SOUTH PARIS – The following real estate transfers were recorded in Oxford County recently.

Nancy J. Lovelace to Nancy J. Lovelace and Joseph Paul Fialkievicz Jr. and Michael John Fialievicz and Ross Thomas Fialkievicz, in Roxbury.

Kelly A. Brown to James L. and Marguerite C. Audiffred, in Bethel.

Gary Gurschick to Gary and Elaine Gurschick, in Hebron.

Ronald C. Kendall and Marguerite C. Kendall and Ronald C. Kendall Trust to Craig J. Cabral, in Newry.

Ronald C. Kendall and Marguerite C. Kendall and Ronald C. Kendall Trust to Douglas J. and Frances R. Salmon, in Newry.

Joseph and Denise Michienzi to Cheryl Thurston, in Bethel.

Gary D. Warren to Linda J. McLaughlin Dubois, in Dixfield.

Estate of Alice B. Cornwall and Cushman L. Andrews and Barbara A. Connelly to Richard H. and Wendy E. Penley, in Paris.

Sheryll J. Crawford to Scott Michael Beaulieu, in Peru.

Aaron B. and Terri R. Tibbetts to William A. and Frances M. Dubee, in Peru.

Maine Custom Builders and Western Maine Custom Builders Inc. to Drew White and Robyn Sandrew, in Newry.

Kelly T. and Tammy Sue Wright to Michael A. and Bethany S. Noble, in Norway.

Dennis V. and Debra L. Poland to Brandy and Ryan Seames, in Woodstock.

David B. and Catherine Hoover Smith to Richard and Nancy P. Burton, in Bethel.

Michael K. Matson to Mark D. Dingee, in Paris.

Harold S. Jones to Frederick M. Abbott, in Paris.

Kevin A. Newton to Willis L. and Maryann Moore, in Oxford.

Hancock Land Co. Inc. to Richard A. and Larry S. Toothaker, in Otisfield.

Hancock Land Co. Inc. to Renfrew Builders LLC, in Otisfield.

Paulette M. Morin to Dean R. Abby, in Albany Township.

Renfrew Builder LLC to Allan W. Renfrew, in Otisfield.

Waterford Properties and Waterford Properties Inc. to Alan J. and Tammy M. Dillon, in Waterford.

Diamond Properties Inc. to Future Capital Group LLC, in Oxford.

Hanian Properties Inc. to Raymond J. Hanian, in Newry.

Raymond J. Hanian to Debra J. Hanian, in Newry.

Sunset Hill LLC to James P. McManmom.

Cheryl L. and Cheryl F. Thurston to George E. Bell III and Jacalyn B. Bell, in Bethel.

Ralph Marrone to Louis Difiori Jr., in Newry.

Mountain View Real Estate Development LLC to Winter Homes LLC, in Newry.

Lawrence I. Smith to Mark L. Smith and Windy Halpin and Sandra Klareich, in Oxford.

Kevin J. and Debra A. Raftery to Joseph S. and Teresa Zuhoski, in Newry.

Richard A. and Karen L. Bennett to Diana and Parks Holcomb, in Norway.

Harvey D. Lipham to Jennifer I. Degen and Henry P. Degen III, in Buckfield.

Brett W. Austin to Jeffrey D. and Melissa A. Bickford, in Bethel.

Jerome Marble and Gail Maguire and Jane Angus to Melissa L. Walton, in Dixfield.

John J. Tabasko to Donald Abbott, in Dixfield.

Kent D. Webster to Brian M. and Deirdre M. Coll, in Newry.

Cheryl L. and Cheryl F. Thurston to John D. and Joyce E. Perreault, in Bethel.

Barbara VanderWilden and Barbara Forziati and John VanderWilden to John W. VanderWilden Living Trust and Barbara J. VanderWilden Living Trust, in Bethel.

Beneficial Maine Inc. to Michael O’Brien, in Mexico.

Midge Silvio to Rod J. and Cheryl A. Callen, in Albany Township.

Dianne Irving to Antonio Denofio, in Hartford.

Darlene R. and Joel Mease to Brad E. Dyer, in Dixfield.

