NEW GLOUCESTER – Eastgate Christian School announces the end-of-the-year honor roll.

Grade seven

High honors: Seth Tillson and Edward Zembas.

Grade six

High honors: Abigail Hersom.

Honors: Rachel Edson, Eliza Foster, Kadi Haley, Leah Rottari.

Grade five

High honors: Jessica Majors, Katlyn Nelson, Matthew Zembas.

Honors: Samantha Davol, Patrick Haley, Travis Hicks, Jacob Weeks.

Grade four

High honors: Katherine Hersom, Olivia Rottari.

Honors: Elizabeth Audet, Tiffany Boyd, Sarah Fossett, Laura Nelson, Isaac Stone, Olivia Viola, Dakota Wetherbee.

Grade three

High honors: Abigail Dennett, Erin Doughty, Shannon Haley.

Honors: Elijah Donovan, Tyler Hicks.

Elm Street School

MECHANIC FALLS – Elm Street School announced its honor roll for the third trimester and end-of-year awards.

Grade eight

High honors: Joshua Bushey, Alexandra Doyer, Brittany Groves, Matthew Maberry, Emily Pakulski, Chelsea Pickett.

Honors: Patric Burlock, Jessica Chinnock, Stephanie Dionne, Ashley Game, Michael Hanestad, Alycia Hawley, Samantha Malpass, Danielle Mercure, Stephanie Pendleton.

Grade seven

High honors: Michael Goss, Brent Landry, Brittany Michaud, Natasha Piirainen, Victor Tolentino.

Honors: Gabrielle Collins, Dustin Dionne, Katherine McKellick, Brandon Ray, Matthew York.

Grade six

High honors: Abigail Small, Connor King.

Honors: Cassady Applegarth, Nicole Cary, Michaela Chasse, Olivia Doyer, Felicia Ferguson, Sarah Goss, Russell Goulet, Shane Waters.

Grade five

High honors: Vitaliy Krivoruk, Taylor Oles.

Honors: Felicia Baril, Chad Davis, David Dean, Joshua Girardin, Christopher Johnson, Jacob Littlefield, Kevin Mitchell, Allison Morris, Kaleb Peaco, Hoang Pham, Staci Piirainen, Jacob Rivard, Kaitlyn Roy, Trevor Whitney.

Grade four

High honors: Paxton Arsenault, Amanda Gibson, Mary McKellick, Thomas Pickett, MacKenzie Thomas, Emma-Jane Turton.

Honors: Kyle Adamson, Cody Gonyea, Ariel Hack, Sabrina Harps, Jessica Malpass, Courtney Marston, Dustyn Matson, Patrick Pakulski, Christopher Roderick, Aaron Schmitz, Tyler Sturtevant.

Farwell School

LEWISTON – Farwell School has announced its fourth-quarter award recipients.

Grade one

Conscientious student: Kyle Bean, John Capalbo, Josie Desjardins, Juliann Desjardins, Alyssa Gravel, Mohamed Hussein, Kassandra Reynolds, Jasmine Binette, Kristina Blais, Nohelymar Colon, April Francisco, Gabriel Jacques, Cade Jarvis, Kiana Melvin, Cody Merchant, Jonathon Skillings, Ryan Williams.

Most improved student: April Francisco, Evan Gagne, Alyssa Gravel.

Grade two

Conscientious student: Ismail Ahmed, Elijah Akerley, Ashley Bisson, Mikeala Brown, Joshua Croxford-Royce, Brennan Gillespie, Nicholas Gillespie, Elizabeth Gillespie, Alexis Hart, Alexandra Leff, Kelsey Lemieux, Corey Martin, Courtney Millett, Adam Moody, Myheisha Tremblay, Dylan Woodsome, Brandon Bernier, Aaron Bissonnette, Jami Morissette, Jacob Ouellette, Chase Tapley, Amber St.Onge, Erika Thibault.

Most improved student: Ethan Hoffay.

Grade three

Conscientious student: R.J. Adil, Nicholas Belanger, Jake Breton, Cameron Brochu, Samantha Cote, Tianna Harriman, Chad Hinkley, Brandon Howe, Ben Lowit, Dominic Moralde, Kathryn Peterson, Mikaela St. Laurent, Michelle Walton, Greg Anderson, Reilly Bolduc, Casey Brochu, Nicholas Burpee, Emily Cloutier, Jessica Cote, Courtney Jacques, Maegan Mathon, Ethan Melvin, Tanner Paladino, Megan Pare, Meagan Sturgis, Marcus Talarico, Cole Tapley, Colby Tremblay.

Most improved student: Philippe Boulingui.

Grade four

Conscientious student: Tara Casella, Nique Cestro, Cassie Chung, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Thomas Hird, Brianna Lajoie, Morgan Lessard, Kevin McArthur Nick Moore, Takeisha Pagon, Ariel Powers, Ben Speaker, Kianna Turmenne, Joshua Thomas, Samantha Bigelow.

