BRUNSWICK – The following births were recorded at Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Kaylah Jo Rusaw, a girl to Lisa Gowell of Bowdoin, on June 2.

Ayannah Sarah Lavezzari, a girl to Mamakenjombe Lavezzari of Brunswick, on June 4.

Jayce Michael Moody, a boy to Alicia Moody of Brunswick, on June 4.

Amber Jade Gilbert, a girl to Nichole Vannoy and Thomas Gilbert of Brunswick, June 7.

Eliza Celine Dube, a girl to Sarah and Tom Dube of Monmouth, June 8.

Maya Jewel Page, a girl to Jessica Babine of Bath, June 12.

Anna Kathrine Smith, a girl to Kathrine and Frank Smith of Bowdoinham, June 14.

Dominic Alexander Anderson, a boy to Stefanie Mills and Zachary Anderson of Lewiston, June 15.

Sophia Adaline-Joy Perow, a girl to Regina and Charles Perow Jr. of Harpswell, June 17.

Dasher Manly Evans, a boy to Lisa and Charlton Evans of Topsham, June 20.

Conner Lee Turcotte, a boy to Amanda and Kevin Turcotte of Lisbon Falls, June 25.

Gavin Daniel Grenier, a boy to Ashley Crafts and Darrell Grenier of Lewiston, June 25.

Allyson Ellen Davis, a girl Amanda Desrosiers and Joseph Davis Sr. of Brunswick, June 26.

Alexandra Marie Bucci, a girl to Lauren and Joel Bucci of New Gloucester, June 28.

Ivianne Elizabeth Gonzalez, a girl to Audrey and Robert Gonzalez of Bath, June 28.

Samuel Prescott Otis, a boy to Harriet and Daniel Otis of Freeport, June 29.

Amalia Ann Blankenship, a girl to Amarilis and Larry Blankenship of Bath, June 30.

Olivia Rose Hodgdon, a girl to Laurie and John Hodgdon of Topsham, July 2.

Collin Ryan Lamb, a boy to Tara and Ryan Lamb of Durham, July 3.

Grace Abigail Hannin, a girl to Melissa and Gregory Hanning of Sabattus, July 5.

Katelynn Marie Leask, a girl to Kimberly and Lance Leask of Brunswick, July 7.

Derrick Joshua Merrill, a boy to Mandy and Richard Merrill of Brunswick, July 7.

Eleanor Maeve Backman, a girl to Karen and William Backman of Westbrook, July 8.

Jared Alan Johancen, a boy to Julie and Jacob Johancen of Brunswick, July 10.
Mercy Hospital
PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital has announced the following births.

Tristan Jakob Dermody, a boy to Mariana and Michael Dermody of Auburn, June 30. Grandparents, Susan and Allan Dermody of Baldwin, Thereezinna Zawadzki of Gurituba, Jose A. Cruz of Maringa; great-grandparents, Babe Burrill of Baldwin, Jose Zawadski of Araruna, Silvino and Maria Cruz of Pinhais.

Quinn Otto Richter, a boy to Melissa and Andrew Richter of South Portland, July 2. Grandparents, Helen Baker of South Portland, Gail Richter of South Port Island; great-grandparent, Arlene Piirainen of Durham.

Lorelei Stephanie Bonney, a girl to Bethany and Brian Bonney of Poland Spring, July 3. Grandparents, Carl and Rachel Akin of Yarmouth, Al and Kathy Meyerl of Cary, N.C.

Trinity Alexa Quimby, a girl to Amy Quimby and John Roberts Jr. of Buxton, July 6. Grandparents, Brenda Jordan of Portland, John and Wanda Roberts of Buxton.

Ava Dawn DeCamillis, a girl to Lisa and Cody DeCamillis of Portland, July 8. Grandparents, Jim and Janis DeCamillis of Buxton, Norma Campeau of Lewiston, Donald and Judy Campeau of Dresden; great-grandparents, James and Nancy DeCamillis of Wakefield, Mass., Bernice Cotman of Aberdeen, S.D.
Rumford Hospital
RUMFORD – The following births were recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Mainguhoung Tang, a boy to Tonn and Seam Dy Tang of Mexico, June 23. Siblings, Megeracienat and Leetyhore; grandparents, Morl and Souep Dy of Mexico, Sath and Souy Tang of Lowell, Mass.

