MEXICO – David Driscoll, director and Cheryl Ellis, student services coordinator, announce the Region 9 honor roll for the first quarter of the school year.

High honors

Building Construction I: Ryan Child, DHS; Brandon Costello, Nathan Walker, THS.

Building Construction II: Gregg McPherson, Brandon Ricci, MVHS; Travis Waite, DHS.

CISCO: Corey Buffet, Jeff Dow, MVHS; Jessica Gill, Julia McDonald, Jonathan Schisler, DHS; Kyle Roak, Chad Knox, THS.

Certified Nurses Assistant: Kasey Knox, MVHS; Coral Buck, Dallas Cole, Ashley Gould, THS.

Cooperative Education: Linnea Burns, Ian Canwell, Kevin Jamison, Derek Waugh, MVHS; James Campbell, Michael Field, Brock Merrill, Kaylee Smith, THS.

Diversified Occupation: Eric Archibald, Jeremy Bellegarde, Tyler McDonald, DHS; Joshua Campbell, THS.

Metal Trades I: Brendan Bradley, Eric Hamann, Andrew Milligan, Scott Milligan, Neil Naples, MVHS; Devin Brann, Craig Young, DHS.

Metal Trades II: Dan Bordeau, Ren Ping Chu, Josh Hayes, MVHS; Craig Wade, DHS.

Wood Harvesting I: Jared Davis, MVHS.

Honors

Building Construction I: Michael Adams, Coty Beardsley, Ryan Flagg, Jon Smith, DHS; Mike Arsenault, Derek Croteau, Matthew Marr, Craig Milligan, Joey Worthley, MVHS; Todd Walker, THS.

Building Construction II: Nick Haskell, Jon Robbins, DHS; Corey Moore, MVHS.

CISCO: Chris Fosdick, Jason Stearns, MVHS; Cote McLain, THS; Gabe Mikkonen, Howie Hones, DHS.

Certified Nurses Assistant: Heather Jones, Desiree Murphy, Danielle Towers, Elizabeth Lane, MVHS; Monica York, THS.

Cooperative Education: Cassie Burgess, Joel Richard, MVHS; Tony Heath, THS.

Diversified Education: Jesse Beaudet, Nathan Conley, Michael McLeod, Anthony Gallant, Alyssa Holmquist, Kyle Miele, DHS; Seth Hutchinson, Dale Korhonen, Travis Abbot, Chris Gallant, MVHS; Aaron Barton, Bethany Danforth, Kayla Fitzmorris, THS.

Metal Trades I: Patrick Beaton, Jason Howe, Jordon Palmer, Allen Savage, Keith Savage, THS; John Blais, John Hanson, Neil McKenna, Brian Rench, MVHS.

Metal Trades II: Jeremy Barloaw, Ed Douglas, Mike Gallant, MVHS; Derrick Vaughn, DHS.

Wood Harvesting I: Nathan Calden, Matt Glover, Chris Gravel, MVHS.

Wood Harvesting II: Jerry Busby, MVHS; Kevin Johnson, Jason Tyler, THS.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.