Well Done

0

The following local students have recently been named to post-secondary schooling academic lists of achievement: 

Bates College, Lewiston — Brianna Wilson of Lewiston; Emily Gibson, Mechanic Falls; Levi Morin, Turner; Ted Burns, Topsham; Kylie Martin, Poland; Dacota Griffin, Fryeburg; Jesse Saffeir, Pownal; Dylan Thombs, Monmouth; Sam Onion, Wayne; Paul Phillips, New Gloucester; Michal Cwik, Auburn; Livie Gilbert, Turner; John Phillips, New Gloucester; Tyler Simmons, Greene; and Thaddeus Gunther, Farmington, have been named to the dean’s list.

Boston University, Boston, Massachusetts — Paige E. Clabby and Jacob Sclar of Lewiston; and Hayley M. Wheeler, Lisbon, have been named to the dean’s list.

Colby College, Waterville — Grace L. Andrews of Farmington; Caroline E. Balano-Stott, Monmouth; Charles F. Gauvin, Jr., New Gloucester; Hannah O. Hartnett, Hebron; Melody Larson, New Gloucester; Danielle C. Palmer, Topsham; Lucy E. Soucek, Topsham; and Colleen E. Wright, Fayette, have been named to the dean’s list.

Advertisement

Endicott College, Beverly, Massachusetts — Caili Inman of Albany; Molly Lane, Durham; Jayra Bray, Hebron; Benjamin Sawyer, Minot; and Amanda Poulin, Turner, have been named to the dean’s list.

Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, Georgia — Joseph Minieri of Pownal has earned faculty honors.

Gettysburg College, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania — Chandler Wyman of Pownal has been named to the dean’s list.

Grove City College, Grove City, Pennsylvania — Matthew Bennett of Bethel has been named to the dean’s list.

Ithaca College, Ithaca, New York — Kristen Waite of Turner; and Mira Moreau, Wayne, have been named to the dean’s list.

Lyndon State College, Lyndon Center, Vermont — Emily Robinson of Denmark; and Zac Mercauto, Fryeburg, have been named to the dean’s list.

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, Boston, Massachusetts — Kelly Gorham of Gray; and Kendra Gilbert, Turner, have been named to the dean’s list.

Merrimack College, North Andover, Massachusetts — Maria D’Auria and Madison Jalbert of Lewiston; David Marshall and Mikaela St. Laurent, Monmouth; Meghan Keefer and Ezra Thomas, Auburn; Mikayla Pietkiewicz, Topsham; and Tia Rotolico and Anthony Rotolico, Minot, have been named to the dean’s list.

Muhlenberg College, Allentwon, Pennsylvania — Hayley Steckler of Pownal; and Erin Friberg, Fryeburg, have been named to the dean’s list.

Norwich University, Northfield, Vermont — Park William Laflin of New Vineyard; Justin Roe Cantin, Peru; and Steven Paul Minns, Wilton, have been named to the dean’s list.

Plymouth State University, Plymouth, New York — Marcelo Mazariego of Paris; and Amy Peet, Norway, have been named to the dean’s list.

Morgan Richardson of Oxford; Leanna Wielki, Otisfield; Keeley Bartolini, Topsham; Jessica Conant, Canton; Destinee Durant, Naples; Courtney Allen, Lewiston; Emily Edwards of Gray; and Haley Wakefield, Paris, have been named to the president’s list.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Connecticut — Brooke Beckerman of Bethel; and MacKenzie Labadie, Lewiston, have been named to the dean’s list.

Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, New York — Arianna Pinkham and Rachel Meuse of Auburn; Ryan Roy of Wilton; Rachel Ferrante, Gray; Noah Carrier, Bethel; Anthony Tamborini, Readfield; Evan Clark, Lisbon; Nick Landry and Jordan Morin, New Gloucester, have been named to the dean’s list.

Samford University, Birmingham, Alabama — Sarah G. Fortin of Turner has been named to the dean’s list.

Advertisement