Alexis Rae Richard, a girl to Danielle Elizabeth Dusty and Michael David Richard II of Rumford, June 30. Grandparents, William and Donna Dusty of Winslow, Raymond and Karen Arsenault of Rumford; great-grandparents, Edith Blodgett of Rumford, Virginia Dusty of Waterville, Eva Deschaine of Waterville, Anita Arsenault of Rumford, Tom Richard of Dixfield.

Christian David Lore, a boy to Emmie Provencher and Martin Lore of Rumford, July 7. Siblings, Starlee and Corbin; grandparents, Florence Provencher; Eugene Knox; Rita and Don Lore of Scarborough; great-grandparents, Theresa and Roger Cote of Biddeford.
Androscoggin Valley
BERLIN, N.H. – The following births were recorded at Androscoggin Valley Hospital.

Ryan Charles Labrecque, a boy to Crystal Dolham Labrecque and David Matthew Labrecque, July 2. Sibling, Nathan; grandparents, Dean and Pat Dolham, Raymond and Carolyn Labrecque.

Dana Andrew Jones Jr., a boy to Samantha Poulin and Dan Jones of Berlin, July 6. Siblings, Alexis Poulin and Jada Jones; grandparents, William and Lori Fortin of Gorham, Johnnie and Michael Jones of Berlin.

Nathanael Oren Hill, a boy to Lisa M. Young and Timothy R. Hill of Berlin, July 8. Siblings, Heather Jackson, Isaac R. Hill; grandparents, the late Robert and Martha Webb of Gorham, David and Gina Hill of Lometa, Texas.
Stephens Hospital
NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Brooklynn Ann Merrill, a girl to Benjamin and Katelynn Merrill of Waterford, July 4. Grandparents, David and Betsy York of Bethel, Raymond and Dorene Merrill of Waterford.

Cory James Farris, a boy to Melissa Quarton and Scott Farris of Casco, July 8. Siblings, Madison, April and Samantha; grandparents, Richard and Judy Quarton of Cundy’s Harbor, Jane Paulin of Shelton, Conn.; great-grandparents, Margaret Smith of Prospect, Conn., Floris Monteith of Norway.

Wyatt Michael Crosby, a boy to Brad Crosby and Patricia Huger of South Paris, July 11. Grandparents, Robert and Jackie Hager of Topsfield and New Jersey, Michael and Anne Marie Crosby of South Paris.
St. Mary’s Regional
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Kayla Sue Riley, a girl to Heather and Timothy Riley of Norway, July 6. Sibling, Hayden; grandparents, Sue and David Leighton of Norway, Carol and Myran Stevens of Greenville, S.C.; great-grandparents, Priscilla and Dawn Rideout of Hebron.

Lyric Timothy Levasseur, a boy to Tim and Lian Levasseur of Mechanic Falls, July 8. Siblings, McCartney and Journee-Bronte; grandparents, Francis and Linda Lenahan of Mechanic Falls, Conrad and Ginger Levasseur of Auburn; great-grandparents, Marjorie Roberts of Mechanic Falls, Josephine Lenahan of Mechanic Falls.

Nathaniel Riley Owen Dyer, a boy to Dawn Dyer of Lewiston, July 8. Siblings, Brianna, Jaquelyn, Katlyn, Elexia; grandparents, Joan and Peter Dyer of Poland, Margaret and David Lockhart of Lewiston.

Chelsea Nicole Buiniskas, a girl to Frank and Kathleen Buiniskas of Lewiston, July 8. Sibling, Gage; grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Frank Coffin of Lewiston, Frank Buiniskas Jr. of Bethel, Mr. and Mrs. Steven Mongeau of Auburn, Mike Letourneau of Auburn; great-grandparents, Gilberte Letourneau of Auburn, Mr. and Mrs. Millett Coffin of Rumford.

