SOUTH PARIS – The following real estate transfers were recorded recently in Oxford County.

Todd R. Truman to Paul W. and Ena M. Derenburger, Paris.

Town of Oxford to Thomas E. and Christine D. Cushman, Oxford.

Sandra K. Hamblin to Sandra K. Hamblin and Aldin Pelletier, Waterford.

Donald E. Dunklee to Donald E. Dunklee and Pina S. Dunklee and Linda L. Moro and Snowy Trust, Newry.

River View Timeshare Trust to James H. and Debra A. Johnson, Paul H. and Marlene S. Fillebrown, Bethel.

Franklin Savings Bank to Keith A. Savage, Rumford.

Donald A. Warming to Kenneth O. and Dorothy M. Whitney, Sumner.

Dorothy M. and Kenneth O. Whitney to Eugene P. and Kathy A. Brown, Sumner.

Jerry W. Robinson to Timothy E. Knowles, Dixfield.

Catherine A. Bodine to Marc L. and Kelly D. Leblond, Greenwood.

Faye B. Roberts to David L. Roberts, Woodstock.

Fred L. Fortier Jr. to Kevin R. Cook, Otisfield.

Wilder K. Abbott to Alice M. Abbott, Rumford.

Riverbend Associates Inc. to June L. Bean, Bethel.

Merton Ricker to Mark M. and Barbara H. Murphy, Norway.

Matthew H. Elliot to Donald R. and Nancy L. Wardwell, Andover.

Russell A. Poulin and Estate of Gloriette M. Poulin to Russell A. and Michael A. Poulin and Linda M. Inglis, Rumford.

Russell A. Poulin and Estate of Gloriette M. Poulin and Estate of Gloria M. Poulin to Daniel M. and Linda M. Inglis, Rumford.

Andrew S. and Katie A. Billings to Scott A. Groves Jr. and Heather P. Jordan, Woodstock.

Virginia M. Stone to Nancy J. Walsh, West Paris.

Stephen J. Riggott Jr. to Scott James Riggott, Paris.

Maine Escape Properties and Homes LLC to Joseph and Linda L. Gallagher, Bethel.

William H. Black Jr. and Janet C. Black to Gordon M. Mair, Newry.

Dana A. and Kara L. Milair to Christine M. Gluck, Hanover.

Town of Greenwood to Harvey E. Vansciver, Greenwood.

Community Concepts Incorporated to Nancy L. Brown, Oxford.

Warren D. Strout to Melissa K. Strout, Canton.

Joseph F. Casey to Joseph C. Casey, Peru.

Holly Perron to Holly and Daniel L. Perron, (not listed).

Raymond L. Clark Jr. to Roland O. and Beverly J. Bennett, Buckfield.

George E. and Jeanne H. Lovett to Scott and Lisa Sanderson, Hartford.

Catherine Morgan to Carole L. Capelle and Carole L. Capelle Family Trust, Township.

Oxford County Agricultural Society to Robert P. and Gary Bahre, Oxford.

Myles C. Morrison Jr. and Lorraine P. Morrison to Heather Morrison Yaden and Robin Morrison Parlee, Norway.

Bruce R. and M. Patricia Cook to Douglas P. and Bonnie R. Van Durme, Norway.

Penelope R. Falvey (tr) and Roseanna Covey Trust to Judi B. Cochran, Otisfield.

Jonathan K. Longley to Scott Wels and Kelly A. Berger, Norway.

Michael W. and Carla J. Dexter to Glen A. Kilbreth, West Paris.

Rodney G. and Marie E. Rolfe to Jana Moffett, Albany Township.

Philip R. and Sally B. Theriault to Glenn P. and Janet M. Chickering, Rumford.

Karen D. Sellers and Earl H. Dawes to Earl H. Dawes and Karen D. Sellers and Dawes Realty Trust, Norway.

Donald L. Dawes and Ruth K. Dawes to Earl H. Dawes and Karen D. Sellers, Norway.

Matthew M. Kmon and Scott E. Sullivan to Scott E. and Paula Sullivan, Hartford.

Dean E. Walker to Lori A. Reil and Stephen P. Ham, Greenwood.

James P. and Kristene V. Miclon to Andrew S. and Katie A. Billings, Woodstock.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.