Wilson Lake

0

WILTON – The Courteau Memorial Member-Member Tournament is set for May 21. Register in the Pro Shop. There are no handicap restrictions.

Open House will be observed Saturday, June 3 starting at 12 noon. There will be free golf for non-members, along with a light lunch at no charge.

Fox Ridge

AUBURN – Formsource League, May 10: Labonte-Tiner, 49.5; Caiani-Breton, 49.5; Towns-Goss, 48; S. Grondin-Goody, 43.5; Roberge-Garey, 42.5; Smith-Hall, 42; Cameron-Breau, 41.5; Turcotte-Boulet, 40.5; Cox-Coutts, 40; M. Grondin-Cloutier, 39.5; Fortin-Camire, 37.5; Copp-Cox, 36.5; Baker-Hagan, 36; Ouellette-St. Laurent, 35; Hartnett-Philbrook, 33; Basso-Morin, 32.5. Low net, Tracy Cloutier 34 Dan Boulet, Gary Turcotte, 35; gross, Mike Fortin, 40; Rocky Copp, Tom Tiner, 42. Closest to the pin #3, Dan Cox, 11’2″; #5, Carl Goody, 14′.

Monday Night Crawlers League, May 8 standings: Team Bartlett, 130; Towns, 128; Stone, 127; Laberge, 123; McKew, 123; LeCompte, 122 Ghost, 110; Cayer, 97. Low gross, Jay Stone, 41; Kathi Emmi, Scott Laberge, 42; net, Jon Grant, Matt Carroll, 35; Nino Emmi, Sue Towns, 36; closest to the pin: carry-over to next week.

Springbrook

Advertisement

LEEDS – Ladies League, May 11: gross, Barbara Pray, 42; net, Rita Howard, 34.

The Meadows

LITCHFIELD – Monday Night League: A Flight, Bob Newhouse, 6 points; Randy Levesque, 3; Dick Blanchette, 2. B Flight: Randy Dionne, 2; Mike Biron, Dave Brown, 0. C Flight: Joe Burns, Richard Douglas, 5; Dave Cromwell, Ron Mansir, 4. Closest to the pin #15, Dave Brown, 3’10”; #17, Randy Levesque, 4’7″. Raffle winner: Phil Hart.

Prospect Hill

AUBURN – Prospect Hill Seniors: 1. Bob Grenier, John Hodgkins, R.D. Marcotte, Bob Laganiere, 32; 2. Mike Fortier, Ray Blais, Dick Palman, Dan Asselin, 32. First pin, Leo Tardiff, 8′; second pin, Dick Palman, 10’3″; 50-50, Bob Grenier.

SMWGA tourneys

Following are results from the Southern Maine Women’s Golf Association weekly tourneys:

AT SANFORD:

A-1 Division: gross, Cindy Choate, 83; net, Ann Deming, 93-79. A-2 Division: gross, Lois Litz, Debbie Williams, 92; Carol Stratos, Karen Spanglo, 94; net, Lisa Wintle, 93-74; Nancy Bourque, 93-74; Kate Boyle, 93-74; Pam Hunt, 96-77. A-3 Division: gross, Helen Treadwell, 96; Linda Barra, Nancy Fitzsimmons, 99; Dodie Jones, Susan Hennessey, 101; net, Carol Grundstrom, 99-74; Patty McDonald, 100-77; Barbara Norton, Judy Doiron, 103-79.

AT SAMOSET:

Gross: Jean Sweetser-Helen Plourde, 82; Liz Coffin-Darby Vigue, 82; Mary Jones-Julie Magoon, 83; Kristin Kannegieser-Carmen Evrard, 84; Jeanne Dumont-Velma Brown, 84. Net: Janet Drouin-Sharon Nelson, 66; Denise Hennessey-Karen Dunbar, 66; Cecily Whiting-Wendy Wood, 68; Peggy Wilson-Joy Eon, 68; Linda Pearse-Janice Ogier, 69.

Advertisement