BETHEL – The Telstar Regional Middle/High School first-quarter honor roll is announced.

Grade six

High honors: James Carter, Austin Jodrey, Jean Lawrence, Morgan Lee, Victoria Lowell, Kayla Merrill, Samantha Southam, Jamie Steven, Katelyn Sumner, Ashley Swan.

Honors: Samuel Anderson-Patenode, Sarah Averill, Joshua Bellinger, Meghan Costello, Emma Davis, Cheyanne Day, Kimberlei Dean, Emily DeCarolis, Victoria Forkus, Emily Gaudreau, Anna Haberman-Fake, Brooke Hutchins, Jessica Ladd, Gail Lavorgna.

Also, Taylor Maines, Hannah Morin, Qruiz Murphy, Ciara Nadeau, Timothy O’Connor, Zachary Palmer, Elek Pew, Michelle Roberts, Ravin Russell, Ashley Sabins, Anna Shenk, Simon Smith, Andrew Sprague, Grace Stover, Chantel Tedford, Samantha Tibbetts, Daniel Vaughan, Nicena Walker, Asher Wilson.

Grade seven

High honors: Megan Bonney, Desirae Cox, Meghan Griswold, Jaymee-Leigh Grover, Molly Keane, Stephanie Savage, Cassandra Yasko, Kara Zadakis.

Honors: Tyler Aldrich, Freedom Blackard, Victoria Bobbe, Mariah Bundy, Bronson Cole, Thomas Conroy, Peter Cowan, Tara Cowin, Amber Davis, Carin Donachie, Kaitlyn Gibson, Andrew Gould, Roxanne Jewell, Samantha Largess, Michael MacKnight, Amy Mahar, Korey Morgan, Troy Murphy, Karyn Penley, Joel Putnam, Nicholas Stuer, Kira Szalma, Marion Thurston, Kristilee White.

Grade eight

High honors: Katlyn Keane, Whitney Mills, Bethany O’Neil, Lisa Piccirillo, Seana Siekman.

Honors: Timothy Aguilar, Jennifer Aldrich, Brian Annis, Michelle Aron, Lance Brown, Caroline Casey, William Chapman, Kalinda Cox, Benjamin Cross, Jennifer Cross, Michaela Cummings, Frank DelDuca, Margaret DePasquale, Brianna Douglass, Kathryn Driscoll, Hannah Field, Elizabeth Forkus, Patrick Gallagher, Abbey Gardner.

Also, Alex Gundersen, Andrea Gunther, Kassandra Haines, Candace Hall, Alex Hebert, Graden Hutchinson, Katrina Jackson, James Kimball, Kelsea Kuvaja, Mathew Lauro, Sarah Lavorgna, John Lewis, Elizabeth Meisner, Elizabeth Merrill, Dorothy Palmer, Kaitlin Roberti, Cassandra Roberts, Alyssa Steven, Eva Thornton, Lauretta Thurston.

Grade nine

High honors: Lauren Gammon.

Honors: Brianne Bailey, Sarah Baker, Chelsea Bean, Thomas Bordeau, Jenifer DeNormandie, Mark Emerson, Matthew Farrington, Sarah Field, Thomas Henley, Abigail Hutchins, Kyle Maines, Joselyn Reiss, Tia Sprague, Julia Stambolis, Jessica Yasko.

Grade 10

High honors: Joshua Campbell.

Honors: April Bolstridge, Marya Brooks, Jacquelyn Coffin, Bethany Danforth, William Demarest, Kevin Gallagher, Jennifer Learned, Tara Lunney, Kenneth Rand.

Grade 11

High honors: Melissa Yasko.

Honors: Heather Bolstridge, Mallory Brown, Sean Caddigan, Dallas-Allen Cole, Marissa Corriveau, Chea Davis, Kelsey Dole, Margaret Duplessis, Lindsay Hart, Tiffany Jordan, Kyle Kuvaja, Elizabeth Rosenberg.

Grade 12

High honors: Anthony Aloisio, Lauren Barletta, Ashley DeFlumere, Frank Emerson.

Honors: Annika Barton, Nikolas Bennett, Michael Brown, William Caswell, Kayla Cole, Amanda Coolidge, Jennie Cox, Andrew Farrington, Rachel Gigliotti, Anna Harris, Britney Howe, Kara Jacques, Jessica James, Matthew Mills, Andrew Raymond, Peter Reiss, Margaret Wentworth, Kevin Zinchuk.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.