan Mooney, Bridgton; Justin Stearns, Greenwood; and Sophia Bunnell of Wilton.

University of Maine Fort Kent, Fort Kent — Michelle R. Miller and Lucille Bernadette Therrien, Auburn; Lauren Elizabeth St. Laurent, Farmington; Hannah Silliman Goss, Chad William Kelsey and Margaret Elizabeth King, Gray; Amanda Sue Czarnecki, Jay; Amanda M. Turcotte, Nashwa Alnigomi Abdalla and Abdi Abdikadir Hussein, Lewiston; Alexander Aaron Trask, Monmouth; Shawnee Mae Ellis, New Vineyard; Dennis Randall Sanborn, Oxford; Kallie Elizabeth Robinson, Paris; Adriarna Leila Ross, Peru; Jennifer Tarr Britting, Raymond; Heather Emily Krook, Sabattus; Jenefer Talesic Timm, Waterford; and Mandy Rae Fitzgerald, Wayne.

University of Minnesota Crookston, Crookston, Minnesota — Cailyn Marie Gordon of Rome.

University of New Hampshire, Durham, New Hampshire — McKenzie Larson of Raymond; Benjamin Cox and Bailey Sullivan, Topsham; Olivia Marquis, Durham; Alicia Ouellette, Lewiston; Nicholas Rogers, New Gloucester; Sabrina Beck, Monmouth; Tess Savas, Oxford; Marissa Parker-Bair, Wales; Meagan Dow, Turner; Matthew Powell, Turner; Caleb Jackson, Wayne; Katerina Bessey, Chesterville; and Sarah Brewer, Phillips.

University of San Diego, San Diego, California — Sarah St. Pierre of Auburn.

Wittenberg University, Springfield, Ohio — Anissa Dann of Hiram. 

Randi Higgins

Advertisement