PORTLAND – The following full-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the spring semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above, and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Kristin M. Benedix, Erin J. Bentley, Randall N. Brown, Katie M. Bryant, Jonathan J. Carsley, Joel E. Charpentier, Sara J. Colby, Devin M. Cote, Nathan D. Faucher, Windy S. Foster, Colleen E. Fuller, Matthew D. Harnden, Bethany M. Herrick, Audrey L. Hilton.

Also, Ellen M. Hodgkin, Jason D. Irwin, Katie L. Johnson, Daniel P. Levine, Melisande S. Lopez, Also, Crystal R. Malia, Sally A. Merritt, Laura L. Minkowsky, Michael R. Misner, Christine A. Mockler, Melissa M. Moreau, Kimberly J. Morse.

Also, Teresa L. Pennington, James G. Raymond, John D. Raymond, Cheryl A. Robert, Ideh Rohani, Kara B. Shea, Tyler G. Sperry, Kim M. St. Amand, Naomi S. St. Hilaire, Julia A. Trujillo Luengo, Tracy L. Walton.

Danville: Katrina M. Paradis.

Durham: Matthew Bastide, Sara M. Crowell, Christina A. Lacy, James L. Rogers, Rebekah L Schroer.

Greene: Marcia L. Bubier, Kristie M. Morin, Monica S. Morin, Jennifer L. Morissette, Tammy A. Rioux, Vanessa K. Veilleux.

Leeds: Krista M. Hopkins.

Lewiston: Ryan M. Arnold, Michelle N. Bonenfant, Scott A. Brousseau, Martha A. Catevenis, Braden Chapman, Jennifer S. Devoe, Aline D. Elie, Lu Ann Frenette, Nina L. Furrow, Amber Gervais, Roberta L. Hill.

Also, Marjorie A. Kelly, Julia F. Kutney, Melissa M. Lachance, Anne M. Lauziere, Julie E. Lombard, Eric J. Poulin, Deidre M. Pratt, Patricia L. Scheib, Carrie M. Starnes, Craig R. Sult, Shanna L. Swan, Jaclyn H. Traynor, Jack G. Waite III, Angela M. Willer.

Lisbon: Lisa C. Chasse, Michelle R. Grimwood, Lori A. Knight, Michael D. Sprinkle, Sarah S. St Pierre, Thomas P. Stanton Jr.

Lisbon Falls: Joseph A. Aldoupolis, Robert James Ano, Jocelyn L. Curtis, Patricia J. Haight, Shawn W. Metayer, Lacey L. Michaud.

Livermore: Shannon L. Gray.

Livermore Falls: Adam R. Collins, Cynthia Cronkhite, Miranda Richards.

Mechanic Falls: Angie L. Crooker, Mylinh Thi Damon, Joseph E. Dessent, Nichole L. Hakala.

Minot: Leah J. Damour, Jenny R. Norton, Shawn W. O’Connor, Kristen K. Poliquin.

Poland: Samuel T. Hall, David A. Robinson, Michelle P. Simard.

Poland Spring: Laurie A. Campbell.

Sabattus: Heidi M. Begin, Justin Cote, Lauren M. Cox, Sandra J. Gaudreau, Jennifer L. Gendron, Roxanne C. Goupil, Cole T. Harradon, Isaac B. Lewis, Danielle J. Sirois.

Turner: Erin S. Bishop, Kimberly A. Bochtler, Cherie Y. Lanier, Emily J. Rollock.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Jennifer P. Coulombe, Chris D. Moynihan, Natasha L. Proctor, Rachel W. Randall, Kristi M. Riley, Scott G. Sample.

Brunswick: Ashley M. Anderson, Amber M. Bean, Melanie L. Bowlus, John J. Bronson, Debra A. Caron, Jennifer L. Caton, Christopher E. Cobbs, Katy L. Crockett, Lacey E. Dendel, Nancy-Grace Dersham.

Also, Matthew E. Foster, Alicia M. Hyslop, Matthew G. Kanwit, Cheryl A. King, Mary K. Meagher, Matthew J. Moshier, Alaina L. Patterson, Lindsey J. Powers, Peter M. Tetreault, Weston A. Watts Jr., Keisha M. Woods, Karen M. Wright.

Casco: Jessica M. Fernald, Timothy M. Graffam.