First honors: Morgan Lessard.

Second honors: Cassie Brownrigg, Tyler Ford, Jasmine Proctor, Brianna Lajoie, Kianna Turmenne, Kevin McArthur.

Honorable mention: Cassie Chung, Andrea Gemeinhardt, Thomas Hird, Jakob Walker-Santomango, Ariel Powers, Dustin Beard, Brook Begin.

Grade five

Conscientious student: Courtney Aldrich, Ryan Anderson, Elizabeth Baker, Krista Bissonnette, Shannon Cloutier, Jonathan Colon, Leo Gaghan, Stephen Hinkley, Kevin Lavertu, Luke Olehowski, Stacy Oswald, Courtney Ryan, Alexis Smith.

First honors: Courtney Aldrich, Krista Bissonnette, Jonathan Colon, Luke Olehowski, Stacy Oswald, Benjamin Chicoine, Paige LeBlond, Cody Mousseau, George Peterson, Matt Sturgis, Drew Olehowski.

Second honors: Ryan Anderson, Leo Gaghan, Forrest Melvin, Ian Roy, Alexis Smith, Rashonda Bailey, Casey Paladino, Kimberly Williams.

Honorable mention: Alyssa Bureau, Shannon Cloutier, Krista Thomas, Jonathan Powell, Casey Thurlow.

Most improved student: Leo Gaghan.

Grade six

Conscientious student: James Aldrich, Rebecca Chabot, Blake Chung, Cody Dussault, Lauren Eldridge, Martin Ford, Eric Morin, Taryn Ouellette, Amber Thibault, Rebecca Beaulieu, Jared Bourgoin, Alicia Capalbo, Alex Chicoine, Bobbie Sue Cyr, Krystal Dodson, Caleb Leino, Emily Letourneau, Emma Pindra, Erica Thompson.

First honors: Jared Bourgoin, Rebecca Chabot, Cody Dussault, Scott Gagne, Caleb Leino, Eric Morin, Amber Thibault.

Second honors: James Aldrich, Lauren Eldridge, Rebecca Beaulieu, Alex Chicoine, Emily Letourneau, Taryn Ouellette, Emma Pindra.

Honorable mention: Jeff Keene, Dakota Blakeley.

Most improved student: Dakota Blakeley, Dustie-Lyn Trask.

Hebron Station School

HEBRON – The Hebron Station School third trimester honor roll is announced.

High honors

Grade six: Jessica Gauthier, Alisha Drake, Jordon Strong.

Grade five: Alana Pulkkinen.

Grade four: Kayleen Glover, Nathan Tozier, Lilly Bourget.

Honors

Grade six: Marisa Hanning,

Grade five: Emily Gorham, Samantha Hatch, Ben Marquis, Max Middleton, Veronica Button.

Grade four: Meghan Feely, Amanda Hanning, Devin St. Pierre.

Holy Cross School

LEWISTON – Holy Cross School announces the fourth-quarter honor roll.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Nathan Albert, Danielle Bellegarde, Hope DiVello, Makala Kelly, Meagan Murphy, Abigayle Potvin, Nathan Richard, Jonathan Sturgis, Benjamin Trytek, Tamia Wilson, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Trevor Laliberte.

Honors: Zachary Hatch, Cody Howe, Leah Seguin, Kevin Bannister, Logan Berube, Katelyn Cloutier, Patrick Cyr, Courtney Desmarais, Emily Jacques, Jacob Ouellette, Shannon Roy, Destiny Wetherell.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Alexis Laliberte, Ryan Spooner, Michael Wong, Michaella Arsenault, Bella Bennett, Michael Bryant, Ryan Donavan, Anya Lee, Hannah McFarland, Jennifer McLean, Anya Siviski, Kadie Veinote.

Honors: Hannah Belanger, Brad Berube, Ryan Harvey, Sabin Lavorgna, Kyleigh Letourneau, Gracie Washburn, Meagan Crosby, Claudia Dionne, Lauren Farago, Devon Federico, Brittney Glover, Jake Iacono, Ricky Lacombe, Tori LaPointe, Mariah Lemelin, Steven Markey, Marianne Ouellette, Max Poulin.

Grade three

Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Sean Bolduc, Emily Fournier, Dylan Morin, Meagan Ring, Eric Ulin, Tabitha Porter, Evan Mancini.