Evan Keith Greaton, a boy to Keith and Melanie Greaton of Lewiston, July 9. Sibling, Sarah; grandparents, Normand Angers of Lewiston, Rick and Bea Levasseur of Auburn, Jackie Bartlett of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Norman and Mary Charpentier of Auburn.

Zachary Jordan Thompson, a boy to Lorna Thompson and Denise Albrecht of Auburn, July 10. Grandparents, Jane Boyer of Millinocket, Leo Thompson Sr. of Springfield, Mass., Ronald and Lovella Albrecht of Hendersonville, N.C.; great-grandparent, Doris Coon of Millinocket.

Kendra Lorraine Jones, a girl to Emmie and Shawn Jones of Auburn, July 10. Sibling, Mason; grandparents, Philip and Lorraine Wilbur of Greene, Darrell and Nancy Jones, Sandy and Hank Tukey of New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Evelyn Jones of Auburn, Charlotte Svendsen of Easton, Mass.

Kaci-Lee Elizabeth Ver Sluis, a girl to Rebecca Ver Sluis of Lewiston, July 11. Grandparents, Katherine Ver Sluis and Sandra Noyes of Lewiston, Stephen Ver Sluis and Judy Nelson of Jacksonville, Fla.; great-grandparents, Wayne and Sue Thibado of Downsville, Wisc., Mary Gretzle of Lawton, Mich.

Dylan Lee Bickford, a boy to George and Kimberly Bickford of Buckfield, July 11. Siblings, Nathan and Milan. Grandparents, George and Ronnie Bickford of Sabattus, Ann Bickford of Lewiston, Judy and Richard Bolduc of Lewiston, Russell and Wendy Perkins of Southernton, Conn.

Emma Madison Pulkkinen, a girl to Dan Pulkkinen and Amy Jackson of Mechanic Falls, July 13. Grandparents, Joe and Sheila Jackson of Norway, Dwinal and Martha Pulkkinen of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Louise Voter of Peru, Richard Jackson of Oxford.

Cameron Joseph Murray Guimond, a boy to Sonya Guimond of Mechanic Falls, July 13. Grandparents, Sean Berry, Patty Guimond, Wendell Jipson of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rolande Guimond and Phyllis Berry of Auburn.
CMMC
LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center has recorded the following births.

Ariana Sophie Touchette-Ruiz, a girl to Lori-Ann Touchette and Leonel Ruiz of Lewiston, July 1. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Felipa Adelaida Osorio of Honduras, Adan Inez Ruiz of Honduras, Dot and Gordon Severy of Auburn, Raymond Fleury of Lewiston.

Joshua Theodore Violette, a boy to John Violette and Cassandra (Casey) Collette of Lewiston, July 2, Grandparents, Theodore and Debbie Collette of Buckfield, Robert and Lucille Violette of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Theodoe and Tina Geyer of Standish, Owen and Althea Hartford of Bridgton, John and Marguerite Violette of Lewiston; great-great-grandparents, Charlotte Rose and the late Birchard Rose of Poland.

Lucas Ryan Nam, a boy to Kristin and Douglas Nam of Auburn, July 4. Siblings, Gregory and Duncan; grandparents, Jan Krause of Vernon, Conn., Lisa Ckon of Atlanta, Ga.

Brianna Page Letourneau, a girl to Nancy and Lloyd Letourneau of Lewiston, July 4. Grandparents, Richard and Barbara Laury of Bucksport, Richard and Louise Letourneau of Poland.

Marta Catherine Bourget, a girl to James and Jennifer Bourget of Poland, July 5. Siblings, Jacob, Andrew and Rachel; grandparents, William Eldridge of Poland, Lynn Eldridge of Poland, Sherry Bourget of Mesa, Ariz.; great-grandparent, Charlotte Eldridge of Warren, Pa.

Shoshana Skye Freedom Cloitier, a girl to Gwen Zeichner and Ray Cloutier of Auburn, July 5. Grandparents, Ray Cloutier of Lewiston, Marion Zeichner of Pittsburg, Pa., Barry Zeichner, Pittsburg, Pa.; great-grandparents, Bertha Feldman of Pittsburg, Pa.

