LEWISTON – Martel Elementary School announces its fourth-quarter honor roll.

Principal’s list: Christine Belanger, Christopher Belanger, Jake Berube, Emily Brochu, Elijah Cady, Matthew Foss, Phillip Foss, Andrew Gatchell, Jordan Hunt, Jacob Kendall, Ben Knoblach, Conor O’Malley, Ravina Patel, Emily Payne, Bernadette Racine, Sydnie Racine, Shelby Roux.

High honors: Courtney Belanger, Tyler Bernier, Alyssa Grover, Caitlyn Milliken, Joshua Morin, Brianna Payne, Chelsey Provencher, Jacob Reed.

Honorable mention: Amanda Bennett, Dillon Donahue, Mikayla Dutil, Daniel Fournier, Torie-Jean Gregoire, Rebecca Hale, Daniel Iezzi, Rachel Knoblach, Thomas Lepage, Tianna Linton, Caitlin Macomber, Erin Morin, Lacey O’Leary, Ravon Palmer, Roshani Patel, Roseanne Salley, Brittany Small, Michaela Tindall, Michael Williams, Defghan Zitsch.

Effort honor roll: Michael Alley, Shyan Baillargeon, Andrew Balsamo, Jordan Balsamo, Kayta Balsamo, Emily Bean, Molly Bean, Christine Belanger, Christopher Belanger, Courtney Belanger, Amanda Bennett, Jake Berube, Jessica Bowden, Kyle Breton, Emily Brochu, Elijah Cady, Patrick Caron, Andrew Carver, Brianna Chamberlain, Britany Chamberlain, Matthew Charest.

Also, Erik Creamer, Kyla Curtis, Alyssa Desjardins, Taylor Dube, Brendon Dunn, Margoth Estrada, Andrew Fenderson, Matthew Foss, Phillip Foss, Daniel Fournier, Andrew Gatchell, Haley Gideon, Olivia Gideon, Jacob Gosselin, Torie-Jean Gregoire, Rebecca Hale, Stephanie Hamm, Haley House, Sare Howes, Jordan Hunt, Daniel Iezzi.

Also, Heather Kendall, Jacob Kendall, Ben Knoblach, Sarah Knoblach, Thomas Lepage, Tianna Linton, Caitlin Macomber, Courtney Marquis, Tyler Mason, Peyton McPherson, Nathan McWilliams, Austin Merritt, Caitlyn Milliken, Colin Morin, Erin Morin, Gage Nolin, Lacey O’Leary, Ravina Patel, Roshani Patel, Brianna Payne, Emily Payne.

Also, Cameron Provencher, Bernadette Racine, Sydnie Racine, Julian Raines, Jacob Reed, Trey Rogers, Shelby Roux, Deven Samson, Sandra Shepard, Brittany Small, Kelsey St. Cyr, Joshua Starks, Travis Torres, Brock Vachon, Brandon Varney, Brendon Venable, Hunter Whitney, Justin Williams, Michael Williams, Spencer Wodatch, Defghan Zitsch.

McMahon Elementary

LEWISTON – The Thomas J. McMahon Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter. The honor roll of students in grades two to six is as follows:

High honors

Grade two: Jessica Boulet, Isaiah Harris, Jaymi Llarenas, Larry Roy, Emily Schulze, Nathan Cook, Nicole Footer and Trevor Liick.

Grade three: Alex Mills, Emily Rousseau, Hafso Gurhan, John Miego, Ronald Seguin, Chris Akers, Thomas Choate and Paige Young.

Grade four: Kristy Beauchesne, Samantha Clark, Brendan Landry, Lauren Lessard, Tyler Roma and Ryan Laverdiere.

Grade five: Rachel Mills, Amber Langlois, Kayla Hamel, Alexandra Hood and Chris Rancourt.

Grade six: Ryan Dubois, Jonnie McDonough, Brittany Martin, Rebecca-Marie Lessard, Morgan Gilbert and Zachary Meert.

