BETHEL – The Telstar Regional Middle/High School fourth-quarter honor roll is announced.

Grade six

High honors: Megan Bonney, Mariah Bundy, Amber Davis, Carin Donachie, Meghan Griswold, Samantha Largess, Michael MacKnight, Karyn Penley, Stephanie Savage, Kira Szalma.

Honors: Tyler Aldrich, Sawyer Barter, Victoria Bobbe, Taylor Bolen, Thomas Conroy, Peter Cowan, Kaitlynne Gibson, Andrew Gould, Jaymee-Leigh Grover, Joseph Haines, Lindsay James, Roxanne Jewell.

Also, Molly Keane, Nicholas Kingsbury Possee, Joshua LaCroix, Steven LeGault, Amy Jane Mahar, Mason Mills, Korey Morgan, Joel Putnam, Nicholas Stuer, Marion Thurston, Kristilee White, Cassandra Yasko.

Grade seven

High honors: Timothy Aguilar, Jennifer Aldrich, Brian Annis, William Chapman, Benjamin Cross, Brianna Douglass, Abbey Gardner, Katlyn Keane, Mathew Lauro, Whitney Mills, Heather Parker, Lisa Piccirillo, Cassandra Roberts, Alyssa Steven.

Honors: Scott Billings, Lance Brown, Austin Buck, Jason Buck, Caroline Casey, Kalinda Cox, Jennifer Cross, Frank Del Duca, Margaret DePasquale, Kathryn Driscoll, Amy Farrington, Hannah Field, Timothy Fifield, Elizabeth Forkus.

Also, Alex Gundersen, Andrea Gunther, Kassandra Haines, Katrina Jackson, Kelsea Kuvaja, Sarah Lavorgna, David Lawrence, John Lewis, Dorothy Palmer, Kaitlin Roberti, Melinda Robertson, Seana Siekman, Eva Thornton.

Grade eight

High honors: Bailey Davis, Mark Emerson, Kelsey Gamble.

Honors: Brianne Bailey, Sarah Baker, Chelsea Bean, Desman Cox, Victoria Crockett-Rice, Abbie Cummings, Martin Donovan, Matthew Farrington, Lauren Gammon, James Gibson, Abigail Hutchins, Amber Morin, Merissa Osgood, Jonathon Parsons, Esther Pew, Joselyn Reiss, Joelle Silver, Tia Sprague, Jessica Yasko.

Grade nine

High honors: Jennifer Learned.

Honors: April Bolstridge, Marya Brooks, Kristie Carver, Hannah Chapman, Jacquelyn Coffin,Lauren Conroy, Kevin Gallagher, Charles Haines, Kelsie Hanscom, Ryan Kimball, Maxwell Meader, Jessica Putnam, Caitlin Shimamura, Megan Smith.

Grade 10

High honors: Mallory Brown, Melissa Yasko.

Honors: Heather Bolstridge, Marissa Corriveau, Chelsea Cozzolino, Chea Davis, Kelsey Dole, Margaret Duplessis, Cynthia Farrington, Lindsay Hart, Jason Howe, Tiffany Jordan, Jillian Kimball, Kyle Kuvaja, Linda Mahar, Kayla Mills, Elizabeth Rosenberg, Stephen Scotti, Jessica J. Smith, Sarah Swan, Danna Wilson.

Grade 11

High honors: Nikolas Bennett, Matthew Mills.

Honors: Anthony Aloisio, Lauren Barletta, Annika Barton, Ashley DeFlumere, Frank Emerson, Andrew Farrington, Lacey Gammon, Krystal Hadley, BethAnne Haines,Kara Jacques, Jessica James, Brock Merrill, Andrew Raymond, Peter Reiss, Margaret Wentworth, Kevin Zinchuk.

Grade 12

High honors: Alexis Grover.

Honors: Jennifer Arsenault, Alanna Borst, Justine Carver, Dorcey Dunn, Lindsey Farrington, Zane Howe, Tanya Knox, Andrew Lowe, Meagan Lunney, Santana Wilson, Elizabeth Witt.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.