LEWISTON – Holy Cross School announces the fourth-quarter honor roll.

Grade one

Principal’s list: Nathan Albert, Danielle Bellegarde, Hope DiVello, Makala Kelly, Meagan Murphy, Abigayle Potvin, Nathan Richard, Jonathan Sturgis, Benjamin Trytek, Tamia Wilson, Sarah Bolduc, Jacob Charest, Trevor Laliberte.

Honors: Zachary Hatch, Cody Howe, Leah Seguin, Kevin Bannister, Logan Berube, Katelyn Cloutier, Patrick Cyr, Courtney Desmarais, Emily Jacques, Jacob Ouellette, Shannon Roy, Destiny Wetherell.

Grade two

Principal’s list: Alexis Laliberte, Ryan Spooner, Michael Wong, Michaella Arsenault, Bella Bennett, Michael Bryant, Ryan Donavan, Anya Lee, Hannah McFarland, Jennifer McLean, Anya Siviski, Kadie Veinote.

Honors: Hannah Belanger, Brad Berube, Ryan Harvey, Sabin Lavorgna, Kyleigh Letourneau, Gracie Washburn, Meagan Crosby, Claudia Dionne, Lauren Farago, Devon Federico, Brittney Glover, Jake Iacono, Ricky Lacombe, Tori LaPointe, Mariah Lemelin, Steven Markey, Marianne Ouellette, Max Poulin.

Grade three

Principal’s list: Brittany Bell, Emily Bolduc, Sean Bolduc, Emily Fournier, Dylan Morin, Meagan Ring, Eric Ulin, Tabitha Porter, Evan Mancini.

Honors: Jared Dumas, Kristen Olko, Christien Rodrigue, Calvin Stewart, Kathryn Albert, Jessica Alden, Mason Bosse, Karley Frey, Andrew Gosselin, Haylee Jamison, Alicia Ouellette, Michael Richard, Tyler Sirois.

Grade four

Principal’s list: Alex Beaudoin, Jordan Charest, Andrew Paione, Willy Desmarais, Katelyn Roy.

Honors: Sylvia Beliveau, Bradley Carr, Connor Farago, Quinton Fogarty, Taylor Teixeira, Brian Wigant, Emily Albert, Taylor Berube, Zachary DeBlois, Jared Lapierre, Adam Lebrun, Victoria Papsis, Savannah Porter, Sadie Poulin, Madeline Wells.

Grade five

Principal’s list: Lindsay Bellegarde, Mary Caron, Ashley DeBlois, Sarah DiVello, Eric Michaud, Ryan Robitaille, Thomas Applegate, Anna Bolduc, James Dumas, Audrey Heutz, Nicholas Kesaris, Briana Lynch, Gabrielle Poulin, Mitchel Roberge, Joseph Trytek, Rebecca Trytek, Victoria White.

Honors: Hayley Barton, Joseph Bryant, Tyler Dery, Jasmine Hussey, Danielle Malesiewski, Melissa Paione, Niko Potter, Melissa Ulin, Corbin Hyde, Leah Osborne, Kaitlyn Roy.

Grade six

Principal’s list: Tucker Beaudoin, Sophia Goulet, Jacob Lapierre, Whitney Lind, James Poulin, Susannah Wong.

Honors: Zachary Albert, Julia DeLong, Sarah Gosselin, Krista Goulet, Bailey Keating, Holly Lavorgna, Rebecca McFarland, Neal Pavlak, Jacob Sicotte, Monica Truchon, Katherine Bonawitz, Chelsea Graffam, Blake Laliberte, Brian Mathieu, Brandon Plourd, Dylan Rodrigue, Benjamin Wigant.

Grade seven

Principal’s list: Joshua Charest, Katelyn Jacques, Chelsea Letourneau, Daniel Mason, Nathan Poulin.

Honors: Megan Beliveau, Kaitlyn Boulet, Kelsey Cyr, Alexandra Desjardin, Leo Henry, Andre L’Heureux, Thomas Lynch, Dale Pavlak.

Grade eight

Principal’s list: Kyle Beaudoin, Toby Crispin, Michael Girouard, Annie Helmkamp, Dustin Oberlander.

Honors: Nathaniel Becker, Kayla Carr, Garrett Clark, Carolyne DeBlois, Chelsea Hebert, Brooke Mathieu, Denis St. Pierre, Alexander Wong, Kristy Williams.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.