Gavin Randall Labbe, a boy to Chelsea Labbe of Auburn, July 6. Grandparents, Lisa Barrieault of Winslow, Drew Randall of Auburn; great-grandparents, Rachel Painter of Auburn, the late Lucien Labbe of Lewiston.

Ryan Patrick Collier, a boy to Karl and Briana Collier of Auburn, July 6. Grandparents, Susan Robbiano of Burnt Hills, N.Y., Jean Collier of Auburn, Robert Collier of Auburn, Michael Ray of Niskayuna, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Eileen Coluccio of Albany, N.Y., Russell Keith of Auburn.

Elise Rose Schultz, a girl to Mark and Marta Schultz of Hebron, July 6. Sibling, Eve; grandparents, Eric Schultz of Tonawanda, N.Y., Mary Jo Schultz of Tonawanda, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Theresa Whinihan of Buffalo, N.Y.

Kyle Jakob Delano, a boy to Devon and Debbie Delano of Sabattus, July 7. Siblings, Kortni and Jessalyn; grandparents, Ed and Pauline Collins of Sabattus, Richard and Marvin Delano of Woolwich, Donald and Emma Morissette of Pownal.

Keegan Michael Olcott, a boy to Riana Moody and Michael Olcott of Lewiston, July 7. Sibling, Hannah; grandparents, Lois and David Lavoie of Turner, Cathy and Michael Moody of Auburn, Leo Grenier of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Cecile and Richard Verreault of Lewiston, Jean Moody of Lewiston.

Jack William Anderson, a boy to Jamie and John Anderson, Jr. of Minot, July 7. Siblings, John and Benjamin; grandparents, Carol Anderson of Portland, Marie James of Auburn.

Sage Monique Tuttle, a girl to Cindy and Dennis Tuttle of Lewiston, July 8. Sibling, Sierra; grandparents, Paul Lessard of Lewiston, Rose Tuttle of Lewiston.

Madison Nancine Malloy, a girl to Michael and Darcy Malloy of Oxford, July 9. Grandparents, Jim and Peg Mallory of West Bath.

Michael Edward Dobson, III, a boy to Heather Gould and Michael Dobson, Jr. of Topsham, July 10. Grandparents, Wayne Gould of Bowdoin, Michael Dobson, Sr. of New Goucester, Lynn Chabot of Auburn, Kelly Morrison of Pownal.

Shaylee Renee Ethridge, a girl to Josh Elthridge and Mandy Wellito of Poland, July 11. Grandparents, John and Beth Ethridge of Minot, Cynthia Wellito of Poland; great-grandparents, Phyllis Libby of Casco, Jim and Glyn-rose Friedlander of Brunswick, Bill Ethridge of Greene.

Derek Alaxander Pease, a boy to Jody and Debra Pease of Livermore Falls, July 11. Sibling, Laura; grandparents, Lucy and David Henry of Jay, Carroll and Louise Page of Livermore, Sally and John Baker of Crawford; great-grandparents, Sue and Bill Greeley of Vero Beach, Fla.

TJ Michael Wing Jr., a boy to Roberta Pinkham and TJ Wing of Lewiston, July 14. Grandparents, Daine Carter of Poland, Maynard Carter of Poland, Ted and Brenda Terjelian of Lewiston.

Trinity Reign Brann, a girl to Dale and Leigh-Ann Brann of Windsor, July 14. Siblings, Daulton, Jordan, Elijah and Savannah; grandparents, Ina and Dan Brann of Windsor.

Lillyann Ruth Watkins, a girl to Sean and Jennifer Watkins of minot, July 15. Sibling, Cooper; grandparents, Donna and Arthus O’Connor of Nashua, N.H., Joy and Ron Watkins of Orrtann, Pa.; great-grandparent, Lillian Woessner of Hudson, N.H.

