When and where to vote on Election Day

0

Election Day is Tuesday, Nov. 6. Polling places in some cities and towns open as early as 6 a.m. All polling places will close at 8 p.m. Here are the times and locations for voting in Androscoggin, Franklin and Oxford counties:

  • Andover: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall
  • Auburn: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.
    • Ward 1 — Washburn School, 35 Lake Auburn Ave.
    • Ward 2 — Auburn Middle School, 38 Falcon Dr.
    • Ward 3 — Fairview School, 397 Minot Ave.
    • Ward 4 — Auburn Hall, 60 Court St.
    • Ward 5 — Sherwood Heights School, 32 Sherwood Drive
  • Avon: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m., Community Room
  • Bethel: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Crescent Park School
  • Bridgton: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall
  • Buckfield: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Municipal Building
  • Canton: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Carrabassett Valley: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Carthage: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Casco: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Central Fire Station
  • Chesterville: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall
  • Coplin Plantation: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Dallas Plantation: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Denmark: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Municipal Building
  • Dixfield: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., American Legion Hall
  • Durham: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Durham Community School, 654 Hallowell Road
  • Eustis: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Farmington: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Community Center
  • Fayette: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Fire Station
  • Freeman Township: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Forster Building, Strong
  • Gilead: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall
  • Greene: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office, 220 Main St.
  • Greenwood: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Legion Hall, Gore Road
  • Hanover: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Harrison: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Hartford: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall
  • Hebron: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Industry: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Jay: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Community Building
  • Kingfield: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Webster Hall
  • Leeds: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office, 8 Community Drive
  • Lewiston: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.
    • Ward 1 — Lewiston Memorial Armory, 65 Central Ave.
    • Ward 2 — Montello School Gymnasium, 407 East Ave.
    • Ward 3 — Lewiston Memorial Armory, 65 Central Ave.
    • Ward 4 — Longley School (formerly called Multi-Purpose Center), 145 Birch St.
    • Ward 5 — Longley School (formerly called Multi-Purpose Center), 145 Birch St.
    • Ward 6 — The Green Ladle (Lewiston High School campus), 156 East Ave.
    • Ward 7 — Longley School (formerly called Multi-Purpose Center), 145 Birch St.
  • Lisbon: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Lisbon High School
  • Litchfield: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Litchfield Sportsman’s Club, 2253 Hallowell Road
  • Livermore: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office/Fire Station
  • Livermore Falls: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Lovell: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town House
  • Madrid Township: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Phillips Town Office
  • Mechanic Falls: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office, 108 Lewiston St.
  • Mexico: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Minot: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office, 329 Woodman Hill Road
  • Monmouth: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Cumston Hall, lower level
  • Mount Vernon: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Community Center
  • Naples: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. Town Hall
  • New Gloucester: 6 a.m. to 8 p.m., Fire Station, 611 Lewiston Road
  • Newry: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • New Sharon: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • New Vineyard: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Smith Hall
  • Norway: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Fire Station
  • Otisfield: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Community Hall
  • Oxford: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Public Safety Building
  • Paris: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Fire Station
  • Perkins Township: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Weld Town Office
  • Peru: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Phillips: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Poland: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall, upstairs
  • Rangeley: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Rangeley Plantation: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Schoolhouse
  • Readfield: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Roxbury: 9 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Rumford: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., American Legion Hall
  • Sabattus: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office, 190 Middle St.
  • Salem Township: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Webster Hall
  • Sandy River Plantation: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Stoneham: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Fire Station
  • Stow: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Strong: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Forster Building
  • Sumner: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Sweden: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Temple: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Hall
  • Turner: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office, 11 Turner Center Road, Route 117
  • Upton: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Vienna: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Community Building
  • Wales: 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., Municipal Center, 175 Centre Road
  • Washington Plantation: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Wilton Town Office
  • Waterford: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Municipal Building
  • Weld: 10 a.m. to 8 p.m., Multi-Purpose Room
  • West Paris: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Wilton: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office
  • Woodstock: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m., Town Office

 

Advertisement