ORONO – The University of Maine dean’s list for the semester includes the following area students:

Albany Township: Gail Aloisio, Joseph Aloisio.

Auburn: Racheal Gifford, Sarah Potvin, Jennifer Allen, Libby Murphy, Tony Reaves, William Gove, Amanda Caldwell, Jennifer Decoteau, Seth Goodwin, Janis Greim, Kara Shea, Alan Lothrop, Christopher Bailey, Lori Tassinari, Justin Elie, Nicklaus Laverty, Brian Monzel, Tyler Cote, Zachary Smith, Cassandra Estabrook, Ryan Akers.

Avon: Meghan Buxton.

Bethel: Laura Bolstridge, Justine Carver, Sarah Gamble, Joshua Ramharter.

Bowdoin: Tyler Mann, Jennifer Schlick.

Bowdoinham: Kristofer Demasi, Sarah Bertulli, Sara Skelton, William Broussard.

Bridgton: Daniel Bannon, Tracie Small, Thomas Coady, Zachary Von Hasseln, Sara Bretton, Stephanie Lauer.

Buckfield: Leslie Workman.

Carthage: Holly Gordon.

Dixfield: Megan Richard, Kate Gaudet, Sarah Collins.

Dryden: Kerrianne Falco.

Durham: Colleen Morrissey, Emily Stiles, William Beaudoin, David Lapointe.

East Dixfield: Craig Laplant.

East Poland: John Chandler.

East Wilton: Patrick Leahy.

Farmington: Ryan Martin, Erika Ridlon, Hannah Bogar, Lindsay Gray, Thomas Cook, Benjamin Starrett.

Fayette: Keith Flagg, Meghan Whitney.

Fryeburg: Dominic Sarcia, Katelin Urgese.

Gray: Laura Zukowski, Briana-Lee Sherwood, Samantha Foster.

Greene: Scott Lessard, James Brewer, Allison Healey, Bethany Asquith.

Harrison: Colleen Curran, Elijah Merrill, Rebecca Peterson, Zakia Anderson.

Hartford: Jennifer Way.

Hebron: Anna Wylie.

Hiram: Sarah Arensberg.

Jay: Randy Lautz, Lee Hutchinson, Steven Cook, Lindsey Adams, Kayla Downs, Katherine Bartlett, Celina Purrington, Heidi Purrington.

Kingfield: Abigail Hansen, Heather Gilmore.

Leeds: Mallory Poole, Michael True, Michael Langelier.

Lewiston: Robert Laverdiere, Craig Perreault, Amanda Collette, David Welch, Andrew Girouard, Benjamin Sweeney, Adrian Caron, Kellie Pelletier, Brian Parker, Diana Cloutier, Ashley Whalen, Allison Gagnon, Erica Traynor, Jason Withee, Nicholas Beauchesne, Marisa Plourde, Anne-Marie Maheux, Dominick Ward-Pistone, Matthew Thibault, Bethany Theberge, Nathan Seguin, Audrey Faucher, Katie Gray.

Lisbon: Jonathan Charette, Marie Ford, Sarah Gould, Amber Baxter, Sarah Elie, Gregory Moore.

Lisbon Falls: Steven Barter, Andrew Barter.

Litchfield: Abby Reynolds, Ashley Lamoreau, Lindsey Aronson, Karen Stufflebeam, Michael Healey, Nicholas Blais, Aaron Seaman.

Livermore: Renee Dostie, Jennifer Botka.

Livermore Falls: Wilfred Mercier, James Foster, Tracy Allen, Andre Mercier.

Madrid: Lindsay Perlson.

Mechanic Falls: Craig Allen, Michael Smith, Vyacheslav Dmytruk, Matthew Boston, Kurtis Petersons.

Mexico: Nikki Scott, Jessica Allen, Amy Zadakis.

Monmouth: Carole Gagne, Chad Wright, Benjamin Cloutier, Katie Charpentier.

Mount Vernon: Karen Judkins.

Naples: Patricia-Ruth Atchinson, Darcy Coulombe.

New Gloucester: Molly Lobozzo, Steven Moran, Megan Beedy, Justin Coffin, April Stansfield.

New Sharon: Jason Houle, Jared Jordan.

New Vineyard: Jessie Christie.

North New Portland: Rene Hockmeyer.

Norway: Coralee Foster, James Cook, Sarah Longstaff.

Otisfield: Kabe Micklon.

Oxford: Samuel Heffner, Sarah Carter, Caleb Heffner, Caitlin Howell, Benjamin Roscillo.

Peru: Isak Porter, Michael Tozier, Jasper Turcotte, Kassi Putnam.

Poland: Jacob Perron, Seth Morton, Megan Gray, Benjamin Winn, Wesley Dionne.

Rangeley: Byron Beauregard, Carolyn Madeira.

Readfield: Matthew Clark, Nathan Belz.

Rumford: Thomas Nisbet, Ian Marquis, Timothy Hanson, Kayla Sirois, Ronnie-Jean Bernard, Christopher Gallant, Richard Dunton, Lyndee Palmer, Jared Bernard, Brenna Byard, Moriah Cormier, Jill Waterhouse.

Sabattus: Jeremy Dumond, Sarah Rossignol, Christine Guerette, Julie Lizotte, Joseph Grant, Craig Fortier.

South Paris: Rachel Holden, Erin Chouinard, Shelby Stevens.

Stratton: Jodi Wyman, Aaron Shorey.

Strong: Danielle Adams.

Turner: Joseph Legee, Jamie Thompson, Aaron Pinette, Joshua Randlett, Amy True, Kendra Keene, Kristen Healy, Jessica Small, Rachel Lombardi, Jayson Bryant.

Wales: Elizabeth Dionne.

Waterford: Eben Bell, Jeremy Paladino.

Wayne: Paujo Bornstein, Stacia Barboza.

West Farmington: Christopher Allen.

West Paris: Torrey Lavine.

West Sumner: Michelle Neveux.

Wilton: Bethany Brown, Rebecca Altmaier, Patrick Lemieux, Charlotte Howley.

Winthrop: Gloria Woodman, Christopher Calcagni, Michael Burns, Emily Dooling, Matthew Mullen, Sarah Bailey, Bruce Mortimer, Libby Gillespie, Jamie Brindley, Heidi Murray, Brian Allen, Jonathan Brophy, Kristina Parvanta, Brian Duguay, Kate Imbruno.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.