BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Atreyu Parker Emery, a boy, to Elisa Emery of Bath, April 8.

Haley Louise Sewall, a girl, to Heather Giggey of Bath, April 20.

Benjamin Faber Shields, a boy, to Linda Faber-Shields and James Shields of Scarborough, April 26.

Shia McKenzie Williams, a girl, to Ryesha Freeney of Brunswick, April 26.

Gracey Ann-Susanna Wogomon, a girl, to Tracey and Grant Wogomon of Angola, Ind., April 27.

Elliott Scott Timblin, a boy, to Lucienne and Daniel Timblin of Harpswell, April 27.
St. Mary’s Hospital
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Ema Crissie-Mae Higgins, a girl to Cristie Caron and Keith Higgins of Poland, April 29. Grandparents, Diane and Larry Higgins of Poland, Cindy Pollard of Poland.

Logan Hren, a boy, to Anthony and Kelly Hren of Sabattus, May 1. Sibling, A.J. Hren; grandparents, Don and Terri Moyer of Eastlake, Ohio, Rudy and Terri Hren of Euclid, Ohio; great-grandparents, Louis and Jean Patacca of Euclid, Ohio.

Chloe Edwena Whited, a girl, to Jonathan and Melanie Whited of Minot, May 3. Grandparents, Robert and Margret Whited of Veazie, Sylvia and Bernie Torrey of Las Vegas, Nev., Billy Holyoke of Orrington, Sharon Mayheu of Alton; great-grandparents, Robert and Edwena Whited of Bridgwater, Peggy Smith of Westfield, Mildred Webster of Bangor.

Ava Elizabeth DeMerchant, a girl to Kayt and Chris DeMerchant of Turner, May 6. Siblings, Ethan and Jacob; grandparents, Susan Loughrey of Westbrook, Paul and Liana DeMerchant of Easton.
Mercy Hospital
PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Trevor Jason McGovern, a boy, to Crystal St. Hilaire of Minot and Scott McGovern of Westbrook, April 16. Grandparents, John and Jeannine St. Hilaire of Minot, Priscilla Shaw of Barrington, N.H., Bill McGovern of Sanford; great-grandparents, Theresa St. Hilaire of Auburn.

Skye Marie Chandler, a girl, to Kimberly Haskell and Joel Chandler of Westbrook, April 29. Grandparents, Lawrence Haskell Jr. of Weeks Mills, Linda Haskell of Union, William Chandler and Holly Chandler of Windham; great-grandparents, Albert Wilson Jr. of Rockland, Mary Taylor of Thomaston, Noel and Shirley Ordway of Gray; great-great-grandparents, Raymond Segars of Gray, Josephine Caiazzo of Gorham.

Gabriel Quirion Whiting, a boy, to Renee and Daniel Whiting of Cumberland, May 2. Grandparents, Rene and Mary Helen Quirion of Cumberland, Richard and Elaine Whiting of St. George; great-grandparents, Anne Lavorgna of Mexico.
Mid Coast Hospital
BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Sofia Diaz born, a girl to Carlos G. and Erika C. (Castro) Diaz of Brunswick, May 2. Grandparents, Luis and Ruth of Colombia, Carlos and Clara of Colombia; great-grandparents, Benilda and Ema of Colombia.

Tiffany Faith Caron, a girl to Gary Dean and Jessica Jean (Sprague) Caron of Bowdoinham, May 2. Sibling, Thomas Sprague; grandparents, Fred and Betty Cressey of Bowdoin, Claire Vaillancourt of Bowdoinham, and the late Leo Caron.

Alexander Ryan Thomas, a boy to Ryan Christopher Thompson and Nichole Jean Thomas of Brunswick, May 3. Siblings, Cainan Thomas, Isabella Thomas; grandparents, James and Shelley Thomas of Palmetto, Fla., David and Brend Thompson of Charleston, S.C.; great-granparents, Preston and Beverly Thompson of Charleston, S.C., Warren Thomas of Portland, Bill and Charlene Allen of Rumford.

Paige Linnea Lavoie, a girl to Shawn Alan and Barbara Linnea Lavoie of Bath, May 3. Sibling, Daimon Lawerance Lavoie; grandparents, Beth Combs of Suffolk, Va., Steven Hackett of Bowdoinham, Larry and Beatrice Lavoie of Bath.

Tyler James Lane, a boy to Daniel Anthony and Karrie Anne (Hopkins) Lane of Brunswick, May 3. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Dana Hopkins of Charleston, Barbara Lane of Cincinatti, Ohio, Danny Dale Lane of Compton, Ky.; great-grandparents, Clara Higgins, Charleston, Mr. and Mrs. Gene Napier of Cincinatti, Ohio.

Kaylan Victoria Haber, a girl to R. Todd and Jodi M.A. (Allen) Haber of Lisbon, May 3. Grandparents, Don and Sharon Allen of Oakland, Robert and Patricia Haber of Malvern, Pa.; great-grandparents, Katherine Garrison of Waterville, Julia Dunn of Hamlet, N.C.

Aiden Mark Hagar, a boy to Justin Mark Hagar and Chastity Raquel Krah of Damariscotta, May 4. Grandparents, Dean and Steffney Krah of Sheepscot, Mark and Cindy Hagar of Damariscotta.

