LEWISTON – The following births have been announced by Central Maine Medical Center.

Dylan Scott Billsborough, a boy to Rebekah and Adam Billsborough of Auburn, April 12. Siblings, Danielle and Kaylee; grandparents, Cynthia Brewinaten of Monmouth, Erne St. Rogers of Gray, Barbara Billsborough of North Attleboro, Mass., Wade Pooler of North Attleboro, Mass.; great-grandparents, Gerry and Ed Hanson of North Yarmouth, Pat Rogerts of New Gloucester, Warren Arnold of West Palm Beach, Fla.

Jenavieve Rose Feith, a girl to Anne and Mark Feith of Livermore, April 25. Grandparents, Norma and John Luciano of Livermore, Lois Feith of Winthrop; great-grandparents, Richard and Marion Dutka of Toms River, N.J.

Steve Allen Dyer Jr., a boy to Steve and Esther Dyer of Rumford, April 26. Siblings, Bryce, Jonathan, Natalie and Alexis; grandparents, Tina Dyer of Lewiston, Bill and Kathy Thomas of Lewiston, Esther Thomas II of Lewiston, Ellery Dyer of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Christine Dyer of Florida, George and Callie Tuttle Sr. of Rumford.

Bohden Scott Stetson, a boy to Corey and Danielle Stetson of Hebron, April 27. Sibling, Camden; grandparents, Lee and Lois Stetson of Auburn, Rick and Sandra Cyr of Auburn; great-grandparents, Dana and Ethel Brooks of Auburn, Spike and Jackie Duchette of Mechanic Falls, Maurice and Jaunita Pelletier of Lewiston.

Ava Gail Pratt, a girl to Michael and Stephanie Pratt of Turner, April 28. Grandparents, Jerry and Debbie Gilbert of Turner, Scott and Stephanie Worthing of Lewiston, Andy and Rachel Pratt of Auburn; great-grandparents, Jean Gilbert of Turner, Jean Hodgkins and Jack Bray of Norway, Gerard and Monique Pratt of Lisbon.

Chandler Nathaniel Dade Bechard, a boy to Steve and Summer Bechard of Auburn, April 29. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Roger and Lynne Spences of Richmond, Donna Bechard of Lewiston, Ronald Ouellette of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joseph and Lillian Bechard of Auguata, Edward and Ina Zibbell of Punta Gorda, Fla.
Stephens Memorial
NORWAY – The following births have been recorded at Stephens Memorial Hospital.

Emily Raye Batchelder, a girl to Alan Batchelder and Megan Curtis of Norway, April 27. Grandparents, Alison Wickson, Ed Curtis, Andy Wickson, Trish McCaul of Norway and Oxford, Kristina and Ray Batchelder of West Paris.

Wynter Skye Gouldsmith, a girl, to Stephanie Gould and Joel Smith of Lewiston, May 2. Sibling, Wyllow Rayne; grandparents, Ben Conant and Carol Gould of South Paris, Janet Smith of Oxford.
St. Mary’s
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Cole Andrew Saucier, a boy, to Alisa and Jeff Saucier of Lewiston, May 1. Grandparents, Rhonda and Herbert Saucier of Lewiston, Linda and Rand Paradis of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Herbert Saucier of Auburn, Bruce and Anita Clark of Lewiston, Marcel and Leona Perron of Lisbon.

Jacob Anthony Morgan, a boy, to Colleen Ruth Morgan and Jeff Cressey of Lewiston, May 2. Grandparents, Lisa Cote of Lewiston, Erin Morgan of Lewiston, Jeff Cressey of Lewiston, Beverly Clark of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Isebelle Morgan of Livermore Falls, Joyce Cote of Lewiston.

Jeremie Edward Johnson, a boy, to Alan and Charity Johnson of Norway, May 3. Sibling, Kaylynn Joy Johnson; grandparents, Tom and Lynn Clay of Olympia, Wash., Les and Kay Johnson of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, John and Ruth Biddinger of Weiser, Idaho, R. Johnson of Olympia, Wash.
Rumford Hospital
RUMFORD – The following birth has been recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Aiden Arsenault, a boy, to Stephanie and Nathan Arsenault, April 28. Sibling, Gage Arsenault; grandparents, Lisa Wood and Loring Wood of Andover, Patty Coolidge of Turner; great-grandparents, Jeanne and Lawrence True of Dixfield, Jean Arsenault of Rumford.
Franklin Memorial
FARMINGTON – The following birth has been recorded at Franklin Memorial Hospital

Lily Irene Cole-Brault, a girl, to Erica Lynn Brault and Jerome Ray Cole Jr. of Strong, February 3. Sibling, Kasy Rose Brault; grandparents, the late Richard Hinckley of Strong, June and Donnie Delong of Kingfield, Jerome Cole Sr. of Anson.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.