LEWISTON – Lewiston High School has announced its first-quarter honor roll as follows:

Grade 12

First honors: Kimberly Bechard, Stephanie Blanchette, Abby Bosse, Andrew Boulanger, Tracy Bradley, Heather Brochu, Tori Butler, Eric Carvalho, Kathryn Gagne, Michael Gagne, Stephanie Gondek, Courtney Goodwin, Amanda Grenier, Nathan James Gruz, Joo Sung (Jason) Han, Roxanne Healey, Nathaniel Jillette, Matthew Jones.

Also, Robert Labbe, Justin Labonte, Nicholas Langlais, Katherine Lauze, Samantha Leeman, Marina MacDonald, Tekia Moore, Brandon Mullen, Jessica Nadeau, Timothy Ouellette, Nicholas Parker, Silvia Rezzonica, David Rivard, Kimberly Strout, Matthew Strout, Anthony Travaglini, Jessica Trombley, Courtney Turnell, Kelsey Varney, Adam Wilding, John Zebley.

Second honors: Saada Ahmed, Hamdi Awmaalim, Ashley Barnard, Ryan Bouchard, Joshua Brosious, Samantha D’Eramo, Tabitha Mecham, Brian Michaud, Melissa Morin, Alain Prevost, Christian Reilly, Brian Ricker, Abbie Jean Roy.

Grade 11

First honors: Thimitrios Andoniades, Thomas Baril, Justin Blouin, Matthew Bouchard, Jessica Brooks, Nicole Bussiere, Krystal Carmichael, Thomas Carr, Rebekah Choate, Daniel Cloutier, Ashley Couture, Crista DeBurra, Danielle DeFosse, Ashley Doyon, Brandon Dubois, Tracy Dubois, Nicholas Dufault, Bethany Flannery, Christopher Ford, Tanya Galipeau, Courtney Gladu, Joseph Glass, Erin Gosselin, Elizabeth Goundie, Nicole Grant, Jordan Hanscom, Isla Hansen, Jillian Hood, Jessica Hunt.

Also, Andrew Joy, Leslie Lacroix, Melissa Lacroix, Andrea Lama, Laura Laverdiere, Amanda LePage, Justin Lemay, Kimberly Lessard, Adam Lewicki, Mallory Long, Peter MacArthur, Marie Mathieu, Mina Moore, Emily Morin, James Morin, Kyle Mullen, Luke Potter, Garett Preston, Adam Rickards, Thomas Robitaille, Jessica Roy, Rebecca Roy, Zackary Thompson.

Second honors: Nathalie Dupuis, Melinda Hodgkin, Stephanie O’Donnell, Brian Pelletier, Sarah Peters, Jered Philippon, Zachary Sheltra, Ericka Smith, Richard Smith, Stephen Turgeon.

Grade 10

First honors: Maryan Ahmed, Said Ahmed, Amber Auger, Yunis Awmaalim, Allyson Beaucage, Zachary Bellevance, Ashley Bemis, Brian Bilodeau, Luke Bonenfant, Nicole Bouyea, Elizabeth Brochu, Husayn Carnegie, Christine Carpenter, Cory Chamberlain, Ann Danforth, Carrie-Lynne Davis, Maria Delcourt, Danielle Dubuc, Sherri Elie, Karli Fletcher, Chelsea Gatchell, Timothy Gilbert, Rebecca Grube, Huda Hussein, Michael Jalbert.

Also, Erica Jones, Gabrielle Jumper, Courtney Keach, Kassie Labrecque, Lauren Landry, Danielle Laplante, Angel Lemay, Kaitlyn Letourneau, Matthew Levasseur, Chantel McLellan, Ashley McWhorter, Peter Ouellette, Kaitlynn Pike, Kelsey Rodrigue, Lauren Rodrigue, Danielle Roy, Kenneth Roy, Franklin Sawyer II, Matthew Shaw, Amanda Siragusa, Rachel Spilecki, Jared Turcotte, Eric Veilleux, Erik Waite, Desiree Wuthenow.

Second honors: Ryan Aguilar, Justin Beliveau, Shawn Boies, Meaghan Maroon, Amanda Mason, Nathaniel O’Brien, Sarah Pelletier, Rene Tassinari, David Walker.

Grade nine

First honors: Brittany Anglea, Danica Barboza, Cassidy Beaudoin, Audrey Bergeron, Julia Bergeron, Jordan Bourgoin, Lisa Brown, Allissa Chabot, Andrew Clark, Nathan Coffren, Kristen D’Eramo, Caleb Daigneault, Amie Daniels, Joline Dubuc, Kyle Dussault, Sarah Elwell, Sara Fabrizio, Tobias George Farnsworth, Michael Fontaine.

Also, Joshua Gagne, Chelsea Gagnon, Christopher Garcia, Jenni Golletti, Lucas Goss, Michelle Grover, Sara Hendershot, Macie Hildebran, Sarah Huntington, Carolyn Jacques, Jeanette Kontos, Maria Labbe, Kristy-Mae Lacombe, Alexander Lafreniere, Matthew Letourneau, Sarah Levesque, Amanda Li, Shauni Morrison.

Also, Hossain Seif Naji, Kimberly Ouellette, Josephina Papailia, Emily Parent, Juwelene Parro, Rebecca Pelletier, Zachary Plourd, Casey Poussard, Samantha Ricker, Colby Roy, Jonathan Roy, Kimberly Roy, Patrick Roy, Samantha Sawyer, Ellen Shrader, Samantha Tanguay, Joseph Travaglini, Samantha Tremblay, Danielle Willey, Chantal Wood, Michelle Zhang.

Second honors: Troy Boucher, Krystal Brooks, Valerie Chouinard, John Collette, Chantelle Cyr, Shane Fleury, Alicia Footer, Brooke Goudreau, Jeffrey Lucier, Andrew Marden, Andrew Michaud, Grace Ouellette, Jonathan Paradis, Abigale Pelletier, Christopher Remington, Melissa Salley, Brooke St. Hilaire, Jessica Stocker.

Fellowship Christian

GREENE – Fellowship Christian Academy has announced the following honor roll for the first quarter:

Pastor’s list

Grade eight: Kenneth Bergeron.

Grade six: Shonah Russell, Brooke Call.

Grade four: Ciara Bergeron.

Grade two: Angelo Sullivan.

Honors

Grade eight: Samantha Bell.

Grade five: Jacob Burnham.

Grade three: Halie Saldana.

Grade one: Cassidy Saldana.

Honorable mention

Grade seven: Bethany Bernard.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.