Alexandra Lynn Durant, a girl to Brian L. and Natalie L. (Belanger) Durant of Harpswell, May 4. Sibling, Brandon; grandparents, Romeo and Billie Belanger of Topsham, Lester and Marie Durant of Harpswell.

Andrew Curtis Willey, a boy to Jason Curtis and Melissa Ann (Orozco) Willey of Phippsburg, May 5. Grandparents, Sharon Jang of Brunswick, Juan Orozco of Middletown, N.Y., Kathy Willey of Topsham, Robert and Lisa Willey of Topsham; great-grandparents, Mary Bissinger of Bath, Robert Willey of Sabattus.
CMMC
LEWISTON – The following birth has been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Dylan Scott Bilsborough, a boy to Rebekah and Adam Bilsborough of Auburn, April 12. Siblings, Danielle and Kaylee; grandparents, Cynthia Brewington of Monmouth, Ernest Rogers of Gray, Barbara Bilsborough of North Attleboro, Mass., Wade Pooler of North Attleboro, Mass.; great-grandparents, Gerry and Ed Hanson of North Yarmouth, Pat Rogers of New Gloucester, Warren Arnold of West Palm Beach, Fla.

Connor Adam Martin, a boy to Brad and Chistina Martin of Greene, May 1. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Ronald and Patricia Dubois of Lewiston, Donald and Marlene Martin of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Amy Dubois of Lewiston, Martha Davis of Lewiston, Larry and Carmen Martin of Lewiston.

Jackson Todd Emblem, a boy to Todd and Elizabeth Emblem of Gardiner, May 3. Sibling, Madelyn; grandparents, Fred and Randy Knee of San Juan Capistrano, Calif., Gary and Barbara Emblem of San Diego, Calif.

Jazzlynn Adessa Clark, a girl to Stephanie Hesketh and Anthony Clark of Auburn, May 3. Sibling, Autumn; grandparents, Peggy Moore of Auburn, Jolynn Starks of Winthrop, Tony Hawkins of Durham; great-grandparents, Carolyn and Joseph Clark of Auburn, Karen Henry of Auburn; great-great-grandparent, Priscilla Roy of Auburn.

Ethan Jacob Tarr, a boy to Paul and Kimberly Tarr of Turner, May 4. Siblings, Conrad, Joshua and Paul; grandparents, Cecil Clark of Turner, Deborah Cross of Brooks, Henry Thompson of Brooks.

Brooke Marie Brochu, a girl to Lisa and Chris Brochu of Jay, May 5. Sibling, Joshua; grandparents, Gary and Sue Copeland of Fayette, Gerard and Pauline Brochu of Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Thelma Libby of Wilton, Arlene and Larry Plumber of Fayette.

Alia Avrora Bell, a girl to Becky and Randy Bell of Leeds, May 5. Sibling, Kaleb; grandparents, Joline and Robert Bell of Wales, Joyce Roy of Mansfield, Conn., Brinton Roy of North Windham, Conn.; great-grandparents, Camella Roy of Fort Kent, Stella Vanderhoff of Danville, Pa.

Samuel Dominic Ranger, a boy to Carrie Nute and Joseph Ranger of Lewiston, May7. Sibling, Shannon; grandparents, Nancy and Phil Coffin of North Yarmouth, Robert Nute of Casco, Laurie Diggins of Portland, Joseph Ranger Sr. of Portland; great-grandparents, Evelyn Nute of Casco, Bob Judy of North Franklin, Conn.; great-great-grandparents, Valiree Shurman of Westbrook, Dorothy Smith of Connecticut.
Bridgton Hospital
BRIDGTON – The following birth has been recorded by Bridgton Hospital.

Bryleigh Marie-Krystal Knight, a girl to Miranda D. Palmer of Naples, April 28. Grandparents, Tina Palmer of Naples, Phillip Herring of Gorham; great-grandparents, Bonnie Graffam of Bridgton, LuLu Knight of Bridgton.
Androscoggin Valley
BERLIN, N.H. – The following births have been been recorded at Androscoggin Valley Hospital.

Alexis Jade Perry, a girl to Sheree Fillds and William Perry of Berlin, April 29. Siblings, Ariel and Zachiah Houle, grandparents, Joanne Fillds and Wilfred Lavalle, “Memah” Deborah Williams.

Andre John Goulet, a boy to Jennifer Tousignant and Andrew Goulet of Berlin, April 28. Siblings, Andrew Jr. and Alyssa Jane; grandparents, Troy and Edgar Sanschagrin of Berlin, John and Gail Tousignant of Gilmanton, June and Wayne Goulet of Groveton.

Alexander Dominck Dube, a boy to April Baillargeon Dube and Scott Dube of Berlin, April 27. Sibling, Scott Lewis; grandparent, Donald R. Baillargeon of Berlin.
Out of state
HOBOKEN, N.J. – The following birth has been recorded at St. Mary’s Hospital.

Jillian Victoria Belleau, a girl to Jason and Janet Belleau of Jersey City, N.J., April 23. Grandparents, Joyce Gordon of Auburn, Paul and Jo Politis of Greencastle, Pa.; great-grandparents, Earl and Mabel Goding of Poland, Myra Ruth Clipp of Williamsport, Md.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.