BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Anna Rose Ducker, a girl to Tosha Ann (Wheeler) and Michael James Ducker of Yarmouth, Aug. 31. Grandparents, Cynthia Saunders of Hollywood, Fla., Janet Ohlig of The Colony, Texas, Rebecca Curtis of Pensacola, Fla., Jamie Ducker of Pensacola, Fla., Wayne Curtis of Pensacola, Fla.; great-grandparents, Brenda Luther of Pensacola, Fla., Roy Luther of Pensacola, Fla.

Kenyen Joshua Garrett, a boy to Maggie Moore and Joshua Reed Garrett of Boothbay Harbor, Aug. 31. Grandparents, Seba of Fincastle, Va., David of Volcano, Hawaii, Susan of Boothbay Harbor, JR of Boothbay Harbor; great-grandparents, Otis and Ginny of Boothbay Harbor, Sue of Ruston, La.

Henry Alden Maddox, a boy to Katherine Elizabeth Doughty and Matthew Roch Maddox of Harpswell, Sept. 1. Grandparents, Bruce and Elizabeth Doughty of East Boothbay, Joe and Janet Maddox of Valrico, Fla.; great-grandparents, J. Alden Maddox of Plant City, Fla., Norman and Viola Trudeau of Lake City, Fla.

Amy Lynn Caton, a girl to Tammy Lynn Robbins and Dean Allan Caton Jr. of Wiscasset, Sept. 2. Sibling, Jason Allan; grandparents, Ethel and Robert Call of Richmond, William Robbins of Topsham, Dean and Linda Caton of Bath; great-grandparents, Mary Cray of Richmond, Robert and Pauline Bodge of Richmond.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Elias Robinson Farmer, a boy to David Farmer and Erin Macey of Portland, Aug. 30. Sibling, Adeline (Addie); grandparents, Randy and Shelley Spencer of Grand Lake Stream, Paul and Susanne Macey of Annapolis, Md., Louise Farmer of Abingdon, Va., Klaas and Catrien Kuperus of Naarden, The Netherlands.

Gwendolyn Clementine Scherrer, a girl to Sacha Dornan-Scherrer and Anthony Scherrer of Sabattus, Aug. 29. Grandparents, Gwendolyn and Gene Dipirro of Bennington, Vt., and Joyce Scherrer of Mason, Mich.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Amber Nicole Harris, a girl to Greg and April Harris of South Paris, Aug. 16. Siblings, Kasey, Raquel and Dylan; grandparents, Floyd and Joy sumner of South Paris, Bill and Elaine Harris of North Ridgeville, Ohio and Mary Harris of Lepsic, Ohio.

Derrick Cody Smith, a boy to Vanessa and Richard Smith of Oxford on Aug. 31. Siblings, Jasmine, Matthew and Riley; grandparents, Karen and Mike Lovejoy of Buckfield, Jim and Evelyn Smith of Oxford.

Quentin Lewis Dow, a boy to Joshua and Angela Dow of West Paris on Aub. 25. Sibling, Kaylee; grandparents, Kevin and Elaine Waterhouse of West Paris, Lewis Dow of South Paris, Estelle Dow of Oxford.

Androscoggin Valley

BERLIN, N.H. – Anthony Michael Poirier, a boy to Amanda Hall and George Poirier of Berlin, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Jill and Michael Hall of Berlin, Diane Amato and George Poirier of Berlin.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Jacob Daniel Mellen, a boy to Daniel and Stephanie Mellen of Leeds, Aug. 18. Grandparents, Robert and Kay Mellen of Leeds, John and Karen Lipofsky of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Anna Winchus of Brockton, Mass., Norman Lipofsky of Morce, Conn.

Luke Jay Drolson Jr., a boy to Luke Drolson and Erika LaFlamme of Lewiston, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Jackie LaFlamme of Lewiston, William LaFlamme of Concord, NH, Judy Steward of Auburn and Karl Drolson of Long Beach, Calif.

Owen David James Vincent, a boy to Shawn and Andrea Vincent of Auburn, Aug. 31. Sibling, Lily; grandparents, John and Eileen Reid of County Armagh, Northern Ireland, Charles and Laura Vincent of Mechanic Falls.

Elijah Kenneth Libby, a boy to Matthew Libby and Corinne McCue of Lewiston, Sept. 1. Grandparents, James McCue and Mary Just of Lewiston, Kenneth Jr. and Donna Libby of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Kenneth Sr. and Florence Libby and Lola Churtuck.

Ocean Marie Rundlett, a girl to Wade Rundlett and Jessica Fisher of Lewiston, Sept. 1. Grandparents, Barbara Eccles of Auburn, Archie Searles of Phillips, Isabell Fisher of Auburn.

Makenna Theresa Drouin, a girl to Nathan Dubuc and Julie Drouin of Lewiston, Sept. 1. Grandparents, Maurice and Doris Drouin of Lewiston, David and Shelly Dubuc of Lewiston.

Eliza Jayne Amadei, a girl to Jonathan and Caryn Amadei of Auburn, Sept. 3. Sibling, Tessa Madlyn Amadei; grandparents, Roger and Fran Cloutier of Lewiston, Ben and Betty Candage of Auburn.

Nathan Adam Bosse, a boy to Brian and Amanda Bosse of Mechanic Falls, Sept. 3. Sibling, Ashlyn Virginia Bosse; grandparents, David and Lisa Berry of Auburn, Regis and Sheila Bosse of Mechanic Falls.

Preston Kenneth Mitchell, a boy to Todd and Amanda Mitchell, of Poland, Sept. 3. Grandparents, Phillip and Diane Mitchell of Minot, Lyle and Janet Wheeler of Sabattus.

Alivia Harmony Stacey, a girl to Holly Stacey of Lewiston, Sept. 5. Siblings, Keghan Stacey, Jessica, Jennifer and Christina Bisson; grandparents, Linda and Dale Stacey of Lewiston.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.