Honors: Jared Dumas, Kristen Olko, Christien Rodrigue, Calvin Stewart, Kathryn Albert, Jessica Alden, Mason Bosse, Karley Frey, Andrew Gosselin, Haylee Jamison, Alicia Ouellette, Michael Richard, Tyler Sirois.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Alex Beaudoin, Jordan Charest, Andrew Paione, Willy Desmarais, Katelyn Roy.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Bradley Carr, Connor Farago, Quinton Fogarty, Taylor Teixeira, Brian Wigant, Emily Albert, Taylor Berube, Zachary DeBlois, Jared Lapierre, Adam Lebrun, Victoria Papsis, Savannah Porter, Sadie Poulin, Madeline Wells.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Lindsay Bellegarde, Mary Caron, Ashley DeBlois, Sarah DiVello, Eric Michaud, Ryan Robitaille, Thomas Applegate, Anna Bolduc, James Dumas, Audrey Heutz, Nicholas Kesaris, Briana Lynch, Gabrielle Poulin, Mitchel Roberge, Joseph Trytek, Rebecca Trytek, Victoria White.

Honors: Hayley Barton, Joseph Bryant, Tyler Dery, Jasmine Hussey, Danielle Malesiewski, Melissa Paione, Niko Potter, Melissa Ulin, Corbin Hyde, Leah Osborne, Kaitlyn Roy.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Tucker Beaudoin, Sophia Goulet, Jacob Lapierre, Whitney Lind, James Poulin, Susannah Wong.

Honors: Zachary Albert, Julia DeLong, Sarah Gosselin, Krista Goulet, Bailey Keating, Holly Lavorgna, Rebecca McFarland, Neal Pavlak, Jacob Sicotte, Monica Truchon, Katherine Bonawitz, Chelsea Graffam, Blake Laliberte, Brian Mathieu, Brandon Plourd, Dylan Rodrigue, Benjamin Wigant.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: Joshua Charest, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau, Daniel Mason, Nathan Poulin.

Honors: Megan Beliveau, Kaitlyn Boulet, Kelsey Cyr, Alexandra Desjardin, Leo Henry, Andre L’Heureux, Thomas Lynch, Dale Pavlak.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Kyle Beaudoin, Toby Crispin, Michael Girouard, Annie Helmkamp, Dustin Oberlander.

Honors: Nathaniel Becker, Kayla Carr, Garrett Clark, Carolyne DeBlois, Chelsea Hebert, Brooke Mathieu, Denis St. Pierre, Alexander Wong, Kristy Williams.

Lewiston Middle

LEWISTON – Lewiston Middle School announces its fourth-quarter honor roll.

Grade seven

First honors: Hanan Ahmed, Matthew Beauparlant, Jennifer Bergeron, Jordan Brown, Asia Castro, Ruth Choate, Carley Denis, Nimal Eames-Scott, Shane Eliasen, Hannah Fazio, Christopher Jacques, Nicholas Mathon, Nicholas Parent, Kyle Rousseau, Derrick Roy, Kacie Simpson, Liza Sirois, Jill St. Laurent, Megan Starks, Devin Van Dyke, Erica Webber, Michael Wong.

Second honors: Lynisa Aubin, Chandel Bouthot, Michelle Caron, Amber Cloutier, Emilie Cloutier, Chelsea Delcourt, Samantha Dougherty, Camden Dube, Thomas Elie, Tiffanie Grenier, Ryan Landry, Megan Langley, Bethany Lebel, Sara Martel, Shawn McKeown, Julie Mockler, Shae Morin, Sarah Patrie, Stephen Powers, Matthew Reed, Tyler Roy, Kristin Therrien, Gannon Williams, Carly Yeung, Jar Wei (Amy) Yeung.

Grade eight

First honors: Suzanne Assam, Katherine Avery, Stephanie Belanger, Kailee Brown, Joseph Bussiere, Michael Butler, Kiani Camire, Devin Carrier, Kelsey Cote, Kathryn DeAngelis, Katherine-Ann Desjardins, Kayla Drapeau, Sierra Edwards, Julian Eledia, Lisa Fillmore, Leah Fournier, Olivia Fournier, Devan Houlihan, Gregory LaBonte, Jeremy LaPerriere, Chantalle Lavertu, Tyler Lussier, Amanda Martin, Amy Morin, Nateasha Ouellette, Zachary Racine, Michelle Rancourt, Denise Sheperson, Valerie Wacenske.

Second honors: Kimberly Archibald, Brian Beaucage, Amanda Beggs, Tyler Boilard, Ryan Cloutier, Zachary Delcourt, Andrew Doyle, Kylie Ferland, Danielle Hannan, Kevin Kopack, Cody Lessard, Lianne Marquis, Michael Marston, Brittany McNally, Shane Michaud, Erica Morin, Jordan Ropella, Ryan Shaw, Timothy Stretton, Danielle Taylor, Allysa Thomas, Tyler Turcotte, Tasha Turmenne.

Lisbon Falls Christian

LISBON FALLS – Lisbon Falls Christian Academy announces its fourth-quarter honor roll.

