LEWISTON – Holy Cross School has announced its principal’s list and honor roll for the third quarter.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Danielle Bellegarde, Hope DiVello, Makala Kelly, Meagan Murphy, Abigayle Potvin, Nathan Richard, Jonathan Sturgis, Benjamin Trytek, Tamia Wilson, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Katelyn Cloutier, Trevor Laliberte, Nathan Mercier, Jacob Ouellette.

Honors: Nathan Albert, Austin Roy, Leah Seguin, Logan Berube, Patrick Cyr, Jacques Cyr, Courtney Desmarais, Trevor Lachance, Autumn Martel-Dozois, Shannon Roy, Courtland Wallick, Destiney Wetherell.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Hannah Belanger, Ryan Harvey, Alexis Laliberte, Sabin Lavorgna, Olivia Paione, Ryan Spooner, Gracie Washburn, Michael Wong, Michaella Arsenault, Bella Bennett, Michael Bryant, Meagan Crosby, Ryan Donovan, Devon Federico, Brittney Glover, Anya Lee, Hannah McFarland, Jennifer McLean, Anya Siviski, Kadie Veinote.

Honors: Yolande Bennett, Brad Berube, Christian Bonneau, Kylie Bosse, Devin Chamberland, Meghan Lebrun, Erica Lemieux, Kyleigh Letourneau, Emily Martin, Nicole Robitaille, Claudia Dionne, Lauren Farago, Tori LaPointe, Mariah Lemelin, Steven Markey, Marianne Ouellette, Max Poulin.

Grade three

Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Jared Dumas, Emily Fournier, Kristen Olko, Meagan Ring, Calvin Stewart, Eric Ulin, Tabitha Porter, Michael Richard.

Honors: Sean Bolduc, Emma Galipeau, Dylan Morin, Christien Rodrigue, Abigail Roy, Kathryn Albert, Jessica Alden, Mason Bosse, Karley Frey, Andrew Gosselin, Haylee Jamison, Nicole Latulipe, Evan Mancini, Alicia Ouellette, Mariah Roberge, Tyler Sirois.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Alex Beaudoin, Bradley Carr, Jordan Charest, Willy Desmarais, Adam Lebrun, Victoria Papsis.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Quinton Fogarty, Melissa Murray, Andrew Paione, Taylor Teixeira, Brian Wigant, Emily Albert, Taylor Berube, Katie Bosse, Zachary DeBlois, Jared Lapierre, Savannah Porter, Sadie Poulin, Katelyn Roy, Madeline Wells.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Thomas Applegate, Anna Bolduc, James Dumas, Audrey Heutz, Nicholas Kesaris, Briana Lynch, Gabrielle Poulin, Mitchel Roberge, Joseph Trytek, Rebecca Trytek, Victoria White, Lindsay Bellegarde, Mary Caron, Ashley DeBlois, Sarah DiVello, Eric Michaud, Melissa Paione, Ryan Robitaille.

Honors: Michael Nazaroff, Leah Osborne, Kaitlyn Roy, Hayley Barton, Joseph Bryant, Austin Gervais, Jasmine Hussey, Danielle Malesiewski, Melissa Ulin.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Sophia Goulet, James Poulin, Dylan Rodrigue, Susannah Wong, Zachary Albert, Tucker Beaudoin, Krista Goulet.

Honors: Joseph Bosse, Chelsea Graffam, Blake Laliberte, Jacob Lapierre, Whitney Lind, Brian Mathieu, Brandon Plourd, Benjamin Wigant, Adam Frey, Sarah Gosselin, Bailey Keating, Guy Lemelin, Holly Lavorgna, Rebecca McFarland, Neal Pavlak, Jacob Sicotte.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: Joshua Charest, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau, Daniel Mason, Nathan Poulin.

Honors: Megan Beliveau, Kaitlyn Bosse, Kaitlyn Boulet, Kelsey Cyr, Alexandra Desjardin, Leo Henry, Andre L’Heureux, Thomas Lynch, Brandon Waite.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Kyle Beaudoin, Toby Crispin, Michael Girouard, Annie Helmkamp, Dustin Oberlander.

Honors: Nathaniel Becker, Kayla Carr, Garrett Clark, Carolyne DeBlois, Chelsea Hebert, Simon Hebert, Lyndsay Smith, Denis St. Pierre, Kristy Williams.

Eastgate Christian

NEW GLOUCESTER – Eastgate Christian School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the school year.

Grade seven: Seth Tillson (high honors), Elizabeth Lobozzo, Edward Zembas.

Grade six: Rachel Edson, Eliza Foster, Kadi Haley, Abigail Hersom (high honors), Leah Rottari,

Grade five: Jessica Majors, Patrick Haley, Samantha Davol, Matthew Zembas (high honors), Jacob Weeks, Katlyn Nelson.

