TURNER – The Tripp Middle School has announced its third-quarter honor roll.

Bengals Team honors

Grade seven: Samantha Archer, Megan Arsenault, Ryan Cote, Shaelie Dumont, Elizabeth Everett, Mikayla Fish, Matthew Gray, Patricia Kokiel, Teresa Mata, Ana Mendoza, Eagan Nadeau, Nicholas Parshall, Gregory Quattrochi, Katherine Richardson, Eric Theiss, Nicholas Trinh, Katrina Tutlis, Courtney Valle, Samantha Varney, Luke Wiley.

Grade eight: Krista Bachelder, Christopher Boone, Travis Chouinard, Alicia Dill, James Duncan, Molly Hibler, Lindsey Ho, Ian Kippax, Madeena Lanford, Christopher Manter, Drake McBreairty, Cheyenne McCarthy, Elijah Miller, Taylor Perry, Carlee Robinson, Chantel St. Laurent, Ashley Soucy, Mallory Stillson, Nathan Theriault, Christina Wheeler, Hannah Whitaker, Harrison Wiegman.

Bengals Team high honors

Grade seven: Shawn Berry, Allison Hunter, Jasmine Portales.

Grade eight: KayAnna Beeckel, Kristen Ellis, Katelyn Kirk, Charlsie Monbleau.

Wildcats Team honors

Grade seven: Lauren Arnold, Danielle Cleere, Mitchell Cobb, Alyssa Coyne, Alyssa Eddy, Christeen Gilbert, Cameron Griffin, Rebecca Hardy, Kelsey Harris, Lacey Jackson, Aime Landry, Paige Landry, Alyssa Lessard, Briana Luce, Brandon Maher, Leah Martin, Brock Naylor, Sean Nickel, Cameron Paquette, Matthew Pellerin, Chelsea Pitcher, Julia Richardson, Morgan Smith, Nicholas Urquhart, Jennifer Vallee, Kylie Vincent, Celeste Wagner, Theresa Waterbury.

Grade eight: Jasmine Bachelder, Kristen Capen, Emile Castonguay, Erin Cote, Brooke Fontaine, Jocelyn Harvey, Jonathan Jamison, Ashlee Kates, Tiffani Koscinski, Kayla Millett, Melanie Ouellette, Angelea Preston, Daneca Rabassa, Danielle Robertson, Tyler Robitaille, Steven Rouillard, Devon Spencer, Jaimee Thibodeau, Kyle Wiley.

Wildcats Team high honors

Grade seven: Travis Adams, Taylor Cloutier, Victoria Dam, Lauren Poulton.

Grade eight: Jessica Child, Brianna Dostie, Danielle Fowler, Spencer Hathaway, Douglas Nash.

Siberian Team honors

Grade seven: Ariel Berube, Stephen Bochtler, Olivia Chartier, Allison Fereshetian, Steven Gibbings, Michael Hunter, Alexander Jackman, Ryan Labbe, Robert Leveille, Michelle Michaud, Elizabeth Pare, Destiny Russell, Lindsey Smith, Cody Violette.

Grade eight: Chelsea Bachelder, Megan Berube, Katelyn Bowen, Carson Carver, Brittnay Curtis, Maria Dumont, Courtney Erskine, Nickolas Hoover, Rock Laberge, Hillary Lacombe, Leah Lemelin, Meagan Maguire, Gary Parker, Andrew Ray, Rodney Richardson, Alexander Sheets, Chelsea Smith, Simon Tutlis, Michael Vallee, Natasha Varney, Kolby Youland.

Siberian Team high honors

Grade seven: Dylan Chase, Ryan Dickinson, Courtney Dumont, Derek Drouin, Sarah Durgin, Nicholas Lemay, Kate McKeown, Hailee Mulherin.

Grade eight: Cassandra Brown, Dominique Herman, Megan Miller, Laura Pirruccello, Alexis White.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.