Honors

Grade two: Tyler Corliss, Chris Hazelton, Jonathan Edwards, Angel Gendron, Andrea Hamel, Brandon Langlois, Nickolas LeBaron, Drew Masse, Tanner Pitman, Alexis Roy, Lucas Rushton, Norah Schlax, Margaruette Seguin, Mahaila Auger, Vynieka Berioso, Paige Fontaine, Alex Grenier, Zachary Gosselin, Elijah Harris, Matthew Marchus, Samantha Moon, Ty Murphy, Rebecca Stacey-Outten, Sydney Mourey, Abigail Bossie, Dixon Dilodovico, Courtney Doerfler, Joshua Gilchrist, Avara Hebert, Ismail Hirsi, Erin Hubbard and Muna Mohamed.

Grade three: Abigail Pleau, Cameron Boucher, Christopher Brown, Ryan Allen, Shelby Austin, Taylor Roy, Erica Beaulieu, Morgan Bowen, Sean Dyer, Taylor Hinson, Connor Perron, Cierra St. Amand, Taylor Vaillancourt, Makaela Field, Megan Usher, Sam Adell, Katelynne Annance, Madison Cote, Austin Duval, Jonathan Gilchrist, Sheila Jordan and Dezerae Madore.

Grade four: Dylan Hall, Jessica Henson, Christopher Hopkins, Tanner Hubbard, Rebecca Michaud, Arielle Moreau, Adam Poliquin, Jessica Beaulieu, Caleb Laberge, Alexandra Moore, Kevin Foss, Stephen Bandura, Amanda Cortellino, Amy Gagne and Taylor Levesque.

Grade five: Taylor Brosious, Tucker Chase, Michael Durkee, Rachel Marchus, Brandon Peroon, Sarah Schlax, Dylan Blankenship, Ricardo Juco III, Vyrnie Berioso, Devin Bilodeau, Kasidy Stevenson, Kelsey Boilard, Jason Larkin, Tomas Smith, Jenna Daigneault, Keshia Lavoie, Ryan Webber, Siegfred Ylaya, Tiana Lacombe, Jacob Bergeron, Nick Gilbert, Tyler Liick, Kolby Pitman and Eric Soucy.

Grade six: Julie Andersen, Ahmed Hirsi, Brandon Jordan, Careena Michaud, Shelby Carver, Sydney Buck, Elizabeth Aguilar, Michael St. Pierre, Kelsey Spear, Cameron Poussard Jacie Pelletier, Shauna Langlois, Kirstyn Barnies, Jessica Bowen, Ashley Blauvelt, Adam Beaulieu, Zachary Parker, Abigail Campbell, Allison Lafreniere, Tyron Calhoun, April Sanders and Dylan Tanguay.

Oak Hill High School

WALES – Honor roll students for the spring term are announced at Oak Hill High School.

Grade nine

High honors: Andrew Damon, Daniel Fontaine, Lindsay Heald, Rebecca McIver, Heather White, Brittany Wood.

Honors: Adam Bouffard, Daniel Brannigan, Amanda Corbin, David Crommett, April Deemer, Samantha Fieldler-Staton, Jake Gagne, Casey Gonzales, Reece Johnson, Devan Libbey, Harry Mickalide, Amy Nyberg, Jared Parkin, Bethany Partridge, Eryn Pelletier, Matthew Rodney, Alicia Talbot, Randy Therriault, Justin Wood.

Grade 10

High honors: Allyson Beaule, Sarah Beaulieu, Christopher Blais, Nicole Doustou, Brittiny-Rae Gagnon, Bethany Latulippe, Hannah Lennett, Chelsea Rioux, Katrina Turcotte.

Honors: Brianna Albert, Casey Bourgoin, Hannah Bradstreet, Darcy Casey, Scott Catlin, Kenneth Clarke Jr., Andrea Dyer, Joseph Gilbert, Emily Harnden, Christopher Healey, Nathan Lavoie, Louis McKeown, Mae Nadeau, Tyneshia Oliver, Audrey Pelletier, Alicia Quesenberry, Angelina Russell, Aaron Stewart, Neal Wheaton.

Grade 11

High honors: Nicholas Daggett, Gabriel Fontaine, Cathryne Lauria.