“A” honors

Grades one to five: Alexis Ancona, Cyrus Lavers, Jacob McGuire, Matthew McGuire, Hannah Novaria, Jahnalene Ouellette.

Grades six to eight: Megan Boucher, Jordan Latouche.

Grades nine to 12: Alyssa Boucher, Nickolas Brewin.

“B” honors

Grades one to five: Nicole Belanger, Valerie Griffeth, Emma Gumprecht, Taylor Hanson, Amanda Miles, Emily Latouche.

Grades six to eight: Frank Angelico, Ross Belanger, Jennifer Griffeth, Christina LaPlante, Michaela LaPlante, Kali Lavers, Kelsey McCollett, Rebecca Miles, Ana Hoppe.

Grades nine to 12: Anthony Ancona, Joshua Coombs, Brandon Craig, Jennifer Griffin, Ashley Latouche, Cassidy Lavers, Jason Medlen, Gina Valentin.

St. Dominic Regional

AUBURN – St. Dominic Regional High School Principal Michael Welch announces academic honors for the fourth quarter.

Grade 11

First honors: Kristen Ruby, Katelyn St. Pierre, David Chamberlain, Kayla Harding, David Geiger, Whitney Danse, Kerrie Keller, Bridget Duval, Danielle Jamison, Laura Robitzek.

Second honors: Patrick Hudson, Sean Lawlor, Julie Vandermeulen, Justin Richardson, Stephanie Matthews, Chantal Patenaud, Benjamin Salzberg, Amanda Navojosky, Justin Ouellette, Malley O’Shea, Michael Beers, Andrew Gilbert, William Mayo, Shanna Hale, Tavian MacKinnon, Michela Fyler, Elisha Dorso, Elizabeth Martel, Jennifer Uwaechia, Devin Case, Vincent Noori.

Honorable mention: Lindsay Carr, Heather Couverette, Kayla McKay, Emily Fontaine, Autumn Bell.

Grade 10

Principal’s list: Edward Connors, Heidi DeHaan, Amanda Nguyen, Emily Lewandowski, Megha Basavappa, Kathrin Gallick, Thomas Ustach, Joseph Theriault.

First honors: Carla Henault, Andrew Allen, Meaghan Lyon, Carolyn Tardif, Abigail Gilbert, Renee Bissonnette, Hannah Beaulieu, Matthew Siviski, Robert Hussey, Sasha Pavlak, Erin Saucier, Megan Pelletier, Gabirelle Finger, Christopher Dunn, Lauren Clark, Gregory Barlion.

Second honors: Craig Michaud, Laura Andersen, Anna Bouchard, Jason Parker, Brittane Michaud, Katherine Webber, Lindsey Bourget, Celena Turmel, Michael Ulin, Baylee Phillips, Therese Demers, Kevin Laplante, Sarah St. Amour, Adam Blais, Christopher Davis, Joseph Bonneau, Genevieve Hering, Samuel Inman, Arianna Olbrych, Lauren Tardif, Jared Morin, Dustin Brown, Austin Fuller, Jordan Paquet, Brianne Landry.

Honorable mention: Danya Beliveau, Joshua Pollock.

Grade nine

Principal’s list: Amanda Mayette, William Ellis, Katelyn Eslinger, Charlotte Oswald, Anna Dean, Andrew Gwarjanski, Cameron McKee, Ann Butts, Katherine Mayo.

First honors: David Roux, Maxwell Wiley, Daniel Ouellette, Janna Laverdiere, Elizabeth Bennett, David Kim, Ceara Teixeira, William Colasante, Celia Blancato, Emily St. Pierre, Jeffrey Lewandowski, Avery Olbrych, Danielle Guerin, Jonathan Albert, Julien Guerard, Katherine Landry, Matthew Defiore, Cameron Dufour, Kaylee Tyburski, Shandra McManus, Mary Moyer, Jennifer Cullen.

Second honors: Cameo Larrivee, Codie Keene, Jessica Chamberlain, Ariane Bowie, Benjamin Ouellette, Mark Anthoine Jr., Sara Theriault, Joanna Blanck, Evan Gove, Christopher Caron, Harry Jaquith, Patrick Bryant, Nathan Andrew, Dylan Blanchette, Danielle Plante, Monique Schafer, Benjamin Horton, Matthew Bolger, Samantha Morency, James Wood, Tyler Pomerleau, Benjamin Landry, Alexandra Hewitt.

Honorable mention: Nicholas Levesque, Nicole Bradbury.

Academic awards

BATH – Jon-Derek Doty Castagno of Sabattus, son of Ruth Castagno, received the G. William Fleming Award for his achievements this year at the Hyde School in Bath. Castagno recently graduated from the independent, character-based school.

His sister, Meghan Doty Castagno of Sabattus, recently received an Academic Excellence Award for her achievements at the Hyde School in Woodstock, Conn.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.