AUBURN – St. Dominic Regional High School Principal Michael Welch announces academic honors for the fourth quarter.

Grade 11

First honors: Kristen Ruby, Katelyn St. Pierre, David Chamberlain, Kayla Harding, David Geiger, Whitney Danse, Kerrie Keller, Bridget Duval, Danielle Jamison, Laura Robitzek.

Second honors: Patrick Hudson, Sean Lawlor, Julie Vandermeulen, Justin Richardson, Stephanie Matthews, Chantal Patenaud, Benjamin Salzberg, Amanda Navojosky, Justin Ouellette, Malley O’Shea, Michael Beers, Andrew Gilbert, William Mayo, Shanna Hale, Tavian MacKinnon, Michela Fyler, Elisha Dorso, Elizabeth Martel, Jennifer Uwaechia, Devin Case, Vincent Noori.

Honorable mention: Lindsay Carr, Heather Couverette, Kayla McKay, Emily Fontaine, Autumn Bell.

Grade 10

Principal’s list: Edward Connors, Heidi DeHaan, Amanda Nguyen, Emily Lewandowski, Megha Basavappa, Kathrin Gallick, Thomas Ustach, Joseph Theriault.

First honors: Carla Henault, Andrew Allen, Meaghan Lyon, Carolyn Tardif, Abigail Gilbert, Renee Bissonnette, Hannah Beaulieu, Matthew Siviski, Robert Hussey, Sasha Pavlak, Erin Saucier, Megan Pelletier, Gabirelle Finger, Christopher Dunn, Lauren Clark, Gregory Barlion.

Second honors: Craig Michaud, Laura Andersen, Anna Bouchard, Jason Parker, Brittane Michaud, Katherine Webber, Lindsey Bourget, Celena Turmel, Michael Ulin, Baylee Phillips, Therese Demers, Kevin Laplante, Sarah St. Amour, Adam Blais, Christopher Davis, Joseph Bonneau, Genevieve Hering, Samuel Inman, Arianna Olbrych, Lauren Tardif, Jared Morin, Dustin Brown, Austin Fuller, Jordan Paquet, Brianne Landry.

Honorable mention: Danya Beliveau, Joshua Pollock.

Grade nine

Principal’s list: Amanda Mayette, William Ellis, Katelyn Eslinger, Charlotte Oswald, Anna Dean, Andrew Gwarjanski, Cameron McKee, Ann Butts, Katherine Mayo.

First honors: David Roux, Maxwell Wiley, Daniel Ouellette, Janna Laverdiere, Elizabeth Bennett, David Kim, Ceara Teixeira, William Colasante, Celia Blancato, Emily St. Pierre, Jeffrey Lewandowski, Avery Olbrych, Danielle Guerin, Jonathan Albert, Julien Guerard, Katherine Landry, Matthew Defiore, Cameron Dufour, Kaylee Tyburski, Shandra McManus, Mary Moyer, Jennifer Cullen.

Second honors: Cameo Larrivee, Codie Keene, Jessica Chamberlain, Ariane Bowie, Benjamin Ouellette, Mark Anthoine Jr., Sara Theriault, Joanna Blanck, Evan Gove, Christopher Caron, Harry Jaquith, Patrick Bryant, Nathan Andrew, Dylan Blanchette, Danielle Plante, Monique Schafer, Benjamin Horton, Matthew Bolger, Samantha Morency, James Wood, Tyler Pomerleau, Benjamin Landry, Alexandra Hewitt.

Honorable mention: Nicholas Levesque, Nicole Bradbury.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.