Honors: Jeremiah Beaudoin, Brian Bisson, Danielle Bourgoin, Eric Daniels, Devan Eaton, Kristen Eaton, Katelynn Emmons, Thomas Garland, Allysyn Gervais, Olin Hiscock, William Neal, Jeremy Prue, Alexander Pruitt, Kayla Rancourt, Drew Rountree, Christopher Sherman, Samantha Snyder, Joshua Therrien, Joseph Wysocki.

Grade 12

High honors: Stacy Bartos and Dana Bonin.

Honors: Sean Amos, Roger Brault Jr., Tyson Caron, Kaitlyn Clarke, Justin Cook, Christopher Curran, John Daggett Jr., Amber Damon, Christina Demers, Owen Foss, Zackary Harvey, Sarah Hinkley, Jeffrey Holeway, Troy Jannelle, Ramon Juanso Jr., Chelsea Kauffman, Bradley Krook, Mykola Makarov, Ashley Malinowski, Andrea Scott, Stephanie Stevens, Kristina Tardiff, Raechel Wark, Kristin Waterman.

St Peter/Sacred Heart

AUBURN – St. Peter and Sacred Heart School announces the honor roll for the fourth quarter.

First honors

Grade one: Liam Benson, Tyler Couture, Brynn Doherty, Ellen Richter, Darby Tuttle.

Grade two: Sarah Allen, Colin Benson, Tayler Bergeron, Kirsten Conner, Jack Cronin, Lauren Lecompte, Brendan McClellan, Brooke Reynolds, Sarah Rideout, Samantha Roy, John Tuttle, Hadley Wallace.

Grade three: Christiana Daigle, Ben Doherty.

Grade four: Kathryn Emery.

Grade five: Emily Connor, Brady Lare, Nicole Levesque, Mackenzi Masselli, Emily Rioux, Amanda Turcotte.

Grade six: Kailey Girardin, Kaitlin Mador, Kirsten Poulin.

Grade seven: Kassandra Bowen, Dana Davis, Alexandra Landry, Kacie Rioux.

Grade eight: Erynne Landry, Richard Paradis.

Second honors

Grade one: Jocelyn L’Italien, Amanda Stump.

Grade two: Miranda Allen, Olivia Mayo, Courtney Moreau, Kaitlyn Rourke, Madeline Soucie, Celeste Truman, Xavier Vega.

Grade three: Thomas Girardin, Raelane Labbe, Catherine Lavalliere, Tayler Mosher.

Grade four: Andrea Brackett, Cody Collingwood, Sarah Curley, Isaac Daigle, Dakota Keene, Myia Linck, Conor Moreau, Kim Morin, Allison Osgood.

Grade five: Nathan Blais, Mathieu Bowen, Adam Clukey, Tori Mae Couture, Dayle Jordan, Kristen Lajoie.

Grade six: Colin Borgal, Nicole Lavalliere.

Grade seven: Deryck Beliveau, Caitlin Guay, Richard Lamarre, Lee Morin.

Grade eight: Christopher Emery.

Effort honors

Grade one: Emily Dumont, Katherin George, Bianca McCarthy-Dostie.

Grade two: Cade Chapman, Quinlan Dubois, Brian Genest, Drew L’Italien, Kaleigh Moreau.

Grade three: Saree Boutin, Danielle Cote, Ian Erickson, Amanda Michaud, Dominique Morin, Coreen Robert, Matthew Stalford, Aaron Stokes, Natasha Thoits.

Grade four: Logan Lecompte, Kelsey Morin.

Grade five: Katie Bergeron, Lauren Cronin, Marie Frechette.

Grade six: Caitlin Beairsto, Catherine Clukey, Zachary Daigle, Taylor Hart, Cristine Hernandez, Mary Mers-Kelly, Adam Meservier.

Grade seven: Jonathon Austin, Kerry Queen, Joseph Stalford.

Grade eight: none.

Tripp Middle School

TURNER – SAD 52 announces the Tripp Middle School honor roll for the fourth quarter.

