RUMFORD – Mountain Valley High School announces its fourth-quarter honor roll.

Grade nine

High honors: Richard Allen, Madeline Aylward, Aaron Cayer, Amanda Fitzsimmons, Megan Jones, Ashley Lauze, Amanda Lemay, Joshua Merrill.

Honors: Kristy Drouin, Megan Fontaine, Kevin Garneau, David Gerrish, David Joseph Gerrish, Leeann Gross, Kortnee Hill, Brendan Kreckel, Matthew Lyons, Andrew Morton, Kelly Palmer, Diana Poirier, Sarah Radmore, Janelle Smith, Christopher Taylor, Zachary Thibodeau, Natasha Tuttle.

Grade 10

High honors: Kayla Bartlett, Cassie Clement, Catylyn Finlay, Matthew Papsadora.

Honors: Kayla Anastasio, Joseph Arsenault, Kristen Arsenault, Joshua Burke, Travis Fergola, Timothy Fournier, Angela Gallant, Byron Glaus, Melissa Goodwin, Nicholas Gross, Benjamin Hornsby, Shawna McLean.

Grade 11

High honors: Kaly Bernard, Gabrielle Dawson.

Honors: Rebecca Bourdreau, Kevin Capponi, Tristan Lapointe, Audrey Marquis, Jarod Oldham, Katherine Parise, Christopher Smith.

Grade 12

High honors: Ashley Arsenault, Jennifer L. Arsenault, Moriah Cormier, Danielle Desjardins, Katie Heinzen, Brett Hine, Ashley Mowat, Audrey Nelson, Mahala Patrick.

Honors: Megan Aleck, Heather Allen, Jessica Allen, Lucas Allen, Joseph Broughton, Allison Duguay, Seth Gallant, Alison Garbarini, Megan Gill, Petra Hamilton-Denison, William Hann, Jennifer Kellogg, Justine Laurinaitis, Melissa Lyons, Zarchary Martin, Deanna McDonald, Emily Patrick, Erica Rickards, Nikki Scott, Isaac Stickney.

St. Athanasius- St. John School

RUMFORD – St. Athanaslus-St. John School announces the honor roll for the third trimester.

Grade six

High honors: Margaret Gamble, McKenzie Kaubrys, Lucas Paliocha.

Honors: Christopher Day, Carmella Glazier, Timothy Ross, Ellen Thorne, Kate Thorne.

Grade seven

High honors: Adam Dupuis, Caitlin Forbes.

Honors: Chelsea Greene, Lauren Lepage, Jonathan McKenzie, Thomas Puiia.

Grade eight

High honors: Denise Belanger, Eliza Cormier, Matthew Defiore.

Honors: Matthew Ferland, Mollie Kaubrys, Joseph Laurinaitis, Joshua Oliver, Oliver Perry, Ashley Poirier, Enrico Ross, Mark Ross Jr., Jessie Sirois.

The school announces its fourth-quarter honor roll.

Grade three

All A’s: Chelsea DeRoehn, Sean Murphy.

A’s and B’s: Katherine Collette, Abigail Day, Adriana Gorham, Autum Koch, Ryan Nicols, Jonathan Petrie, Adriarna Ross, Hunter Ross.

Grade four

All A’s: Victoria Gordon.

A’s and B’s: Kirstin Ridge, Justin Roy, Nicholas Woods.

Grade five

All A’s: Hanson Gorham, Cameron Kaubris, Erin Milligan, Spencer Ross.

A’s and B’s: David Adley, Megean Bourgeois, Ryan Bourret, Courtney Carlson, Taryn Carlson, Lynsie Dupuis, McKenzie Paterson, Alyssa Greene.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.