Gray: Kyla L. Berry, Margaret E. Bibber, Jill A. Crawford, Nathanael D. Erde, Jessica Lynn Farrington, Kyra Duryea Gamage, Sara A. Larson, Paige M. McLean, Joel L. Patterson, Anne Merria L. Pepin, Dannietta B. Storer, Michelle L. Strattard, Jordan L. West, Brianne L. Woodard, Brooke L. Woodard.

New Gloucester: Theron Bowers, Sherrie L. Ellis, Sarah J. Leavitt, Catherine L. Lewis, Erika D. Munsell, Aaron T. Stillwell, Jenna B. Strubell.

Pownal: Kelly E. Allen, Justin R. Gardner, Shannon A. Smith.

South Casco: Katharine E. Pride.

Franklin County

East Wilton: Mandi R. Greenleaf.

Farmington: Theresa L. Knight, Kendra L. Luce.

Industry: Julie K. McFarlane.

Jay: Melissa S. Bear, Chrystal R. Thorne.

New Sharon: Justin B. Almy.

Rangeley: Cory J. Harrill, Sarah K. Walker.

Temple: Abigail E. Hodgkins, Abrianne S. Vigneau.

West Farmington: Kendall A. Guyette.

Wilton: Jessica A. Burdin, Kathi J. Smith.

Kennebec County

East Winthrop: Stevie L. Barnett.

Litchfield: Jane M. Beal, Melissa M. Goding, Crystal A. Lovering.

Manchester: Matt G. Hopkins, Tyler R. White.

Monmouth: Sheena V. Collins, Thomas P. Fairchild, Heidi R. Jackson, Catherine L. Johnson, Melissa S. Jones.

Mount Vernon: Benjamin P. Nutter.

Winthrop: Kimberly R. Caouette, Megan J. Fuller, Angelea F. McBride, John M. Mitchell.

Oxford County

Andover: Jennifer R. Fyrberg.

Bethel: Mary A. Lowe.

Buckfield: Meghan E. Andrews-Chute, Carmen M. Fox, Jonathan P. Roy, Matthew R. Tifft.

Canton: Sacha V. Marston, Matthew S. Waite.

Denmark: Erin R. Barber, Clifford D. Brown, Timothy J. Lynch, Angela M. Stacy.

Dixfield: Jennifer T. Eastman.

Fryeburg: Sarah A. Jump.

Gilead: Cynthia G. Handlen, Raina T. Ladd.

Lovell: Andrei C. Adams, Mark E. Royer.

Mexico: Beau P. Decourcy, Tabitha L. Jones, Bethany A. MacDonald, Lorinda M. Payton.

Norway: Alexander H. Davis, Benjamin H. Gruba, Joseph R. Nugent.

Otisfield: John C. Abbott, Christopher W. Gorrie, Abigail M. McMahon, Jenny L. Paine.

Oxford: Erin M. Adams, Lance P. Hamilton, Daniel A. O’Neill, Chad W. Wulleman.

Porter: Marla F. Caouette, Stephen A. Reed, Jeanine E. Vieira.

Roxbury: Amanda L. Tozier.

Rumford: Brian R. Arsenault, Ryan D. Giambattista, Kristin M. Hodgson, Aaron Benjamin Venskus.

South Paris: Brittany B. Stevens, Melissa C. Wakefield, Cody A. Wall, Joshua C. Witham.

Waterford: Adam D. Mirmelli, Anna E. Samson, Benjamin E. Smith.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Amanda A. Black, Regis M. Campbell, Bobby G. Morton, Kelsie M. West.

Bowdoinham: Elfriede R. Brandstatter, Sarah K. Green, Zachary M. Ovington.

Richmond: Sheldon T. Arford, Nicole J. Hinkley.

Topsham: Nora J. Brennen, Jennifer L. Brown, Zachary W. Douglas, Karen L. Erdmann, Jaime L. Flaig, Devon O. Garcia, Gwendolyn R. Mann, Carin L. Merrill, Joshua D. Moreau, Melissa T. Rivera, Amanda L. Russell, Paul J. Seed, Susanne M. Spencer, Justin N. Varberakis, Phillip A. Welch.

Somerset County

Madison: Sara A. Bean.

Norridgewock: Christien A. Beeuwkes.



Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.