Guy Hart to Sonya M. Harrington and Kyle W. Purington, in Oxford.

Westside Development LLC to Edward J. Lasch III and Kathleen C. Lasch, in Greenwood.

Duane H. and Robin and Robin J. Millett to Dennis D. and Michelle L. Witham, in Oxford.

Benjamin L. and Bonnie Arons Polan to Marc Petricone, in Newry.

Estate of Thelma M. Berry and Lois B. Hathaway to Lois B. and Bernard Hathaway, in Hartford.

Robert J. and Marie Rose Marcellino to Kerry P. and Maria A. Merrill, in Rumford.

Dixfield Development Corp. to Rumford Group Homes Inc., in Rumford.

Dixfield Development Corp. to Rumford Group Homes Inc., in Norway.

Dixfield Development Corp. to Rumford Group Homes Inc., in Mexico.

Roscoe C. and Lucille L. Hodsdon to Roy C. and Renee A. Hodsdon, in Roxbury.

Betty Ann Brown to Matthew M. and Jenny L. Tirrell, in Oxford.

Sarah L. Waite to Barbara W. and Mark D. Hough, in Greenwood.

Bruce D. Connors and Therese A. Connors to John and Patrice Finn, in Bethel.

Paul D. and Colleen A. Krivacek to Sunday River Homes LLC, in Newry.

Elizabeth H. Dabczynski to Andrew H. and Diane G. Dabczynski, in Waterford.

Sherill Moulton to John Matthews, in Woodstock.

Anna I. Jack to Danville E. and Marlena A. Jack, in Sumner.

Judith A. Leighton and Judith A. Mitchell and Judith A. Wright to Kelly T. and Tammy S. Wright, in Norway.

Richard A. Tibbetts to Philip M. Snow and Harry Faulkner, in Woodstock.

Linda L. Cleveland to Duncan and Kelly Lowe, in Norway.

Douglas F. Rose to John K. and Auxiliadora G. Smith, in Mexico.

Cimeron S. Colby and Jennifer M. Allen to Amanda Lynn Holmes, in Paris.

Westside Development LLC to John F. O’Riordan, in Greenwood.

John A. Marotta and Heidi K. Marotta and J A M Realty Trust to Oxford Build To Suit LLC, in Bethel.

Jonathan Marcinuk to Randall B. and Ronda L. Kelloway, in Norway.

J. Linnell Montisano Geronda to Gina Poland, in Rumford.

Estate of Irene S. Putnam and Kendall C. Putnam to Irene S. Putnam Trust, in Oxford.

Jennifer Southworth to Lumadini Realty LLC, in Woodstock.

Michael T. Boyd and Debra L. Boyd and Gerald A. Leavitt and Michelle D. Newcomb and Robert F. and Robert E. Boyle to Michael T. and Debra L. Boyd, in Peru.

Sunset Hill LLC to Pok Sun Lane, in Bethel.

Louis J. Masromarino and Louis J. Masromarino and Elaine Mastromarino and Elaine Masromarino to Gary F. Vicens and E. Thorley Cook, in Newry.

Gregory Sessions to Robyn N. Sessions, in West Paris.

Donald L. and Janice McPherson to David and Mary Thurston, easement deed, town not listed.

Norman E. and Susan Gaudet to David and Mary Thurston, in Mexico.

Jonathan D. and Heather L. Jaynes to Karin Marchetti Ponte, in Norway.

Westside Development LLC to Daniel P. and Elizabeth A. Craffey, in Greenwood.

John L. and Mary Anna S. Palmer to John L. and Mary Anna S. Palmer, in Oxford.

Kevin M. O’Neil to Kevin M. and Lorie A. O’Neil, in West Paris.

Danielle Webster Trust and David W. Kohlhase and Regina A. Kohlhase to Nathan J. Clark, in Newry.

Thomas G. and Barbara C. Harvey to Thomas G. Harvey and Barbara C. Harvey and Thomas G. Harvey and Barbara C. Harvey Living Trust, in Paris.

