PORTLAND – The following part-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the academic year:

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Richard Bouchard II, Carol Carrigan, Melissa Cyr, Robyn Dumont, Patricia Gallant, Sera Giresi, William Kay, Lisa Kurtz, Constance Ladd, Ava Markey, Michelle Morgan, Nancy Pelletier, Cynthia Polisky, Caroline Young.

Durham: Katie Lapoint, Susan McKinney.

Greene: Bobbie Brown, Rhonda Clukey, Stephanie Dumont, Jeffery Levesque.

Lewiston: Bethany Adams, Godfrey Banda, Angie Bellefleur, Shannon Caron, J. Neal Cobisi, Jody Desjardins, Kelsie Fahey, Joanne Fitzpatrick, Michael Gagne, Melanie Hatfield, Bobbi Hill, Monica Lee, Irene Mailhot, Danielle Nadeau, Fuad Osman, Tricia Probst, Amy Rancore, Michelle Rioux, Kirk Rundstrom, April St. Pierre, Jessica Tripp, Heather Weiss, Ashley Wright.

Lisbon: Nicole Breton.

Lisbon Falls: Jolene Adams, Candice Hammerton, Brigitte Laliberte.

Livermore: Kate Dumais.

Livermore Falls: Sarah Davis.

Mechanic Falls: Brenda Boston, Keith Corson, Jinaya O’Neal.

Minot: Brooke Grygiel, Bonita Morin.

Poland: Amy Corcoran.

Poland Spring: Timmy Meservier, Valerie Nixon.

Sabattus: Leora Johnson, Bruce Lovett, Jon Mennealy.

Turner: Barbara Lovejoy, Diane Palmer.

West Poland: Erika Rivard.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Genise Knowlton.

Casco: Betty Green, Scott Libby.

Gray: Pamela Kinney, Michael Lane, Rebecca Lee, Sarah Milliken, Susan Parker, Patricia Sylvester.

Naples: Sarah Plummer.

New Gloucester: Elizabeth Godsoe, Karla Knoop, Erin Pendexter, Sally Rose, Elizabeth Ross, Mary Verrill.

Raymond: Maryann Amrich, Laura Bennett, Kathleen Carpenter, Stephen Gagnon, Claire Keeler, Ana Keilt-Freyre, Tracy Leonard, Heidi Tait.

Sebago: Edith Ames, Robert Irish Jr.

South Casco: Robert Nyren, Robyn Steeves.

Windham: Jeremy Ashe, Sandra Bragdon, Jessica Brockelbank, Tammy Donovan, Dianne Dunn, Ashley Keating Gibbs, Brandon Glenn, Shannon Gouzie, Jeffrey Plumer, Madeline Rousseau, William Wardwell II, Laurie Willey.

Franklin County

Jay: Carrie Castonguay, Angela M. Theberge.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Judith Belanger, Michael Glover.

Monmouth: Ashley Ridley.

Readfield: Laura Martin.

Oxford County

Bethel: Grayson Wakefield.

Brownfield: William H. Newbegin III.

Buckfield: Louise Bryant, Nancy Hatch, Melissa S. Reuter.

Lovell: Ann Kurnick.

Paris: Kristen N. Corcoran.

Rumford: Kimberly Theriault.

South Paris: Devin Edwards, Kelly Whitman.

Waterford: Patricia Bailey.

West Paris: Susan Herrick, Todd Willis

Sagadahoc County

Richmond: Jennifer Ecker.

Topsham: Ryan Haug, Linda Merrill, Amy Warner, Michael Wing.

To be named, a student must carry a combined total of at least 12 credit hours over two semesters and earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.