BRUNSWICK – Parkview Adventist Medical Center has announced the following births.

Degan Blade Orr, a boy, to Cassie and Andrew Orr of Bowdoin, April 9.

Brody Michael Antepenko, a boy, to Jacqueline and Mark Antepenko of Brunswick, April 11.

Owen James Shell, a boy, to Kristen and Casey Shell of Lewiston, April 11.

Max Alexander Gollhofer, a boy, to Lorie and John Gollhofer of Bath, April 11.

Riley Dana Smith, a boy, to Dena and Stephen Smith of Brunswick, April 12.

Marissa Lynne Bickford, a girl, to Julie-Marie and Dwayne Bickford of Topsham, April 14.

Joshua Jeremy Keating, a boy, to Melissa and Scott Keating of Brunswick, April 17.

Dorothy Jean Merrill, a girl, to Tammie and Peter Merrill II of Lisbon Falls, April 17.

Johnathan Alan Cooper, a boy, to Taryn Cooper of Bowdoin, April 17.

Kyra Ann Tancrede, a girl, to Heather Poliquin and James Tancrede of Lisbon, April 19.
Mid Coast Hospital
BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital has announced the following births.

Ella Grace Dunston, a girl, to Staci Karine (Mortvedt) and Gabriel Robert Dunston of Bath, April 17. Grandparents, Dennis and Terri Mortvedt of Denver, Colo., Raleigh and Pam Dunston of Lucas, Iowa; great-grandparents, Doris Stanton of Des Moines, Iowa, Raleigh and Shirley Dunston of Lucas, Iowa, Jackie Volkens of Ames, Iowa, Keith and JoAnn Williams of Stanhope, Iowa, David and Kathy Mortvedt of Ellsworth, Iowa.

Madison Adelle Tynes, a girl, to Katie Leigh (Smith) and Stephen Michael Tynes of Topsham, April 18. Grandparents, Karen and Terry Smith of Topsham, Ed Tynes of Bath, Haggie Covelli of Topsham.

Haley Jean Wiers, a girl, to Nichole Marie Moon and Pete Raymond Wiers of Topsham, April 18. Grandparents, Karen Sweeney and Brent Moon of Topsham, Phil Pelletier of Brunswick, Julie Pelletier of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Jackie Wiers of Freeport, Becky Dennison of Winslow, Gladys and Ted Moon of Freeport, Dewey Ingerson of Topsham.

Amelia Jane Donsback, a girl, to Nancy Lynne (McGlinchey) and Scott William Donsback of Brunswick, April 19. Sibling, Benjamin Scott Donsback; grandparents, Andrea and James McGlinchey of McLean, Va., Dale and William Donsback of Pittsburgh, Pa.; great-grandparents, Sophia Orlowski of McLean, Va., Anna Donsback of Bremen.

Alayna Marie Compton, a girl, to Heidi Lyn (Browning) and Michael Stephen Compton of Brunswick, April 21. Siblings, Kayla Browning and Michael Compton; grandparents, Virginia and Forrest Stokes and the late Ronald Browning of Gibson City, Ill., Donna and Leon Duncan of Taylorville, Ill., Mike and Bev Compton of Litchfield, Ill.; great-grandparents, June and the late Ballard Compton, James and the late Eula Browning, June and Jerry Watts, Naomi Kelley and the late Durward McClard.

Jayden Edward Berg, a boy, to Aida Luz Gonzalez and Edward Peter Berg of Brunswick, April 23. Siblings, Hedrick Y. Ramos, Briannah G. and Derek Ian Berg; grandparents, Luz A. Jimenez of Yauco, Puerto Rico, Baldomero Gonzalez of Jayuya, Puerto Rico, John and Elizabeth Berg of Parkersburg, W.V.

Nora Amelia Kempner, a girl, to Maria Eleanora (DiLorenzo) and Joshua Cal Kempner of Brunswick, April 23.

Natalie Alma Kettell, a girl, to Melissa Jean Larrivee and Herbert Charles Kempner of Georgetown, April 24. Grandparents, Teri and Mike Belanger of Windham, Richard and Kathy Larrivee of Westbrook, Bettie and Charlie Kettell of Durham; great-grandparents, Andy and Judy Anderson of Windham, Rene and Barbara Larrivee of Westbrook, Willhemina Kettell of Nahant, Mass.

Atreyu James-Michael Doucette, a boy, to Kristi Nicole (Hapner) and Brandon Michael Doucette of Brunswick, April 25. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. John Smith of Elkhart, Ind., Kimberly Powell of Elkhart, Ind., James and Royce Doucette of Huntley, Ill.; great-grandparents, Evelyn Hapner of Jacksonville, Fla., Mr. and Mrs. James Bartley of Syracuse, Ind., Aubrey and Linda Smith of Bristol, Ind., Paul and Julie Doucette of Belleview, Fla., Mr. and Mrs. Roy Roberts of Pinegrove, Calif., Mary Roberts of Santa Rosa, Calif., and the late Glen Hapner.