Anne L. Cote and Gene L. Cote and Anne L. Cote to Jeffrey Higgins and Shawn Thurston, in Mexico.

Donna L. Emerson to Wesley J. Dumont, in Norway.

Keith J. and Susan M. McKinnon to James M. White Sr. and Ann C. White, in Mexico.

Rodney E. Kimball to Joseph G. Moran, in Albany Township.

John A. and Joan E. Kimball to Joseph G. Moran, in Albany Township.

Lawrence J. and Sara J. Perry to Frances G. Vargas, in Rumford.

Arnold G. and Beverly Warner to Gregory Warner and Susan Hall and Daniel Warner, in Rumford.

R and D Land Sales Inc. to Robert S. Bourgoin and Maine Designs, in Oxford.

Dennis V. and Mary C. Chick to Armand F. and Denise L. Lauzon, in Newry.

Arthur H. Manzer Jr. and Cynthia J. Manzer to Arthur H. Manzer Jr. and Cynthia J. Manzer, in Peru.

Vincent A. and June E. Sutherland to Diane L. and Walter J. Hand, in Sumner.

Christian O. and Teresa M. Smart to Susan E. Donohue, in Newry.

Eugene St. Cyr and Eugene P. St. Cyr to Glenn J. and Kelly A. Prescott, in Mexico.

Kathy Santos and Rick Santos to Rose M. and Anthony R. Kratovil, in Bethel.

R and D Land Sales Inc. to John Conrad and Conrad Enterprises, in Oxford.

Robert S. Bourgoin and Maine Designs to Jonathan D. and Heather Jaynes, in Oxford.

Kathryn Frances Daniels to Kathy Jean Estes and Danny David Daniels, in West Paris.

Kathryn Frances Daniels and Kathy Jean Estes and Danny David Daniels to Kathy Jean Estes and Danny David Daniels, in Sumner.

Donald P. and Stephanie W. Catenaro to Riverview Timeshare Trust, in Bethel.

Westside Development LLC to Philip M. Snow and Harry J. Faulkner, in Greenwood.

Michelle Billings to Donald C. Hillard and Paula Keith, in Rumford.

Carmello J. Puiia and Pauline I. Puiia to Peter J. Puiia, in Rumford.

Gary Farquhar to Jan M. Racer, in Roxbury.

Gary Farquhar to Janel Y. Racer, in Roxbury.

Tri County Mental Health Services to Andrea A. and Andy Z. Collins, in Rumford.

Waterford Properties and Waterford Properties Inc. to Peter and Kellie T. Senghas, in Norway.

Patricia A. Winsor to Tom J. and Patricia A. Winsor, in Norway.

Troy R. Ripley to Donald Mason, in Paris.

Estate of Eleanor A. Boyce and James S. Boyce to Time Property Management LLC, in Norway.

David B. Martin and Page J. Martin to Mark Martin, in Greenwood.

Dale W. Merrill Jr. to Allen A. and Melinda A. Thorpe, in Oxford.

Gail L. Akin to Anthony and Pamela Morra, in Norway.

Nickalos D. and Kim M. Ramharter to Morgan and Kelly Rigby, in Bethel.

Kenneth E. and Sandra Poland to Brian and Helen M. Porter, in Otisfield.

Rossie T. Kyllonen to John Bravo Enterprises Limited, in Buckfield.

George O. Turner to Joey L. Turner, in Peru.

United States of America H.U.D. to Ramsey Tripp, in Norway.

Gerald B. McKenna Jr. to Paul W. and Tina M. McKenna, in Milton Plantation.

Patricia C. Dooen to Vincent F. and Patricia C. Dooen, in Bethel.

Scott D. and Carol A. Dalitzky to Dalitzky Realty Trust and Scott D. Dalitzky and Carol A. Dalitzky, in Albany Township.

William P. Murphy to William P. and Deborah Murphy, in Andover.

Arden L. Andrews to Timothy I. Mayberry, in West Paris.

Arden L. Andrews and Estate of Beverly June Andrews to Timothy I. Mayberry, in West Paris.

Burton E. Hathaway to Victor R. Hathaway, in Woodstock.