Grade four: Elizabeth Audet, Tiffany Boyd, Sarah Fossett, Katherine Hersom (high honors), Laura Nelson, Olivia Rottari, Isaac Stone, Olivia Viola, Dakota Wetherbee.

Grade three: Abigail Dennett, Elijah Donovan, Erin Doughty (high honors), Shannon Haley, Tyler Hicks, Melissa Poulin.

Christian Academy

LISBON FALLS – Lisbon Falls Christian Academy has announced its third quarter honor roll.

“A” honors

Grade one to five: Alexis Ancona, Emma Gumprecht, Jacob McGuire, Matthew McGuire, Hannah Novaria, Jahnalene Ouellette, Katrina Toothaker-Johnson.

Grade six to eight: Christian LaPlante, Michaela Laplante, Jordan Latouche, Rebecca Miles.

Grade nine to 12: Alyssa Boucher.

“B” honors

Grade one to five: Valerie Griffeth, Taylor Hanson, Emily Latouche, Amanda Miles.

Grade six to eight: Frank Angelico, Shane Colson, Kali Lavers, Kelsey McCollett, Alexandra Moulton.

Grade nine to 12: Kyle Brewin, Nathan Colson, Bridgett Costanzo, Seth Costanzo, Matthew DeGroft, Mary Ganong, Jennifer Griffin, Ashley Latouche, Jason Medlen, Elizabeth Reynolds.

Monmouth Academy

MONMOUTH – The Monmouth Academy honor roll for the third quarter has been announced.

Grade 12

High honors: Andrew Bellmore, Andrew Bourret, Bianca Cloutier, Shane Kibler, Ashley McDonald, Zachary Sager, Lindsey Shepherd, Ashley Taylor.

Honors: Jerod Bechard, Heidi Bonderud, Ryan Buckley, Michael Davidson, Shane Donahue, Jacob Dumais, Matthew Gatcomb, Emily Grover, Lindsay Heath, Joshua Parsons, Kyle Pelletier Wesley Salley.

Grade 11

High honors: Kurtis McCannell, Scott Ogden.

Honors: Eden Bergeron, Crystal Cobb, Timothy Crawford, Nicholas Duquette, Christopher Eldridge, Laura Elliot, Joel Emery, Megan Ferland, Alex Gauthier, Chelsea Grant, Sarah Irwin, Sarah Maberry, Laura Manduca, Meredith Mulcahy, Richard Pelletier, Brett Plossay, Cameron Saucier, Benjamin Seefeldt, Patrick Trenholm, Ronald Wight.

Grade 10

High honors: Samantha Fairchild, Paul Mason, Stephany Perkins, Lindsay Scirica, Scott Turcotte.

Honors: Nathan Armstrong, Samantha Bachelder, Cortney Barrett, Megan Buckley, Christopher Crocker, Amy Crouch, Brian Hlister, Rebecca Irwin, William John, Jessica Kent, Frencesca Norton, Matthew Ozdarski, Stephanie Palleschi, Samantha Reber.

Grade nine

High honors: Kayla Duquette, Amber Sager, Kaytlin Woodman.

Honors: Jill Armstrong, Merissa Beaulieu, Joshua Boisvert, Michael Danforth, Patrick Derosby, Stephanie Gordon, Marissa Griswold, Brittany Hilton, Myla Maybury, Carlitta Norton, Christina Nugent, Devin Robbins, Brittany Rogers, Dana Smith, Katie St.Michel, Sarah Taylor, Katie Turbide.

Martel Elementary

LEWISTON – The Martel Elementary School third quarter honor roll has been announced.

Principal’s list: Jake Berube, Emily Brochu, Elijah Cady, Jordan Hunt, Ben Knoblach, Conor O’Malley, Ravina Patel, Emily Payne, Chelsey Provencher, Bernadette Racine, Sydnie Racine.

High honors: Christine Belanger, Christopher Belanger, Mikayla Dutil, Matthew Foss, Andrew Gatchell, Alyssa Grover, Jacob Kendall, Rachel Knoblach, Zoe Laatsch, Caitlyn Milliken, Joshua Morin, Brianna Payne, Shelby Roux, Jamie St. Pierre, Brendon Venable.

Honorable mention: Courtney Belanger, Amanda Bennett, Tyler Bernier, Maxwell Bristol, Dillon Donahue, Ronald Eastman, Daniel Fournier, Desmond Gagne, Caitlin Macomber, Lacey O’Leary, Roshani Patel, Michaela Tindall.

