FARMINGTON – The honor roll at Mt. Blue High School for the second quarter includes:

Seniors

Highest honors: Thomas Anderson, Joshua Boivin, Nathan Childs, Rachel E. Church, Elizabeth A. Cormier, Jaime L. Dalrymple, Adrienne Dority, Kevin Farrington, Melinda S. Doyon, Hilary M. Fast, Kathryn A. Hinds, Kyle Jensen, Deanna R. Kaiser.

Also, Jacquelyn R. Lemieux, Carly R. Lochala, Sarah B. Melanson, Amy M. Mosher, Kyle Pillsbury, William Plancon, Christina M. Pond, Michelle D. Scribner, Jessie K. Smith, Michael Spaulding, Bethany J. Starrett, Evan D. Xanthos.

High honors: Charity J. Allen, Jacob A. Bates, Amy Belanger, Joshua S. Blodgett, Kevin Boudreau, Olen M. Boulette, Ashley C. Bourassa, Noele L. Brown, Katrina Carroll, Jason P. Clement, Keelin M. Cyr, Justin Daggett, Heather L. Embleton, Lee T. Fellman, Heidi A. Fletcher, Sara G. Gilbert, Nicholas B. Gray, Ryan Haley, Lilian B. Hanstein.

Also, Brandon M. Hartford, Allyson B. Hoyt, Shannon R. Hutchinson, Amber R. Kapiloff, Nathan R. Lake, Joshua Lambert, Renee Landry, Karen Lee, Jordyn A. Libby, Brannen R. McGraw, Chad Merrill, Jared Merrill, Rick Moody, Theodore P. Neil, Sean O’Reilly.

Also, Kyle P. Pillsbury, Brandi E. Rand, Kiersta Recktenwald, Angela S. Richards, James Robinson, Kelley D. Robinson, Courtney Ryder, William Schinzel, Tyler Schoen, Amy J. Trask, Wilson H. Underkuffler, Krystal M. Voter, Shane Webber, Lindsay L. Wells, Emma L. Whitney, Lawrence A. Wilde, Jaret York.

Honors: Ryan C. Almy, Amanda R. Barton, Amy M. Belanger, Lisa Cerqueira, David Clark, Adam J. Cote, Nicole L. Cushman, P. Chet Farnum, Keirra M. Farrington, Zackery M. Frechette, Ryan Gaudet, Fred Gray, Katrina C. Hall, Eileen A. Hays, Justina J. Huddleston, Ami-Lyn M. Hyde, Lukas Lambert, Amy E. Mansir, Devon M. Robinson, Ashley Roux, Courtney A. Ryder, Joel R. Timberlake, Kayla Tuttle.

Juniors

Highest honors: James Adley, Nicole Allen, Tristan B. Bates, Andrea M. Belanger, Rebekah E. Church, Katherine Clements, Kristine Clements, Shaylah M. Danforth, Benjamin Deming, Adam P. Deveau, Malina E. Dumas, Kaitlin E. Frost, Benjamin D. Guild, Amanda N. Gunter, Daniel J. Hayden, Maria Ibarquen, Samantha D. Jewell.

Also, Heidi Judkins, Elliot A. Kendall, Amanda M. Laney, Britny A. Lee, Tom Lowe, Danielle Luker, Danielle L. McDonald, Kathryn Meyer, Larissa A. O’Connor, Anthony Patterson, Isaac M. Raymond, Dana Sills, Shannon L. Snyder, Matthew S. Swain, Jennifer F. Wallace, Jamie C. Witt, Benjamin Wooden.

High honors: Gregory D. Allen, Samantha Allen, Seth M. Allen, Anthony J. Barker, Erika S. Barker, Mason Barker, Leo Bissonette, Joshua Brougham, Alycia Buchheit, Matthew Burnham, Ryan P. Casey, Naomi R. Caywood, Dillion Clair, Vanessa R. Clark, Jonathon Cleary, Matthew H. Covert, Randy Cushman, Victoria A. Dalrymple, Justin Davis.

Also, Mandie L. Durrell, Sarah L. Ellis, Steven Falco, Mattie J. Fowler, Benjamin E. Gardner, Kathrine J. Gray, David Harvell, Olivia H. Hastings, Nikki M. Howard, Raymond D. Jordan, Jordan Leavitt, Jaimie R. Lefebvre, Lucas W. Leighton, Alexandre Lepage, Gabrielle J. Luce, Nathalie Magri, Heidi F. Mecham, John N. Moloney, Aran F. Murphy.

Also, Robyn Neal, Ryan Nuzzo, Sean O’Reilly, Cora Oliver, Sarah D. Peak, Lori L. Pease, Jack Peck III, Tess E. Perry, Ashley L. Piawlock, Jennings A. Pinkham, Daniel L. Piper, Derek J. Pomeroy, Heather M. Rice, Ashley L. Rogers, Anna Ross, Alyssa L. St. Pierre.

Also, Joseph E. Staples, Chelsea L. Steele, Christopher M. Stevens, Zachary Stinson, Nicholas Taylor, Sara M. Tracy, Kimberly A. Wasco, Alexander R. Wells, Cassie E. White, Karen N. White, Nick White, Amanda E. Wilbur.