Jack David Macomber, a boy to Carrie Macomber and John Sawyer of Lewiston, June 15. Sibling, Caitlin; grandparents, Tom and Mary Dutton, Honolulu, Hawaii, David Macomber, East Longmeadow, Mass., Janet Macomber, Dunedin, FL.
Bridgton Hospital
BRIDGTON – The following birth has been recorded at Bridgton Hospital.

Bryce Andrew Richardson, a boy to Jessy Gates Richardson and Jon A. Richardson of Bridgton, June 30. Sibling, Aden; grandparents, Dennis and Linda Keaten of Fryeburg, George Gates of Andover, Vt., Alletta Kimball of Bridgton, Jon and Cary Richardson of Lovell; great-grandparents, Donald and Helen Farrar of Chester, Vt., Gordon Gates of Andover, Vt., Virginia Richardson of South Paris, Ruth Kimball of Bridgton.
Mid Coast Hospital
BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Cameron Richard Hanson Seybold-Conner, a boy to M’Leah Marie (Tidwell) and Ryan Paul Seybold-Conner of Lisbon, July 9. Grandparents, Michael and Michele Tidwell of Lisbon, Debra Conner of Los Angeles, Calif., Dennis Conner of Winterhaven, Fla.; great-grandparents, Hanson and Betty Tidwell of Ethridge, Tenn.

Simon Thomas Stevens, a boy to Charlotte A. (Poarch) and James E. Stevens of Brunswick, July 11. Siblings, Hudson; grandparents, Charles and Nancy Hudson of Claremore, Okla., Jody Chessey of West Bath, Robert Stevens of Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Thomas and Patricia Cressey of West Bath, Simon and Arlene Stevens of West Bath.

Abigail Elizabeth Hinds, a girl to Jillian Elizabeth Beal and Eric Matthew Hinds of Bath, July 11. Grandparents, Brenda D. Beal of Bath, Richard W. Beal of Buxton, Stephen J. and Sandra E. Hinds of West Bath; great-grandparents, Elizabeth Dodge of Rockland, Beatrice Beal of Bath, Virginia MacDonald of Bath, Norma Estabrook of Bath.

Christopher Mark Kousky, a boy to Jennifer Lynn (Crane) and Todd Richard Kousky of Brunswick, July 12. Siblings, Chad, Paul, Eric, Anna and James; grandparents, Mark F. and Patricia Crane of Annapolis, Md., David G. Kousky of Corinth, Deborah Christensen of Peabody, Mass.; great-grandparents, Vernon Kousky of Boxford, Mass., Helen Christensen of Exeter, N.H., Marjorie Shea of Westfield, Mass.

Andrew Jeffrey Meader, a boy to Michelle Marie Bouchard and Bernard Alfred Meader of Boothbay, July 12. Siblings, Sydney and Cortney; grandparents, Pat and Sheila Kelley of Wells, Donald and Kathryn Bouchard of Old Orchard Beach, Nina Meader of Byfield, Mass.; great-grandparents, Randolph St. Peter of Old Town, Yvon Bouchard of Orrington.

Isaac Daniel Thompson, a boy to Emily (Colburn) and Brian Patrick Thompson of South Bristol, July 13. Grandparents, Cyndy and Skip Erickson of West Boothbay Harbor, the late David J. Colburn of Southport, Daniel and Arden Thompson of Wiscasset; great-grandparents, C. Nancy Brooks of Estero, Fla., Margie Erickson of Nobleboro.

Kayla Ranee Shafer, a girl to Jessica Lynn (Brown) and Robert Harley Shafer Sr. of Lisbon Falls, July 14. Sibling, Robert Shafer, Jr.; grandparents, Michael and Sherry Wiseman of Corydon, Ind., Richard and Theresa Shafer of Clarksville, Ind.; great-grandparent, Delores Brown of Corydon, Ind.

Gabriella Christina Swain, a girl to Katherine (Douglas) and Allan Austin Swain III of Brunswick, July 15. Sibling, Arianna Christina; grandparents, Blaine and Pearl Douglas of Gorham, Kathryn and Allan Swain Jr. of Edgecomb; great-grandparents, Edward and Patricia Ahlquist of Gorham, Sally and Herman Wright, Jr. of Bath.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.