Katherine Elizabeth Sovich, a girl, to Emily Marie (Phillips) and Christopher Francis Sovich of Brunswick, April 25. Grandparents, Janie and Dan Phillips of Oklahoma City, Okla., Maggee and Frank Sovich of Warrensburg, Mo.

Baxter Kenneth Williams, a boy, to Cristy Ann (Darling) and Jayson Holt Williams of Lisbon Falls, April 25. Siblings, Faith and Emma Williams; grandparents, Kathy and Levi Wentworth of Brunswick, Peter and Lorraine Darling of Brunswick, Kenneth Williams of Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Sandra Stevens of Brunswick, David Darling of Cundy’s Harbor, Hazel McGinnis of Topsham, Jay and Jenette Labbe of Topsham.

Hayden Patrick-Ian Mitchell, a boy, to Priscilla Lee Cross and Nicholas Ian Mitchell of Bath, April 26. Siblings, Zoee Jada Marie Cross and Nicholas Gage Mitchell; grandparents, Deana Arbuckle of Brunswick, Richard Beales of Bowdoinham, Mary Bailey of Bath; great-grandparents, Bethel Arbuckle of West Bath, Pat Carpenter of West Bath.

Katelyn Alisha Ross, a girl, to Lisa Ann (Allard) and Jack Emerson Ross II of Topsham, April 26. Siblings, Haylee Hasselbacher, Brittany Berry, Deven and Dereck Ross; grandparents, Carol and Grover Wright of Topsham, Dottie and Louie Allard of Topsham, Jon and Jeanna Ross of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Merlene Maha of Belfast, Eva Allard of Topsham, Jack Ross of Rangeley.
St. Mary’s Hospital
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Alexis Jean Corriveau, a girl, to Kevin and Christina Corriveau of Mechanic Falls, April 13. Grandparents, Joe Drouin and Diane Drouin of Bowdoin, Laurel Easter of Auburn, Neil Corriveau of Oxford; great-grandparents, Connie and Gerald Easter of Rumford, Jeannette Newman of Bowdoin.

Olivia Grace Swift, a girl, to David and Julie Swift of Auburn, April 20. Siblings, Tanner and Bella-Jean; grandparents, Bill and Sandra Ahlberg of Mechanic Falls, Douglas Nolin of Minot, Jeannette Holland of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bertrand Nolin of Auburn, Roger and Germaine Coulombe of Auburn.

Destiny-Sky Yosenia Torres, a girl, to Aysa Ortiz and Carlos Torres of Auburn, April 20. Siblings, Josiah Ortiz, Victor Torres, Anthony Torres, Carlos Torres, Felecia Guess, Amil Torres, Angelina Torres. Grandparents, Gladys Rosa of Union City, N.J.; Joan Torres of Jersey City, N.J.; Victor Torres of Auburn.

Delaney Kiara DiFillipo, a girl, to Michael and Carolyn DiFillipo of Lewiston, April 21. Siblings, Alexis and Caitlyn; grandparents, Roger and Joan Champagne of Lewiston, C. Catherine Bourgeouis of Westbrook.

Gavin Edward Linton, a boy, to Angelique Delaney and Blaine Linton of Lewiston, April 22. Grandparents, Nancy Delaney of Litchfield, Gary Leclair of Litchfield, Pat Linton of Augusta; great-grandparents, Ron and Carol Hall, Janice Neal, Dale and Norma Linton, Neal and Linda Bowie, Connie Bowie.

Erin Louise Cowie, a girl, to Scott and Jenny Cowie of Auburn, April 23. Sibling, Michelle; grandparents, Chris and Don Cowie of Madawaska, Kurt and Louise Wickenheiser of Madawaska; great-grandparents, Joanne Hupp of Hot Springs Village, Ark., Dolores Wickenheiser of Lancaster, Pa.

Xander Keane Woiccak, a boy, to Brenda and Chris Woiccak of Durham, April 23. Siblings, Kazmyn and Jagger Trouant, Graesyn Woiccak, Amani Trouant; grandparents, Rosemary Aiello of Durham, Arthur Aiello of Las Vegas, Nev., Susan and Robert Woiccak of Endwell, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Erna Foster of Durham.

Michael Alexander Fotter, a boy, to Aaron and Lynda-Anne Fotter of Lisbon, April 23. Grandparents, Mitch and Cheri Garnett of Washington, Bruce and Betty Fotter of Warsaw, Ind.; great-grandparents, Vivian Fotter of Belgrade Lakes, Nathan and Gail Garnett of Washington.

