LEWISTON – The Thomas J. McMahon Elementary School announces its honor roll for the second quarter.

Grade two

High honors: Chris Akers, Chanselor Desrocher, Austin Duval, Jonathan, Gilchrist, Taylor Hinson, Megan Larkin, Emily Rousseau, Gabrielle Pinard, Megan Usher, Chris Brown, Abby Pleau and Cierre St. Amand.

Honors: Tyler Moody, Tamiya Joseph, Austin Morin, Katelynne Annance, Paige Clabby, Taylor Roy, Connor Perron, Ahmed Yousof, Sam Adell, Parker Asselin, Erica Beaulieu, Morgan Bowen, Tristan Bussiere.

Also, Madison Cote, Sean Dyer, Shawn Gagnier, Abigail Loisel, Dezerea Madore, Ronald Seguin, Ryan Allen, Shelby Austin, Tim Carvalho, Thomas Choate, Hafso Gurhan, Kaylyn Sampson, Taylor Vaillancourt and Nick Bonneau.

Grade three

High honors: Brandon Braswell, Eric Laro II, Ruweyda Ali, Ryan Laverdiere, Samantha Clark and Paige Martin.

Honors: Dylan Hall, Airel Church, Chantal Bisson, September Brooks, Amber Girardin, Ibrahim Gurhan, Amy Gagne, Chris Hopkins, Adam Poliquin, Amanda Cortellino, Jeremy Kerns, Tanner Hubbard, Trevor St. Claire, Taylor Levesque, Rebecca Michaud, Alexandra Moore, Brendan Landry, Morgan Little, Jessica Beaulieu, Caleb Laberge, Jessica Lalonde and Jessica Henson.

Grade four

High honors: Amber Langlois, Sarah Schlax and Jacob Bergeron.

Honors: Nick Bristol, Tony Towner, Corey Adams, Darien Pelotte, Emily Kimball, Dana Edwards, Brandon Perron, Shelby Delcourt, Kolby Pitman, Timothy Leeman, Jenna Daigneault.

Also, Vyrnie Berioso, Jon Boucher, Matt Melanson, Eric Soucy, Sarah Bouchard, Kayla Hamel, Alexandra Hood, Ryan Lavoie, Tyler Liick, Hoodo Mohamed, Brady Ouellette, Tomas Smith and Kelsey Boilard

Grade five

High honors: Julie Andersen, Rebecca-Marie Lessard, Jon McDonough, Cameron Poussard, Ryan Dubois, Tiffany Levesque, Brittany Martin, Jacie Pelletier, Elizabeth Aguilar and Zachary Parker.

Honors: Tyler Blanchard, Jenna Lowe, Adam Beaulieu, Jessica Bowen, Abigail Campbell, Shelby Carver, Morgan Gilbert, Tyler Hartman, Allison Lafreniere, Heaven Morse, Michael St. Pierre.

Also, Sara Allen, Brandon Bissonnette, Shawna Langlois, Briana Laro, Careena Michaud, Keri Ouellette, Frank Welch III, Ann Gilbert, Sydney Buck, Kiersty Barnies, Ashley Blauvelt, Morghan Parent, Jessica Lemay and Brandon Jordan.

Grade six

High honors: Liza Sirois, Jenny Bergeron, Brian Elie, Derrick Roy and Devin Bergeron

Honors: Jacob Elie, Kristin Therrien, Mariah Conway, Lynisa Aubin, Ruth Choate, Morgan Hubbard, Ryan Landry, Sara Martel, Justin Pilote, Amber Waters, Amy Laverdiere, Cameron Dufour, Gabrielle Barboza and Thomas Elie.

Lisbon Elementary School

LISBON – Lisbon Elementary School announces the honor roll for the second quarter.

Grade four

High honors: Jessica Campbell, Taylor Colson, Kimberly Morse, Kyle Priddle, James Stewart and Britany Segovia.

Honors: Brittany Boudreau, Cody Bouvier, Jacob Call, Justin Campbell, Dan Costantino, Reid Dempster, Brianna Domini, Maranda Eveson, Jada Glover, Holly Hogan, Cody Houle, Jeremiah Johnson, Bethany Law.

Also, Erin Marquis, Briana Moore, Cassandra Morin, Daniel Ouellette, Kevin Park, Kody Priddle, Stephen Proctor, Morgan Reeves, Jeremy Weddle, Zachary Williams and Alex Woodcock.

Grade five

High honors: Tatiana Curtis and Sam Goldsberry.

Honors: Danielle Bennett, Roxanne Bineau, Angela Brissette, Lucas Caron, Kara Casella, Alexander Corey, Forrest Cornell, Nickalaus Dingley, David Evans, Amber Gallo, Matthew Gendron, Ieshia Glover, Stephanie Hayslip, James Hein, Ashley Johnston, Nicole Michaud, Brittany Pace, Joshua Pomerleau, Jeremy Proctor, Ashley Ridley, Shauna Riordan and Kylea Roy.

Lewiston

High School

LEWISTON – Lewiston High School announces its second-quarter honor roll.

