Well done

0

The following local students have recently been named to post-secondary schooling academic lists of achievement: 

Hollins University, Roanoke, Virginia — Gabriella Liane Kroger of Peru has been named to the dean’s list.

Michigan Technological University, Houghton, Michigan —  Sarah Wade of Farmington has been named to the dean’s list.

Muhlenberg College, Allentown, Pennsylvania — Hayley Steckler of Pownal has been named to the academic honor roll.

Advertisement

Nazareth College, Rochester, New York — Maelah Nadeau of Raymond has been named to the dean’s list.

Northeastern University, Boston — Macee Qi of Wilton; and Patrick Buzza and Emily Trafton, Auburn, have earned academic honors.

Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio — Amanda Hays of Winthrop has been named to the dean’s list.

Roger Williams University, Bristol, Rhode Island — Katherine Gunther of Farmington; Jordan Mason, Durham; and Danielle Small, Turner, have been named to the dean’s list.

Southern New Hampshire University, Manchester, New Hampshire — Shawn Bennett of Rumford; and Ella DiPietro, Topsham, have been named to the dean’s list.

Tia Ayer, Alexis Elsman and Victoria Mathieu of Lewiston; Brianna Gaudett, Farmington; Abigail Maker, Naples; and Danica Nadeau, Auburn, have been named to the dean’s list.

State University of New York at Canton, Canton, New  York — Jaime Swart of Lewiston has been named to the president’s list.

Thomas College, Waterville — Kerriarna Asselin, Maddelyn Butts, Tanner Ramich, Divine Selengbe and Karli Stubbs of Auburn; Shylyn Buckman, Bryant Pond; Sara Hailand-Van Lieu, Dixfield; Kayla Chapman, Kayla Kenney, Kody Vining and Tyler Gray, Farmington; Steve Nelson, Hartford; Keileigh Belanger, Alexis Girouard, Corey Harvey and Kaitlyn Rourke, Lewiston; Ryley Austin and Tyler LaCascio; Caulin Parker, Livermore; Jacques Wiseman, Mechanic Falls; Bradley Marshall, Mexico; Kyle Fletcher and Daniel Martin, Monmouth; Samantha Geer, New Gloucester; Lauren Guppy and Joshua Wing, New Sharon; Michaella Arsenault, Ryan Hemenway and Cassidy Pinkham, Poland; Samantha Friend, Richmond; Matthew Strout, Sabattus; Jocelyn L’Italien, Turner; and James Cheleuitte, Winthrop, have been named to the dean’s list.

Tufts University, Medford and Somerville, Massachusetts — Sidney Beecy of Auburn; Sophia Bunnell, Wilton; Megan Mooney, Bridgton; and Alexis Walker, Raymond, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of Delaware, Newark, Delaware — Benjamin Cushman, Pownal; and Savannah Kruguer, Brownfield, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of Hartford, West Hartford Connecticut — Megan Pare of Lewiston; and Bethany Levesque, Mechanic Falls, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of New England, Biddeford and Portland — Cassidy Smith of Andover; Alexandra Bazinet, Hannah Farrington, Ashleigh Jackson, Kendal Millard, Brooke Richardson, Monica Stewart and Hyann Willey, Auburn; Gina Kubesh, Dixfield; Gabriel Tilton, Durham; Kallan Charest, Abigail Davis and Caroline Jaeger, Fryeburg; Nicole Robitaille, Greene; Morgan Fournier and Laura Wilkins, Jay; Dacia Bail, Chandel Bouthot, Emily Gosselin and Kassaundra Stacy, Lewiston; Vicente Carbajal, Silas Crosby, Shelby Sparby and Mariah Breton, Lisbon; Amanda Castonguay, Livermore; Nicole Walls, Mechanic Falls; Thomas Marshall, Mexico; Catherine Lamb, Paris; Victoria Tibbetts, Poland; Morgan Rodway, Rangeley; Nicholas Aripez, Julie Begert, Victoria Fitzpatrick and Brooke Surette, Sabattus; Mikayla Maillette and Noah Pierce, Turner; Makayla Nadeau and Leanna Parker Bair, Wales; Sarah Carter, Waterford; Kathleen Kersey, Weld; and MacKenzie Dwyer, Wilton, have been named to the dean’s list.

University of South Dakota, Vermillion, South Dakota — John Pepin of Rumford has been named to the president’s honor roll.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston, Rhode Island — Emilie Marie Burrill of Topsham; Alana M. Cobb, Raymond; Zoe Comingore, Auburn; Emma Rose Davidson, Oxford; Jazmine-Renae Aaliyah Fournier, Lewiston; Joshua Wayne Harper, Gray; Katie Lynn Puiia, Rumford; and Benjamin W. Welch, Denmark, have been named to the dean’s list.

— 

University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont — Blaine Andreoli of Lovell; Caitlin Bernier, Paris; Michael Gordon, New Gloucester; Emily Listowich, Kingfield; Elliot Maker, Naples; and Colleen Tyler, Raymond, have been named to the dean’s list.

— 

Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania — Joshua Bradley of Turner has been named to the dean’s list.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Worcester, Massachusetts — Matthew Boros of Stow; Calvin Downey, Buckfield; and Emily Perkins, Leeds, have been named to the dean’s list.

Advertisement