Honors: Michael E. Cayer, Krystal K. Culbert, Casey Dorr, Seth N. Farrington, Daniel B. Galipeau, Jennifer Gray, Joshua E. Jalbert, Karen Peterson, Byron T. Staples, Casey L. Wade, Adam Wallace, Steven M. Wells.

Sophomores

Highest honors: James Brann, Xena S. Colby, Rylee A. Doiron, Ann Marie Dorr, Alexandra Drechsel, Peter Farnum, Meredith T. Fast, Jamie Foss, Kimberlee E. Lucas, Abigail B. Martin, Nicholas P. Melcher, Sandra J. Moloney, Kevin Quinn-Kelly, Cameron C. Salisbury, Rebecca J. Schoen.

High honors: Kelsey Ayala, Dakota J. Barry, Reid Bond, Hannah Breault, Cassaundra Clark, Amber Collins, Megan N. Collins, Danyelle Cook, Andrew J. Crandall, Heather Cyr, Mara G. Davis, Daniel A. Deveau, Christopher Dufour, Kristen A. Farrington, Sarah J. Fournier, Leeah H. Franklin, Adam C. Gilbert, James M. Grant, Tory L. Gray, Christofer S. Hall.

Also, Trevor W. Hall, Sara Hallman, Andrew H. Hardy, Kayla J. Harris, Christina E. Henderson, Meghan L. Hoar, Natasha M. Howard, Melissa M. Kerr, Cassandra A. Kidd, Benjamin A. Knapp, Kimberly Kyes, Nikki Rose Lam, Francesca M. LeVigne, Ashley K. Lewia, Benjamin G. Lochala, Emily Loring, Samantha Mallett, Christina L. Mosher.

Also, April L. Mullen, Amanda Nadeau, Victoria P. Najarian, Carissa A. Parlin, Nicholas R. Peruffo, Dora L. Plancon, Alexander M. Prentiss, Brady Rackliff, Caitlin A. Richard, Cassie E. Richard, Megan E. Richard, Jody E. Schwartz, Caitlin E. Scott, Jessie L. Scott.

Also, Crystal M. Searles, Bonnie Silkman, Kelly J. St. Pierre, Mallory W. Stevens, Mikhaela Stinson, Yong G. Szeto, Michael Toothaker, Samuel Tracy, Anthony G. Trask, Nathaniel E. Webster, Benjamin R. Weeks, Molly L. Wheeler, Ashley Willis, Adam T. Wolfe.

Honors: Blaine Adams, Kevin Averill, LaTara Dunn, Devin P. Ferreira, Justin D. Lowe, Sage E. Neal, Frank W. Osborne, Dennis Jon Taylor, Alyson Webster.

Freshmen

Highest honors: Shawn E. Andrews, Abigail R. Buckland, Hilary G. Cote, Kimberly J. Cushman, Kyle Cyr, Robert A. Duley, Kaija A. Fellman, Erik L. Formella, Mary E. Gallant, Kelly E. Greene, Scott A. Hilton, Ryan A. Howatt, Cuauhtemoc C. Jacobson, Leanna J. Kapiloff, Christopher R. Keenan, Shayne J. Kemp, Lauren M. Kerr.

Also, Sarah R. Leopold, Kinda L. Lilley, Shane B. Luker, Adam R. Meader, Sierra N. Medling, Alexandra A. Nichols, Kayla D. Olsen, Serach E. Ramu, Meaghan P. Robinson, Marla A. Schwartz, Anna E. Stancioff, Joseph T. Turcotte, Rebecca A. Walmer, Tara M. Welch, Alexandra J. West, Samuel L. Whittle.

High honors: Marissa A. Allen, Nicole C. Begin, Patric J. Brophy, E. Colleen C. Callahan, Teresa C. Collier, Lee A. Corthell, Laura M. Crowley, Zachary D. Dalrymple, Patrick J. Dapolito, Amos M. Doughty, Eric D. Dufour, Spencer F. Dunne, Karina L. Durrell, Beatrice A. Emerson, William R. Fitzgerald, Kelsey M. Frechette, Anisha M. Gagnon.

Also, Emma S. Gibson, Abigail R. Gilbert, Joseph A. Gilbert, Nicole T. Grant, Andrew W. Harris, Allen M. Heath, Karen A. Heath, Samantha R. Henry, Kimberly L. Hutchinson, Ashton L. Ireland, Angelia G. Isbell, Micah S. Kendall, Alex G. Kreitzman, Molly K. Ladd, Timothy D. Lagasse, Justin A. Lane, Eirik R. Levesque, Philip K. Luc.

Also, Ian G. Luker, Eric H. Marceau, Michael J. Mikrut, Tyler N. Morris, Katelyn D. Nichols, Caitlin M. O’Reilly, Dylan R. Orff, Michelle E. Oswald, Natasha A. Parker, Heather L. Piawlock, Travis T. Pinkham, Emily R. Pottle, Timothy J. Poulso.

Also, Rose E. Presby, Leo I. Pullo, Jake R. Rackliff, Adam J. Ramos, Jourdan E. Simon, Christopher S. Smith, Melissa A. Smith, Beth A. Snow, Krista A. Storer, Benjamin L. Swain, Brooke D. Taylor, Caleb K. Violette, Ashley M. Wallace, Samuel L. Webber, Dale A. Wilbur Jr.

Honors: Corey K. Dorr, Tia L. Dunn, Kayla M. Karkos, Tiffany R. Mecham, Kristi A. Sargent.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.