Burton E. Hathaway to Lawrence Estes, in Woodstock.

Burton E. Hathaway to Phyllis M. Jordan, in Woodstock.

Raymond G. Taylor III and Karin Jean Taylor to Scot P. and Christine M. Sawyer, in Rumford.

KeyBank National Association to Britt Holt Norton III, in Canton.

Madeline C. Bujold to Long River Inc., in Dixfield.

James W. Button to James W. and Deborah Button, in Waterford.

Ella T. Button to James W. and Deborah Button, in Waterford.

Mary Jo Kelly and Ryan A. Wheeler to Roger A. Wheeler and Chapman and Wheeler Inc., in Greenwood.

Joan Taccini Olson and Joan Taccini to Dana A. Olson and Joan Taccini Olson and Snowdog Realty Trust, in Newry.

Thomas P. and Michele J. Golden to Douglas S. and Carol J. Arey, in Newry.

Tabitha M. and Tabitha and Tabitha M. Steward to Bonita M. Sessions and Danielle M. Dairs, in Bethel.

George E. Currier Jr. and George E. Currier Jr. to Jerome G. and Irene S. Perry, in Paris.

Earl C. Murray and Estate of Jennie L. Murray to Earl C. Murray, in Mexico.

Earl C. Murray to Darlene E. Taylor, in Mexico.

Earl C. Murray to Roger E. Murray, in Mexico.

Michael J. and Katherine M. Giunta to Michael J. Giunta and Katherine M. Giunta and Giunta Realty Trust, in Greenwood, Woodstock and Paris.

Steven R. and Carole M. Barrett to Carole M. Barrett, in Waterford.

R and D Land Sales Inc. to Troy E. and Robin E. Parker, in Norway.

Bernard and Lynne Jacoby to Daniel and Laura K. Johnson, in Bethel.

Michael J. and Beth A. Binette to George and Deborah Menezes, in Paris.

Estate of Mary E. Fillebrown and Charles A. Fillebrown Jr. and Charles A. Fillebrown III and Thomas W. Fillebrown to Douglas A. Fillebrown, in Waterford.

Frederic O. and Sue L. and F. Owen and Frederick O. Wight to Thomas L. Wight and Edith P. Murphy, in Newry.

Frederic O. and Sue L. and F. Owen and Frederick O. Wight to Randall H. and Audrey J. Brooke, in Newry.

Frederic O. and Sue L. and F. Owen and Frederick O. Wight to Richard P. and Elizabeth A. Clark, in Newry.

Jeffrey S. Hadley Jr. to Stephen B. and Deborah Ann Smith Mooney, in Waterford.

John J. and Carolyn J. Perry to Gary D. Warren, in Peru.

Kari and Igor Popov to Christopher L. Hartwell, in Newry.

Stacy and Richard O. Hott to Susan Brian Dickinson, in Norway.

Estate of Michael Frome Bottomley and Malinda Frome Turnbull to Brian and Antoinette Shephard, in Norway.

Mark I. and Mark L. Simpson to Mark L. and Tareena L. Simpson, in Oxford.

Kellie and Edward F. and Edward Miller to Allen F. Gallant, in Bethel.

Darrell and Dana and Diane Knightly to Lampron Energy Inc., in Oxford.

Dawn M. Pettengill and Estate of Sarah F. Pepper to Thomas J. Deluca and Victoria Fimiani, in Peru.

Lisa K. Carlson to James G. and Deborah R. Costello, in Bethel.

John Conrad and Conrad Enterprises to Michael W. Strout, in Oxford.

Violet H. Sullivan to Nickie and Scott Haas, in Norway.

Violet T. and Violet H. Sullivan to Nickie and Scott Haas, in Norway.

David Stonebraker and William Tudor Sturtevant and Mary Ellen Sturtevant and Hebron Academy Inc. and John Gillis and Diane Mains and David Mahoney to Dale W. Merrill Jr., in Hebron.

Gene H. and Lynda E. Bell to John D. Long Post No. 58 The American Legion, in Buckfield.