Lillianna Ruth LaFrance, a girl, to Caleb and Audrey LaFrance of Hebron, April 25. Siblings, Abraham Aaron and Isabelle Mae LaFrance; grandparents, Rodney and Bonnie Stone of Minot, Rodney and Cindy LaFrance of Poland; great-grandparents, Aldorf and Betty Stone of Minot, Freddie and Dot Cooper of Mechanic Falls, Conrad LaFrance of Poland.
Stephens Memorial
NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Cassandra Ann Sylvester, a girl, to Michael and Jeanie Sylvester of Greenwood, April 5. Siblings, Courtney and Gabriel; grandparents, John and Susan Day of Bethel, Michael Sylvester Sr. of Massachusetts, Beverly Sylvester of Bethel.

Hayley Lynn Cote, a girl, to Steven Cote and Alanna Tracy of Oxford County, April 19. Grandparents, Carmen and Todd Brant of Oxford County, Jo-Ann and Fred Remillard of Oxford County.
Mercy Hospital
PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following births.

Jack Poulin Carlson, a boy, to Sarah Poulin and Carey Carlson of Portland, April 9. Grandparents, J.C. and Carleen Carlson of Tucson, Ariz., Roger Poulin of Skowhegan; great-grandparents, Mildred Mickeriz of Rumford, Joseph Poulin of Skowhegan, Eleanor Carlson of Whitehall, Mich.

Alexander Logan Patrick Thibeau, a boy, to Sarah and Roland Thibeau of Portland, April 14. Grandparents, Patricia Yates of Portland, the late Albert Yates, Ada Sargent of Portland, Randal Smith of Auburn; great-grandparents, Lillian Knight of Portsmouth, N.H., Marina Thibeau, Nova Scotia, Canada.
Androscoggin Valley
BERLIN, N.H. – Androscoggin Valley Hospital announces the following birth.

Treyton Alexander Lawson, a boy, to Caitlin (Legace) and Joshua Lawson, April 12. Sibling, Heaven Lawson; grandparents, Sharyl Graham, David Graham, Carol Legace, David Legace, Margaret Dickens, Manuel Dickens.

Hannah Danielle Beckwith, a girl, to Diana (Turgeon) and Justin Beckwith, April 24. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Lionel and Bunny Turgeon, Nicole and Jim Beckwith.
Bridgton Hospital
BRIDGTON – The following births have been announced by Bridgton Hospital.

Logan William Gavett, a boy to Cynthia L. Rowley and Matthew Scott Gavett of Conway, N.H., April 12. Sibling, Riley Lucas Gavett; grandparents, Robert Rowley, Pam Churchill of North Haverhill N.H., Scott Gavett, Valerie Gavett of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Barbara Brooks of Bridgton, Warren Gavett of Florida.

Kristian Robert Keef, a boy to Michelle M. (Benware) and Peter A. Keef of Casco, April 20. Siblings, Lauren, Jacob; grandparents, Bob Benwake of Florida, Charlotte Benware of Scarborough, Larry and Linda Keef of Gorham.

Alecssander Jamieson Freitas, a boy to Angela J. (Conger) and Emerson R. Freitas of Bridgton, April 21. Grandparents, Don and Wendy Conger of Bridgton, Adao Sousa of Massachusetts, Maria Odilia Freitas of Brazil.
Rumford Hospital
RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital has announced the following births.

Jaydn Ann and Jazmine Marie Pingree, twin girls, to Angela Marie White and Robert Stanwood Pingree Jr. of Rumford, April 19. Grandparents, Terrie White and Dan Richard of Rumford, Jim White and Tara White of Rumford, Karen Chasson and Brian McPherson of Rumford Center, Robert Pingree of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Kathleen and Roland Barker of Dixfield, Stanwood Pingree of Andover, June and Dan Trenoweth of Mexico, Carol and Cliff Boynton or Farmingdale, Carrie Landry of Milbury, Mass., Dorothy McPherson of Rumford Center.

Olivia Nicole Ross, a girl, to Henry Ross and Amanda Jones of Rumford, April 22. Sibling, Mackenzie Mari; grandparents, Peggy Vaughn of Rumford, Christine Oldham of Peru, John Ross of Rumford.
Out of state
BOSTON – St. Elizabeth’s Medical Center has announced the following birth.

Jackson McElligott, a boy, to Karl and Kelly (Gurney) McElligott of Boston, July 30, 2004; grandparents, Matt and Dy-Anne Gurney of Norway, Dave and Deirdre McElligott of Tralee, Ireland.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.