Effort honor roll: Michael Alley, Andrew Balsamo, Jordan Balsamo, Kayta Balsamo, Emily Bean, Molly Bean, Christine Belanger, Christopher Belanger, Courtney Belanger, Amanda Bennett, Tyler Bernier, Jake Berube, Taylor Boucher, Jessica Bowden, Kyle Breton, Emily Brochu, Casey Brown, Elijah Cady, Andrew Carver, Matthew Charest, Erik Creamer, Rocky Creamer, Alyssa Desjardins, Taylor Dube, Brendon Dunn, Mikayla Dutil, Margoth Estrada, Andrew Fenderson, Ashley Ferrence, Matthew Foss, Daniel Fournier, Shanitra Fulgham.

Also, Teila Gagnon, Andrew Gatchell, Haley Gideon, Olivia Gideon, Jacob Gosselin, Dakota Groff, Rebecca Hale, Haley House, Sare Howes, Jordan Hunt, Daniel Iezzi, Heather Kendall, Jacob Kendall, Ben Knoblach, Sarah Knoblach, Zoe Laatsch, Thomas Lepage, Tianna Linton, Caitlin Macomber, Courtney Marquis, Tyler Mason, Peyton McPherson, Nathan McWilliams, Caitlyn Milliken, Colin Morin, Erin Morin, Gage Nolin, Lacey O’Leary, Conor O’Malley, Ryan Pare, Roshani Patel, Ravina Patel, Emily Payne, Brianna Payne, Taylor Pratt, Chelsey Provencher, Bernadette Racine, Sydnie Racine, Julian Raines, Trey Rogers, Shelby Roux, Eimi Ruz, Kelsey St. Cyr, Roseanne Salley, Deven Samson, Joshua Starks, Brock Vachon, Damein Vachon, Brandon Varney, Hunter Whitney, Justin Williams, Spencer Wodatch, Defghan Zitsch.

Christian Academy

LEWISTON – Central Maine Christian Academy, 390 Main St., recently held an awards ceremony for the third quarter.

High honors

Grades five and six: Courtney Fenderson, Ashley Fenderson, Frank Montana.

Grades seven and eight: Ashley Paquette, Amanda Fenderson, Andrea Boucher.

Grades nine through 12: Jakob Guy, Nick Conant and Ashley Fish.

Second honors

Grades five and six: Sarah Bonneson, Bethany Ray, Sarah Beecher, Jonathan Goorhuis and Danielle Boisse.

Grades seven and eight: Roland Chabot, Bethany Nyberg, Patrick Letourneau, Lindsay Marchand, Jolene Myer, Eugene Field and Audry Glass.

Grades nine through 12: Jason Verrill, Laura Hansen, George Glass, John Field, Daniel Ouellette and Audrey Bailey.

Longley Elementary

LEWISTON – The Gov. James B. Longley Elementary School first-quarter academic honors for Jan. 1 through April 7 have been announced.

Grade two: Maurice Jennison Jr., Crystal Leighton, Ronald Parker III, Amber Ryan, Jonathon Waterman, Justina Simpson, Nadia Tag, Brandon Henry, Ashley Call.

Grade three: Christopher Musial.

Grade four: Bashir Hussein, Tyler Leighton, Letavian Sands, Danya Ayres, Brittany Householder, Crystal McIntyre, Zakaria Nour, Deko Awmaalim, Tyler Chesnel, Dominic Nelson.

Grade five: Michael Letendre, Joseph Leslie-Jones, Tabitha Patriquin, Jameisha Gondek, Johnathan Beaudette.

Grade six: Kyea Council, Asha Mahamud, Cerena Siegmund, Rebecka Vines, Tatiana Colon, Yasmin Yousof.

Holderness School

PLYMOUTH, N.H. – Ben Mawhinney, a junior at the Holderness School, has been named to the school’s third-quarter honor roll, posting an academic average of 85 or better.

Mawhinney has participated in the school’s on-campus student jobs program, won the Coach’s Award in cross-country running, was voted captain-elect of that team next year and earned All-New England honors as member of a nordic ski team that placed second at the New England prep school championships.

He also qualified for the Eastern High School Championships in nordic skiing, and took part in Out Back, a 10-day climbing, camping and group leadership excursion into the White Mountains. Mawhinney is the son of Dan and Diane Mawhinney of Auburn.

Fellowship Academy

GREENE – The honor roll for Fellowship Christian Academy for the third quarter has been announced.

Pastor’s list: Nathan Allen and Cassidy Saldana.

Honors: Angelo Sullivan, Halie Saldana, Ciara Bergeron and Brooke Call.

Honorable mention: Shonah Russell.

Academic excellence: Olivia Allen, Joshua Pietrowicz, Elisha Thibodeau and Gabriel Bergeron.

Franklin High

AUBURN – The following students achieved honor roll status for the third quarter at Franklin Alternative High School, Pine Street.

Freshmen

High honors: Shawn Pelletier.

Sophomores

High honors: Courtney Bennett, Crystal Thibeault.

Juniors

Highest honors: Tiffany Grenier, Sean Savignano.

High honors: Dustin Stasulis.

Seniors

Honors: Laura Billings.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.