Thomasina Poland to Dennis V. and Debra L. Poland, in Woodstock.

United States of America VA to Kristina Greenleaf and Lawrence Cloutier, in Sumner.

Raymond G. Titus to Michael W. Titus, in Paris.

Armond E. Norton II and Armand E. Norton II and Heather A. Norton to Barbara M. Brunjes, in Paris.

Virginia S. Haynes to Dana W. Bartlett, in Dixfield.

Charles A. Jacobs and Isaac C. and Eric W. Dyer to Brian Dellaporta and Ursula Sullivan, in Newry.

Robert L. and Jane B. Grover to Vida Vongsay, in Sumner.

James M. and Tina M. Payton to Edmund G. and Joyce F. Giasson, in Mexico.

Rodney E. Kimball to Brent C. and Shelley M. Douglass, in Albany Township.

Richard J. Horan and Linda A. Monica to Bethel Inn, in Bethel.

Peter P. and Cyndi R. and Cyndi Dalton to Bethel Inn, in Bethel.

Kenneth J. and Pamela J. and Pamela Crochiere to Bethel Inn, in Bethel.

Brandon and Cindy Plainte to Bethel Inn, in Bethel.

Alan J. and Patricia Milligan Abber to Bethel Inn, in Bethel.

Joseph E. and Anne E. Brown to Bethel Inn, in Bethel.

Bethel Inn Corp. to William C. and Joan M. Doherty, Amy C. and John V. Hobgood, Andrea D. and David M. Coulon, Douglas S. and Joy D. Lamos, Richard J. Horan Jr. and Linda A. Monica, Brandon and Cindy Plainte, John P. Nunan and Rhonda L. Barker, Richard R. and Carmen S. Castonguay, Robert P. and Sharon J. Antoniuc, Stephen J. and Aileen C. Amirault, Theodore P. and Mary Byrne Smith, all in Bethel.

Philip F. Carrier to Leslie B. Sears and Mark B. Springer, in Rumford.

James E. and Beverly G. Whittemore to James Warren Whittemore, in Rumford.

David A. Holtzman to Kenneth H. Magoon III, Rumford.

Albert H. Corliss and Maggie Trichon and Mero Comet Explorations Limited to Anthony and Lauren Fresco, in Mexico.

Town of Newry to Frank Lowell Jr. and Patricia Lowell, in Newry.

Vance R. Bacon and Constance W. Bacon to Nicholas D. Fortin, in West Paris.

William F. Hopkins Jr. and Karen A. Hopkins to Michael S. and Cheryl D. Taylor, in Bethel.

Anthony Morra and Pamela Morra to Nicolette M. McGinley, in Norway.

Wilhelmiina C. Wiinikainen and Richard P. and Wilhelmiina C. Hagenbuch to Wilhelmiina C. Wiinikainen and Richard P. Hagenbuch, in West Paris.

William T. and Rita V. O’Connell to Sandra Jesse, in Bethel.

Daniel J. Connell to John K. Scott, in Bethel.

Eric D. Paul and Estate of Louis J. Paul to Eric D. Paul, in Albany Township.

Eric D. Paul to Marie A. Poole, in Albany Township.

Jason A. and Virginie G. Forget to Paul W. and Linda J. Marshall, in Bethel.

Sunset Hill LLC to Cheryl L. Thurston, in Bethel.

Bethany Lyon to James Gallo, in Waterford.

Samuel E. and Anna M. White to Michael A. and Diane F. Rizzo, in Oxford.

Mountain View Development LLC and Mountain View Real Estate Development LLC to Sophia Bilinsky and Walter Shevchuk, in Newry.

Harold R. Edwards Jr. to Vivian R. Blondeau, in Paris.

Paul W. Fletcher to William J. Weston and Colette M. Foster Weston, in Newry.

Daniel and Samanthia Ross to Nellie Denison and Anne Pastore, in Norway.

Albert W. Penley Jr. to Norman R. and Jean Millett, in West Paris.

University of Maine Foundation to Oshkash LLC, in Oxford.

Alan S. and Susan L. Webber to Tina Webber, in Sumner.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.