Well Done: Graduates

0

The following local students are recent post-secondary graduates:

Alfred University, Alfred, New York — Ian T. Allen of Norway.

Anna Maria College, Paxton, Massachusetts — Amanda L. Nadeau, Auburn.

Assumption College, Worcester, Massachusetts — Vincent Beaulieu of Gray.

Advertisement

Champlain College, Burlington, Vermont — Katrina Dorson of Wayne; and Nicholas Ronan, Raymond.

Clemson University, Clemson, South Carolina — Andrew Richard Ferrari of Farmington.

Colgate University, Hamilton, New York — Dylan Frisbie of Gray.

DeSales University, Center Valley, Pennsylvania —  Stephen W. Bandura of Lewiston.

Emmanuel College, Boston, Massachusetts — Shennah Derstine of Harrison.

Hamilton College, Clinton, New York — Adelaide J. Fuller of Peru.

Marist College, Poughkeepsie, New York — Autumn Kish of Norway; Danielle Pease, Winthrop; and Nicholas Stearns, Lovell.

Merrimack College, North Andover, Massachusetts — Bryan Hall of Auburn; Kelley McLellan, Topsham; Colton Bernier of Lewiston; Zakary Johnson of Poland; Daniel Boucher, Raymond; Kayla McLellan of Topsham; and Christian Verreault of Gray.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Connecticut — Connor LaChapelle of Buckfield.

Springfield College, Springfield, Massachusetts — Madalyn Ide and Faith Ide of Lewiston; and Michael Castonguay, Livermore.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, New York — Holland B. Gallup of Turner; Trent L. Rosenberg, Kingfield; Louisa M. Stancioff, Farmington; and Marguerite A. Wiser, Bridgton. 

St. Michael’s College, Colchester, Vermont — Taylor Teixeira of Lewiston.

University of Maine Fort Kent, Fort Kent — Christa M. Baiocchi and Daniel Francis Poisson of Auburn; Kelsey Jane Whitely, Farmington; Emma Rose Flaherty, Fryeburg; Amanda P. Giggey, Gray; Taylor Reid Woodbury, Greene; Kathleen Margaret McLaren, Harrison; Courtney Lyn Bubier, Jay; Erin R. Pierce, Lewiston; Elizabeth P. Hurd, Lovell; Julia M. DeSefano, Monmouth; Jordyn Lynn Sanborn, Oxford; Lauren Carolyn White, Rangeley; Nicole Marie Thibault Furlong, Raymond; Dulsie Jane Varney, Turner; Chelsea Maxine Frey, West Paris; and Jessica Leigh Dummich and Benjamin Andrew Hall, Winthrop.

University of New Hampshire, Durham, New Hampshire — Jack Vachon of Casco; Mindy McLaren, Harrison; Alexandra Hebert and Kristen Anderson, Greene; Brendan Landry, Lewiston; Katherine Letourneau, Minot; Paige Brousseau, Poland; Lacey Ryder, West Paris; and Sydney Gilbert, Mount Vernon.

Wesleyan University, Middletown, Connecticut — Ariel Garber of Harrison.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Worcester, Massachusetts — Timothy Dow of Turner; Emma-Jane Turton, Mechanic Falls; Sean Deans, Litchfield; Ryanne Dailey, Carthage; and Alex Beaudoin, Lewiston.

Getty Images/TongRo Images RF
Advertisement
SHARE