Bengals Team honors

Seventh grade: Samantha Archer, Megan Arsenault, Shawn Berry, Shaelie Dumont, Elizabeth Everett, Mikayla Fish, Matthew Gray, Trevar Haefele, Katie Jennings, Cassandra Lagasse, Teresa Mata, Ana Mendoza, Eagan Nadeau, Nicholas Parshall, Jasmine Portales, Gregory Quattrochi, Katherine Richardson, Eric Theiss, Nicholas Trinh, Katrina Tutlis, Courtney Vallee, Samantha Varney, Luke Wiley.

Eighth grade: Krista Bachelder, KayAnna Beeckel, Christopher Boone, Travis Chouinard, Scott Cloutier, Alicia Dill, James Duncan, Molly Hibler, Lindsey Ho, Ian Kippax, Madeena Lanford, Cheyenne McCarthy, Elijah Miller, Charlsie Monbleau, Amanda Pinard, Adam Pynenburg, Chantel St. Laurent, Ashley Soucy, Mallory Stillson, Nathan Theriault, Kassara Varney, Hannah Whitaker, Harrison Wiegman.

Bengals Team high honors

Seventh grade: Allison Hunter, Drake McBreairty.

Eighth grade: Kristen Ellis, Katelyn Kirk.

Wildcats team honors

Seventh grade: Lauren Arnold, Nicole Brown, Danielle Cleere, David Cleere, Taylor Cloutier, Mitchell Cobb, Alyssa Eddy, Cameron Griffin, Rebecca Hardy, Kelsey Harris, Lacey Jackson, Destiny Labbe, Aime Landry, Brandon Maher, Leah Martin, Sean Nickel, Cameron Paquette, Chelsea Pitcher, Julia Richardson, David Ridley, Morgan Smith, Laura Stone, Nicholas Urquhart, Kylie Vincent, Celeste Wagner, Theresa Waterbury, Jacob White.

Eighth grade: Jasmine Bachelder, Kristen Capen, Emile Castonguay, Erin Cote, Laura Dacyczyn, Kolin Gauthier, Jocelyn Harvey, Jonathan Jamison, Ashlee Kates, Melissa Kelson, Tiffani Koscinski, Noel Madore, Douglas Nash, Melanie Ouellette, Danielle Robertson, Tyler Robitaille, Steven Rouillard, Amanda Ruest, Jaimee Thibodeau, Trista White, Kyle Wiley.

Wildcats team high honors

Seventh grade: Travis Adams, Alyssa Coyne, Victoria Dam, Christeen Gilbert, Paige Landry, Alyssa Lessard, Matthew Pellerin, Lauren Poulton.

Eighth grade: Jessica Child, Brianna Dostie, Danielle Fowler, Spencer Hathaway, Daneca Rabassa.

Siberians Team honors

Seventh grade: Ariel Berube, Nathan Berube, Stephen Bochtler, Olivia Chartier, Sarah Durgin, Allison Fereshetian, Steven Gibbings, Ashley Hibbard, Michael Hunter, Alexander Jackman, Sarah Keniston, Michelle Michaud, Elizabeth Pare, Destiny Russell, Lindsey Smith, Cody Violette.

Grade eight: Chelsea Bachelder, Megan Berube, Katelyn Bowen, Sara Dulac, Maria Dumont, Riley Dumont, Kristopher Dunham, Courtney Erskine, Katelyn Giguere, Dominque Herman, Michael Knowlton, Rock Laberge, Hillary Lacombe, Leah Lemelin, Matt MacDonald, Gary Parker, Elizabeth Parkin, Laura Pirruccello, Zach Renaud, Rodney Richardson, Alexander Sheets, Ray Shepherd, Chelsea Smith, Emily Thone, Simon Tutlis, Ryan Urquhart, Michael Vallee, Natasha Varney.

Siberians Team high honors

Seventh grade: Dylan Chase, Ryan Dickinson, Courtney Dumont, Derek Drouin, Nicholas Lemay, Kate McKeown, Hailee Mulherin.

Eighth grade: Cassandra Brown, Carson Carver, Brittnay Curtis, Nicholas Hoover, Meagan Maguire, Megan Miller, Alexis White, Kolby Youland.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.