BETHEL – The Telstar Regional Middle/High School second-quarter honor roll has been announced.

Grade six

High honors: Jean Lawrence, Kayla Merrill, Elek Pew, Samantha Southam, Andrew Sprague, Jamie Steven, Ashley Swan.

Honors: Sarah Averill, Joshua Bellinger, James Carter, Emma Davis, Kimberlei Dean, Emily DeCarolis, Victoria Forkus, Emily Gaudreau, Anna Haberman-Fake, Keegan Hutchinson, Jessica Ladd, Morgan Lee, Corey Levesque.

Also, Victoria Lowell, Taylor Maines, Hannah Morin, Justyne Myers, Timothy O’Connor, Zachary Palmer, Ashley Sabins, Simon Smith, Katelyn Sumner, Samantha Tibbetts, Daniel Vaughan, Asher Wilson.

Grade seven



High honors: Megan Bonney, Mariah Bundy, Amber Davis, Cassandra Yasko, Kara Zadakis.

Honors: Tyler Aldrich, Sawyer Barter, Freedom Blackard, Victoria Bobbe, Peter Cowan, Tara Cowin, Carin Donachie, Kaitlyn Gibson, Meghan Griswold, Jaymee-Leigh Grover, Lindsay James, Roxanne Jewell.

Also, Molly Keane, Michael Kelly, Samantha Largess, Gavin Lee, Michael MacKnight, Keith McDonald, Troy Murphy, Karyn Penley, Camrin Poland, Joel Putnam, Stephanie Savage, Nicholas Stuer, Kira Szalma, Marion Thurston, Kristilee White.

Grade eight

High honors: Brian Annis, Seana Siekman.

Honors: Timothy Aguilar, Jennifer Aldrich, Amber Brooks, Lance Brown, Caroline Casey, William Chapman, Kalinda Cox, Benjamin Cross, Jennifer Cross, Margaret DePasquale, Brianna Douglass, Kathryn Driscoll, Hannah Field, Alex Gundersen, Andrea Gunther, Kassandra Haines.

Also, Alex Hebert, Alisha Humphreys, Graden Hutchinson, Abigail Jones, Katlyn Keane, Kelsea Kuvaja, Mathew Lauro, David Lawrence, John Lewis, Jayme Mack, Elizabeth Merrill, Whitney Mills, Bethany O’Neil, Heather Parker, Lisa Piccirillo, Kaitlin Roberti, Melinda Robertson, Alyssa Steven, Eva Thornton.

Grade nine

High honors: Mark Emerson, Jessica Yasko.

Honors: Brianne Bailey, Sarah Baker, Chelsea Bean, Thomas Bordeau, Bailey Davis, Jenifer DeNormandie, Matthew Farrington, Sarah Field, Abigail Hutchins, Rochelle Jewell, Esther Pew, Joselyn Reiss, Tia Sprague, Julia Stambolis, Andrew Whitney.

Grade 10

Honors: April Bolstridge, Marya Brooks, William Demarest, Jacob DeNormandie, Kelsie Hanscom, Jennifer Learned, Tara Lunney, Abigail Wentworth.

Grade 11

High honors: Mallory Brown, Melissa Yasko.

Honors: Heather Bolstridge, Sean Caddigan, Marissa Corriveau, Chea Davis, Kelsey Dole, Margaret Duplessis, Jason Howe, Tiffany Jordan, Elizabeth Rosenberg, Danna Wilson.

Grade 12

High honors: Lauren Barletta, Frank Emerson, Matthew Mills.

Honors: Nikolas Bennett, Michael Brown, Glendon Carver, Kayla Cole, Amanda Coolidge, Jennie Cox, Ashley DeFlumere, Andrew Farrington.

Also, Krystal Hadley, Anna Harris, Britney Howe, Kara Jacques, Andrew Raymond, Clayton Smith, Margaret Wentworth.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.