AUBURN – St. Dominic Regional High School Principal Michael Welch announces academic honors for the first quarter. The following students have achieved 4.25 and above in all courses and are on the principal’s list:

Grade 12: Justin Fongemie, Rebecca Lewis, Jaime Dorion, Jacob Albert, Audrey Ouellette.

Grade 11: Katelyn St. Pierre.

Grade 10: Kathrin Gallick, Edward Connors, Amanda Nguyen, Carla Henault, Megha Basavappa, Abigail Gilbert.

Grade nine: Charlotte Oswald, Cameron McKee, Anna Dean, Amanda Mayette, William Ellis.

The following students achieved an average of 3.80 overall, with no grade below 2.70, and have attained first honors:

Grade 12: Kyle Doustou, Cara Pavlak, Andrew Crispin, Anna Laplante, Ian Duggan, Emily Goss, Daniel Bouttenot.

Grade 11: Kristen Ruby, David Chamberlain, Charles Poulin, Whitney Danse, Chantal Patenaude, Elizabeth DeAngelis.

Grade 10: Joseph Theriault, Hannah Beaulieu, Emily Lewandowski, Sasha Pavlak, Meaghan Lyon, Thomas Ustach, Heidi DeHaan, Andrew Allen, Renee Bissonnette, Jason Parker, Genevieve Hering, Matthew Siviski, Carolyn Tardif, Samuel Inman, Therese Demers, Robert Hussey, Gregory Barlion.

Grade nine: David Roux, Janna Laverdiere, Elizabeth Bennett, Emily St. Pierre, Katherine Landry, Andrew Gwarjanski, Daniel Ouellette, Ann Butts, Katelyn Eslinger, Katherine Mayo, Patrick Bryant, David Kim, Maxwell Wiley, Jeffrey Lewandowski, Jonathan Albert, Danielle Guerin, Cameron Dufour, Ceara Teixeira, Matthew Defiore, Shandra McManus, William Colasante, Codie Keene, Joanna Blanck.

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are on second honors:

Grade 12: Lyndsy Baril, Nicolas Patenaude, Rachel Nadeau, Allison Turcotte, Ashley Guay, Alexandra Turgeon, Michelle Hamann, Danielle Theriault, Laura Rideout, Beth Schutt, Brian Robinson, Jonathan Rutt, Zachary Olbrych, Danielle Landry, Michael Griswold, Danielle Moreau, Danielle Bolger.

Grade 11: Justin Richardson, Stephanie Matthews, Benjamin Salzberg, Sean Lawlor, Danielle Jamison, Julie Vandermeulen, Kerrie Keller, Bridget Duval, Michael Beers, Kayla Harding, David Geiger, Justin Ouellette, Andrew Gilbert, Kyle Levasseur, Heather Couverette, Patrick Hudson, Amanda Navojosky, Shanna Hale, Jennifer Uwaechia, Malley O’Shea, Emily Fontaine, James Donohue, Michela Fyler, Jonathan Kuhl, Ramiko O’Connell, Lyndsey Freeman.

Grade 10: Lauren Clark, Gabrielle Finger, Erin Saucier, Megan Pelletier, Sarah St. Amour, Jordan Paquet, Lauren Tardif, Katelyn Bermudez, Arianna Olbrych, Peter Lewis, Craig Michaud, Michael Ulin, Celena Turmel, Anna Bouchard, Christopher Davis, Connor Hughes, Katherine Webber, Christopher Chabot, Austin Fuller, Sara Cadwell, Robert Dubovy III, Jeremy Rugan, Kayla Lajoie, Steven Donovan, Kevin Laplante, Nathan Brown, Kimbre Chase, Baylee Phillips, Lindsey Bourget, Joseph Bonneau, Lisa Navojosky, Brittane Michaud.

Grade nine: Celia Blancato, Jennifer Cullen, Kaylee Tyburski, Avery Olbrych, Mary Moyer, Julien Guerard, Matthew Bolger, Benjamin Landry, Danielle Plante, Benjamin Ouellette, Danny Chen, Evan Gove, Eily Finn, Benjamin Horton III, Monique Schafer, Jessica Chamberlain, Ariane Bowie, Samuel Chaplin, Dylan Blanchette, Harry Jaquith, Nathan Andrew, Eric Case, Mark Anthoine Jr., Cameo Larrivee, Linette Mailhot, Sara Theriault, Alexandra Hewitt.

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are on honorable mention:

Grade 12: Renee Meservier, Andrew Nadeau.

Grade 11: Tavian MacKinnon, Maria Saucier, Elizabeth Martel, Peter Patenaude, Robert Doughty, Michael Carpenter, Patrick O’Neill, Danielle Cyr, Erin Feely, Devin Case, Elisha Dorso, Kayla McKay.

Grade 10: Kimberly Smith, Krysten Applegate, Tyler Dupile, Bryanna Jensen.

Grade nine: Joseph Laurinaitus, Tyler Pomerleau, Robin Brochu, Mathew Kohler, William Emerson.

Franklin High

AUBURN – The following students achieved the honor roll for the first quarter at Franklin Alternative High School, Pine Street:

Sophomores

High honors: Margaret Handville.

Juniors

High honors: Charles Earle, Bathany Maheux.

Highest honors: Sean Savignano.

Seniors

High honors: Ashley Camire, Robert Garey, Christie Moreno.

Lisbon Falls Christian Academy

LISBON FALLS – Lisbon Falls Christian Academy announces its first-quarter honor roll.

“A” honors

Grades one to five: Alexis Ancona, Nicole Belanger, Emma Gumprecht, Cyrus Lavers, Jacob McGuire, Matthew McGuire, Hannah Novaria, Jahnaline Ouellette.

Grades six to eight: Christian LaPlante, Michaela LaPlante, Jordan Latouche, Rebecca Miles.

Grades nine to 12: Alyssa Boucher, Elizabeth Reynolds, Candace Tremblay.

“B” honors

Grades one to five: Valerie Griffeth.

Grades six to eight: Frank Angelico, Ross Belanger, Megan Boucher, Jennifer Griffeth, Alexandra Moulton, Derek Roberts.

Grades nine to 12: Anthony Ancona, Kyle Brewin, Nickolas Brewin, Matthew DeGroft, Jennifer Griffin, Cassidy Lavers.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.