PORTLAND – Southern Maine Community College announces the dean’s list for the fall semester.

Andover: Erin Farrington.

Auburn: Brandon Boilard, Aric Fogg, Derek Gierhan, Jason Kopp,Jill Lamontagne, Andrea Mason, Heather Meserve, Kristy Morrison, Scott Pelletier, Helene Trudel, James Welch, Matthew Weyand.

Avon: Sarah Beal.

Bowdoin: Melinda Bisson, Alison Paine, Emily Stevens.

Bowdoinham: Matthew Ross, Jeffrey Thibeault.

Bridgton: Jessica Cunningham, Debra Harmon, Jonathan Morrison, Judith Randall, Katsiaryna Zenko.

Brownfield: Scott Baldwin, Melissa Hatch, Bailey Nunan.

Bryant Pond: JeffreyAllen.

Canton: Libby Kilbreth.

Chesterville: Michael Johnson.

Dixfield: Ryan Dennett.

Durham: Jeremy Boone, Peter Crowell, Karen Griffin, Dawn Newell, Robert Smith, William St. Michel, Amanda Washburn.

East Dixfield: Shannon Hallihan.

Farmington: Nicole Alexander, Lance Meader.

Fryeburg: Marissa Chewning, Christopher Mason, Neil Minschwaner, Arik Nelson, Zachary Urgese, Kristen Whitaker.

Gray: David Barker, Cheri Belanger, Stephanie Berryman, David Bowes, Christopher Castles, Kathrine Contois, Craig Elkanich, John Feeney, James Haines, Nicholas Hutchins, Kristen Kelsey, Kaye Kunz, Danielle Marshall, Matthew Parks, Sarai Paulmann, Molly Philbrick, Paula Rice, Angela Sherwood, Christine Small, Stephanie Tranter, Kyle Trinward, Raymond Vega, Caitlin Watson.

Greene: Bronwyn Townsend.

Greenwood: Jessica Adams.

Hanover: Daniel Ferguson.

Harrison: Jennifer Edwards.

Hartford: Nicholas Izzi.

Hiram: Dawn Damboise, Seth Day, Wayne Estes.

Jay: Kimberly Couture, Alisa Deane, Andrew Nelson, Austin Ouellette, Jaime Ross.

Leeds: Amy Blaisdell.

Lewiston: Bianca Belcher, Kimberly Bolduc, Jessica Coombs, Diana Deschene, Stephen Dube, Jamie Fenderson, Patrick Hodsdon, Tina Norton, Lester Packard, Laura Pelletier, Melissa Smith, Timothy Wagner.

Lisbon Falls: David Cowan, Mark Moulton.

Litchfield: Nathan Eaton, Jenna Maillet, Jennifer Shaw.

Livermore Falls: Laura Boivin.

Lovell: Jessica McLaughlin.

Mechanic Falls: Lisa Koss.

Minot: Carole Bradbury, Louann Gauthier, Stanley Palmer.

Monmouth: Thomas Dunn, Donald Flanagan.

New Gloucester: Susan Burrows, Heidi Elvin, Brooke Moreno, Stephanie Rioux, Marissa Smolin, Eben Strout, Shannon Webster.

New Sharon: Heather Mayo, Rodley Sinclair.

North Monmouth: Paul Duquette.

Norway: Robert Hamilton.

Otisfield: Joshua Hazelton.

Oxford: Mathew Diffin, Sarah Morrison, Dawn Parsons, Mia Proctor.

Parsonsfield: Crystal Goodfield, Bonnie Johansen, Rachelle Pinault, Bernard Simard, Nathan Stacey.

Porter: Tammie Hansen, Jeremy Stone.

Pownal: Kelly Allen, Mathieu Davila, Brian Leighton.

Rangeley: James Goodwin, Serina Holbrook.

Raymond: Colleen Catterson, Abraham Dailey, Mark Gagnon, Barry Keck, Ronny Keeler, Steven Lewis, John Pastore, Lisa Pulieris, Chezerae Shove, Keegan Smith.

Richmond: Michael Akins, Marc Metzger.

Rumford: Heidi Lowell, Bryanne Petrie.

South Casco: Matthew Nadeau.

South Paris: Tyanna Batchelder, Shawn Verrill.

Stratton: Megan Sperry.

Strong: Wesley Huff.

Topsham: Andrew Biedrzycki, Julie Bradbury, Lori Bremm, Jessica Bull, Anna Callahan, Jayson Candow, Ashlee Hacker, Keith Leveille, Michelle Morin, Paul Oleston, Eric Reeber, Teresa Russell, Deborah Tomer, Nathan Trott, Tyler Wing.

Waterford: Jessica Martin.

Wilton: Sarah Goodrow.

Winthrop: Candice Hill.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.