Grade 12

First honors: Kathryn Aguilar, Kathleen Asselin, Renee Bissonnette, Allison Bleakney, John Bosse, Jayme Boucher, Tarrah Bowen, Nicole Caron, Jacob Casper, Kyle Chapman, Amber Cote, Lindsey Couture, Kristina Fitzpatrick, Christopher Fournier, Jessica Guimond, Cassandra Gutshall, Alexis Handy, Allison Hopkins.

Also, Kaitlyn Kelly, Lisa Kimball, Erica Lachance, Matthew Lavoie, Joseph Lee, Kelly Lessard, Genevieve Lysen, Matthew Miller, Bruce Minner, Darcy Nelson, Kathleen Parent, Deneige Pelletier, Lauren St. Laurent, Nina Sysko, Amanda Toussaint, Alison Traynor, Sara Tuttle, David Welch, Nicole Willey, Corey Worthington.

Honors: Jessica Bousquet-Ames, Jason Chabot, Kristopher Chabot, Amanda Fecteau, Ashley Hoffman, Jenny Huynh, Jeffrey Lacroix, Matthew Libby, Mark Miller, Safia Nur, Angela St. Hilaire, Shane Verville.

Grade 11

First honors: Caitlin Anthoine, Tracy Baillargeon, Kimberly Bechard, Heather Bilodeau, Stephanie Blanchette, Abby Bosse, Andrew Boulanger, Tracy Bradley, Eric Carvalho, Sarah Chandonnet, Alison Coleman.

Also, Kyle Dupuis, Nathan Farnsworth, Stephanie Gondek, Courtney Goodwin, Renee Hamann, Roxanne Healey, Nathaniel Jillette, Matthew Jones, Justin Labonte, Katherine Lauze, Allison Levesque, Marina MacDonald, Crystal Magoon.

Also, Brett Masse, Amanda Michaud, Brian Michaud, Tyson Morgan, Timothy Ouellette, Matthew Parker, Nicholas Parker, Ryan Reed, Matthew Strout, Heather Stukas, Mychal Ward-Pistone, Adam Wilding, John Zebley.

Honors: Ashley Barnard, Ryan Beaulieu, Kristen Brooks, Joshua Brosious, Kelly James, Loren Lepage, Melissa Morin, Matthew Pettengill, Sarah Smith, Elizabeth Stevens, Katie Viles, Alan Walker.

Grade 10

First honors: Lucas Akerley, Thimitrios Andoniades, Thomas Baril, Matthew Bouchard, Matthew A. Bouchard, Rebekah Choate, Lea Chouinard, Alyssa Cote, Ashley Couture, Jessica Cutler, Crista DeBurra, Tracy Dubois, Nicholas Dufault.

Also, Nathalie Dupuis, Bethany Flannery, Courtney Gladu, Joseph Glass, Erin Gosselin, Nicole Grant, Andrew Hall, Isla Hansen, Melinda Hodgkin, Rebecca Howell, Jessica Hunt, Marissa Iadevaia-Jalbert, Andrew Joy, Tyson LaRochelle, Leslie Lacroix, Melissa Lacroix, Andrea Lama, Laura Laverdiere.

Also, Kimberly Lessard, Mallory Long, Peter MacArthur, Mina Moore, Allison Morin, James Morin, Kyle Mullen, Brittany Nadeau, David Patry, Sarah Peters, Luke Potter, Garett Preston, Adam Rickards, Thomas Robitaille, Justin Ropella, Kurt Thibeault.

Honors: Heather Avery, Daniel Cloutier, John Emond, Emily Morin, Kathryn Nadeau, Randy Ramsey Jr., Joshua Rivet, Jessica Roy, Joseph Stachowiak, Kenneth Stewart.

Grade nine

First honors: Daniel Beaulieu, Zachary Bellavance, Ashley Bemis, Brian Bilodeau, Luke Bonenfant, Elizabeth Brochu, Husayn Carnegie, Ann Danforth, Danielle Dubuc, Sherri Elie, Keith Hopkins, Michael Jalbert, Zachary Jensen, Gabrielle Jumper, Courtney Keach.

Also, Danielle Laplante, Joshua Leger, Angel Lemay, Kaitlyn Letourneau, Matthew Levasseur, Chantel McLellan, Ashley McWhorter, Peter Ouellette, Kaitlynn Pike, Lauren Rodrigue, Kenneth Roy, Megan Sampson, Kelin Sevit, Matthew Shaw, Rachel Spilecki, Jared Turcotte.

Honors: Allyson Beaucage, Shawn Boies, Adam Dube, Cory Flewelling, Jonathan Gagnon, Ashley Laliberte, Lauren Landry, Renaud Nadeau, Kelsey Rodrigue, Michael Sarrazin, David Schreiber, Amanda Verville, David Walker.

Inducted

AUBURN – Jessica Barber of Auburn, daughter of Fred and Elizabeth Barber, was recently inducted into the Cum Laude Society at Northfield Mount Hermon School.

She has also been selected as a commended student by the 2004 National Merit Scholarship Program by placing in the top 5 percent of all students who took the SAT.

She is a senior at the private co-educational boarding school in Northfield, Mass.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.