Well Done: University of Southern Maine announces dean's list

0

PORTLAND — The University of Southern Maine has announced the dean’s list for the spring semester of 2017. 

Local students named to the list include:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Ellen Penley-Theis, Kara Beaule, Joshua Harris, Tianna Wing, Katelyn Parsons, Emily Nunn, Kelsey Janelle, Kelsey Janelle, Kelsey Pinkham, Elizabeth Pepin, Danielle Gagne, Calli Murray, Emily Dumont, Megan Farrington, Heather Kidd, Jacqueline Langevin, Pamela Keehn, Marissa Joly, Ashley Joyner, Michelle Pelletier, Haley Dolloff, Jace Thomas, Nicholas Esty, Alice Crawford, Kayla Grant, Stacey Henson-Drake, Candace LaBonte and Magda Chouinard.

Advertisement

Durham: Juliette Sylvester, Jonathan Pessant, Chelsea Washburn, Alec Fisher and Julia Howitt. 

Greene: Brooke Janke and Jacob Lamson.

Lewiston: Kate Lydon, Renee Desmarais, Joanna Hughes, Nikkita Drake, Kala Costantino, Nicole Lavalliere, Dylan Tanguay, Tori Strout, Kelsey Boilard, Cleo Miller, Lauren Lessard, Hamso Ahmed, Megan Usher, Taylor Roy, Robert Baker, Rahma Farah, Drew Masse, Meagan Murphy, Alanna Fellows, Dakota Tibbetts, Sydney Usher, Trisha Mabaet, Brittni Foss, Shannon Swanson, Jacynthe Jacques, Dalton Bouchles, Youssouf Ali, Erica Theriault, Halima Hersi, Ashlee Croyle, Dina Kemp and Jimmy Dallaire.

Lisbon: Malcolm Barfield, Robert Little, Shantal MacWhinnie, Sean Campbell, Kristopher Farris and Hollyann Jost. 

Lisbon Falls: Jodi Philippon, Lindsay LaRochelle, James Wrobel, Bethany Custeau, Justin Tougas, Chelsea Huston, Aaron Halls, Robert Pariseau, Cosette Holmes, Jake Angelico, Heather Veilleux, Paul Kneller, Stephanie Hayslip amd Joel Best.

Livermore: Amy Fortier and Samantha Richards.

Livermore Falls: Valorie Antone.

Mechanic Falls: Alyssa Emerson, Troy Plummer and Kimberly Jackson.

Minot: Shawn Verrill, Allyson Power, Angela Dubois and Jennifer Tucci.

Poland: Kaitlyn Moreau, Marguerite Farias, Ashley Cleaves, Omar Gonzaga, Anthony Farias, Kymberlee Johnson, Ally Rosenberger,  Hannah Kenison and Kelsey DeBurra.

Sabattus: Victoria Schalk and Emily Durgin.

Turner: Nicole Stevenson, Ashlynne Everett, Kaleb Bridgham, Jenni-Lee Aldrich, Genevieve Hering and Bailey St. Pierre.

Wales: Sarah Barbay, Hayley Marshall, Amber Chase, Kathleen Brill and Alexandra Bosinger.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Aaron Lewis, Jacob Hammond, Kaylin Cook, Rebecca Randall and Jodie Murrell.

Casco: Brittany Crowninshield, Margaret Rickert, Kassandra Girard, Drew Shane and Emily Lambert.

Freeport: Anne Paige, Stephen O’Brien, Jack Doughty, Amy Prescott, Zoe Sims, Hannah MacKenzie, Ryan Enman and Rachel Haskell.

Gray: Kelly Harris, Cassandra Nichols, Sarah Renell, Cassandra Carignan, Nicholas Jordan, Kelsey Michaud, Lindsay Nunley, Jaime Whitney, Shelby Martin, Ozzie Reichardt, Andrew Watson, Yanique Barrett Irby, Kelly Regan, Bethany Haines and Amanda Tran.

Harrison: Samuel Margolin and Samuel Stauble.

New Gloucester: Ashley Comeau, Joanna Densmore, Collin Skilling, Stacy Burton, Bryce Skilling, Caroline Verrill, Emilee Chammings and Mercedes Mendez-Swanson.

Pownal: Chandler Vincent.

Raymond: Chelsea Gray, Rebecca Workman, Robert Remien, Brock Stevenson, Elyssa Pennell, William Silvers, Nicholas Ball, Nataley Jeffrey, Marybeth Noonan, Tammy Quimby and Eiranne Christy.

Franklin County

Farmington: Andrew McClement, Jared Roy and Miranda Nicely.

Jay: Scott Hall, Emily Acritelli, Brandi Knapp and Deonte Kieron Ring. 

Kingfield: Mallory Toothaker.

Salem: Mariah Ross.

Temple: Nicholas Hyde.

Wilton: Samantha Donley, Megan Burdick, Emilee Eustis.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Colin Lucas, Sabrina Gauthier and Brittaney Marquis,.

Monmouth: Kara Rowley, Brittany Rogers, Nikolas Foulke, Kayla Frost and Melinda Cram. 

Mount Vernon: Marissa Willette. 

Readfield: Zachary Bessette, Hannah Dube, Gwendolyn Walsh and Lindsay Webber.

Wayne: Jared Bornstein. 

Winthrop: Sarah Kuietauskas and Megan Harris,.

Oxford County

Andover: Lisa Gammon.

Bethel: Dawn Grondin.

Brownfield: Richard Nicholson, Daniel Rand and Jim Duggan.

Buckfield: Hunter Wiley.

Carthage: Gus Brown.

Denmark: Mariah Staires and Luke Mango,.

Dixfield: Isaac White.

Fryeburg: Nacoma Gray, Courtney Miniutti and Timothy Atwood.

Greenwood: Savannah Vermette.

Hebron: Heather Knights.

Hiram: Melanie Parker.

Newry: John Kimble.

Norway: Briana Parsons, Ellex Loper, Stephen Shepard, Mykaela Roy, Tina Levesque and Sara Grenier.

Otisfield: Kristen Gardner and Casey Cossar.

Oxford: Kristin Desrochers, Hannah Lyon, Tayla Smedberg, Erica Jackson, Jordan Bantz, Erin Cleary, Haley Bantz and Jenny Tirrell.

Paris: Anne Ajayi, Zachary Gilbert, Molly Jordan and Jayden Colby.

Porter: Kristen Stanley.

Rumford: Krystal Williams and Courtney Johnson.

Sumner: Sara Brown.

Waterford: Ryan O’Leary, Jaidyn Rice, Savanna Morin and Chyanna Millett-Cordwell.

West Paris: Maura Broberg and Katelyn Wilson.

Sagadahoc County

Topsham: Jenise Hughes, Nicholas Brown, Edward McGuire, Ella Carter, Christopher DerStepanian, Andrew Parker, Jessica Hart, Kaitlyn Rancourt, Samuel Jamison, Sharon Gaworski-Holman and James Herrick.

Advertisement
SHARE