TURNER – SAD 52’s Tripp Middle School has announced the fourth-quarter honor roll.

Bengals Team

Grade seven honors: Paige, Barker, Andrew Blais, Christopher Boone, Travis Chouinard, Scott Cloutier, Nathan Devault, Alicia Dill, James Duncan, Nicolas Gibbings, Zachary Gilks, Molly Hibler, Lindsay Ho, Drake McBreairty, Elijah Miller, Charlsie Monbleau, Jessica Morissette, Brittany Moxcey, Carlee Robinson, Ashley Soucy, Chantel St. Laurent, Mallory Stillson, Nathan Theriault, Kassara Varney, Kelsey Williamson.

Grade eight honors: Nida Ahmed, Amanda Bradeen, Zachary Chouinard, Joseph Coady, Christopher Cloutier, Jennifer Duguay, Michael Gauthier, Heather Labbe, Lauren Metayer, Trisha Olson, Rebecca Paquette, Ashley Picard, Christopher Rybeck, Elizabeth Sabine, Daniel Seavey, Jared Smith, Timothy Stephenson, Heidi Swett, Chelsea Vincent.

Grade seven high honors: Matt Bates, Kayanna Beeckel, Kristen Ellis, Ian Kippax, Katelyn Kirk, Taylor Perry, Hannah Whitaker, Harrison Wiegman.

Grade eight high honors: Ryan Fitzsimons, Danielle Giffune, Jessica Hinkley, Nicole Maher, Bailey Marquis, Elizabeth Moreau, Jeffrey Newton, Krystal Parker, Daniel Pellerin, Tristan Perry, Kelsey Riordan, Jared Smith, Amanda Wise.

Wildcats Team

Grade seven honors: Zachary Caldwell, Emile Castonguay, Laura Dacyczyn, Jocellyn Harvey, Jonathan Jamison, Ashlee Kates, Melissa Kelson, Noel Madore, Douglas Nash, Tyler Robitaille, Amanda Ruest, Jaimee Thibodeau, Trista White, Kyle Wiley.

Grade eight honors: Brooke Bernier, Ashley Bryant, Kristen Butcher, Daniel Buzzell, Christopher Carroll, Justine Cote, Jenifer Denormandie, Jeannine Desoi, Paige Dyer, Alexis Gilbert, George Haley, Bailey Harrison, Katherine Knight, Caiden Leavitt, Peter Levesque, Kimberly Morissette, Alexandra Naylor, Brittany Noel, Katie Obie, Matthew Paladino, Benjamin Parkin, Katherine Rothe, Brianne Soracco, Kaitlyn Stalling, Renee Turcotte.

Grade seven high honors: Kristen Capen, Jessica Child, Brianna Dostie, Brooke Fontaine, Danielle Fowler, Spencer Hathaway, Nicholas Ibarguen, Tiffani Koscinski, Melanie Ouellette, Daneca Rabassa, Carrie Rand, Danielle Robertson, Kyle Wiley.

Grade eight high honors: Julianna Kirkland, Jessica Fields.

Siberians Team

Grade seven honors: Chelsea Bachelder, Megan Berube, Katelyn Bowen, Maria Dumont, Kristopher Dunham, Courtney Erskine, Katelynn Giguere, Michael Knowlton, Nickolas Hoover, Rock Laberge, Kathryn Labbe, Hillary Lacombe, Leah Lemelin, Meagan Maguire, Gary Parker, Elizabeth Parkin, Benjamin Randall, Rodney Richardson, Alex Sheets, Emily Thone, Simon Tutlis.

Grade eight honors: Morgen Bernier, Kimberly Courtemanche, James Decker, Rachel Doiron, Kathryn Dutile, Justin Fereshetian, Candice Gray, Brittney Kern, Taylor Maclean, Anthony Maher, Sarah McKeown, Jonathan Myles, Danielle Perron, Derek Racine, Spencer St. Pierre, Breann Thomas, Sharmane Vallerand, Zachary White, Stacey Wilbur, Tia Williams.

Grade seven high honors: Cassandra Brown, Christopher Carver, Brittnay Curtis, Lydia Drown, Sarah Dulac, Megan Miller, Laura Pirruccello, Alexis White, Kolby Youland.

Grade eight high honors: James Buzzell, Kristen Dye, Emily Hunter, Allison Neal.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.