LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Cody Leland Merrill, a boy to Justin and Kasie Merrill of Lewiston, Aug. 8. Sibling, Justin; grandparents, Michael and Cindy Dulac-Doucette of Monmouth, Debbie Jordan of Durham, Stephen and Dee Merrill of Lisbon, Roger Dulac of Greene; great-grandparents, Anthony and Doris Babicki, Lewiston, Carlton and Elaine Merrill, New Gloucester, Elaine Smith, Durham, Donald and Janice Doody-Barrios, Leesburg, Fla., Wallace and Mariette Doucette, Poland, Richard and Pam Buckley, Bath; great-great-grandparents, Eleanor Tripp of Lewiston, Aline Dulac of Lewiston, John Lundra of Pittsburgh, Pa.

Sarah Ann-Kathryn Berry, a girl to James and Melissa Berry of Poland, Aug. 8. Grandparents, Art and Kathy Berry of Poland, Cindy Mason of Mississippi, Marc and Sarah Grandmaison of Hawaii; great-grandparents, Edward Flanagan of Farmington, Conn., Shirley White and Athur Hughes of Lewiston, Bert and Claudette Grandmaison of Lewiston.

Gage James Hall Alexander, a boy to Kayla Abbott and Joshua Alexander of Lewiston, Aug. 9. Grandparents, Bethany Abbott of Chelsea, Roger Charest of Lewiston, Jim Hall of Waterboro. Troi Lopez of Orlando, Fla.; great-grandparents, Bonnie Abbott of Norway, Bruce Abbott of Bryant Pond, Margo Alexander of Lewiston, Carol Hall of Old Orchard.

Joshua Michael Sinclair, a boy to Tina Sinclair of Lewiston, Aug. 9. Siblings, Kristie, Kimberly, Jodi, Toni; grandparents, Arline Greenlaw of Lewiston, Nancy Paquette of Hebron, Maurice Paquette of Hebron, Bobby King of Lewiston.

Timothy John Koskela Jr., a boy to Timothy and Ronda Koskela of Harrison, Aug. 10. Siblings, Noah, Paul, Nicholas, Jessica and Kelly; grandparents, Patricia and Waito Koskela of Woodstock, Paul and Elaine Szott of Harrison; great-grandparents, Waito Koskela Sr. of Woodstock, Elizabeth Keough of Poland, Henry Szott of Lisbon Falls.

Kayla Ashlyn Curtis, a girl to Chris and Christen Curtis of Livermore Falls, Aug. 11. Siblings, Kevon, Alexis; grandparents, Clista Darveau of Livermore Falls, John Darveau of Livermore Falls, Debra Ryan of Winthrop; great-grandparents, Donald Whitney of Phillips, Maxine Trufant of Topsham.

Chayse Andrew Leblond, a boy to Kelly and Derrick Leblond of Lewiston, Aug. 11. Siblings, Antonio, Jordan; grandparents, April and Douglas Beaupre of Lewiston, Midge and Richard Leblond of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Dot and Philip Beaupre of Belmont, NH, Louise Goding of Auburn.

Anna Rebecca Belleau, a girl to James and Rebecca Belleau of Lewiston, Aug. 12. Siblings, James, Michael; grandparents, Michael and Mary Ritchie of Auburn, Judy and Ron Fox of Lewiston, Lenny and Eileen Belleau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Dee and John Mooney of Auburn, Dot Ritchie of Auburn, Impi Smith of Lewiston, James Carey of South Paris.

William Michael Marcotte, a boy to Robert and Jennifer Marcotte of Auburn, Aug. 12. Siblings, Robert, Abigail, Elizabeth and Annabelle; grandparents, Raymond and Jennifer Lavoie of Mechanic Falls, Marie Ann Lavoie of Auburn, Robert and Maureen Marcotte of Lewiston; great-grandparents, William and Gert Matthews of Auburn, Raymond and Theresa Marcotte of Auburn, Leo and Theresa Dagneault of Poland, Carol Lavoie of Enfield, Conn.; great-great-grandparents, Kenneth and Lucy Cyr of Mechanic Falls.

James Thomas Willis, a boy to Christina and Ralph Willis Jr. of Mechanic Falls, Aug. 16. Siblings, Ralph III, Autumn; grandparents, Roland and Debbie Berube of Auburn, Wendy Willis of Augusta, Ralph Willis Sr. of Augusta; great-grandparents, Thomas and Normande Sullivan of Auburn, Lillian Merritt of Auburn, Robert and Rose Leon of Freetown, Mass., Paul and Martha Willis of Trenton, Ohio, Tom Hayes of Revere, Mass; great-great-grandparents, Carmen Berube of Auburn, Viola Willis of Trenton, Ohio.

Jenna Lynn Swenton, a girl to Shayne and Brandi Swenton of Lewiston, Aug. 17. Grandparents, Kathy Frost of Lewiston, Linda Swenton of New Britain, Conn., Billy Swenton of New Britain, Conn.; great-grandparents, Leon Voisine of Southington, Conn.. Mary Voisine of Southington, Conn.

Mya Maire Opoku, a girl to Bridget Opoku of Lewiston, Aug. 17. Sibling, Nichole; grandparents, Sue Martineau of Lewiston, Gerry Martineau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lorraine Martineau of Lewiston, Imelda Latulippe of Arizona, Mike Latulippe of Arizona.

Ruby Day Spencer, a girl to Kevin and Rebecca Spencer of Livermore Falls, Aug. 18. Sibling, Lilly; grandparents, Melissa Crocker of Monmouth, Tony and Mel Crocker of Monmouth, Larry and Joyce Spencer of Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Annis Crocker of Springhill, Fla., Gracienne Helmes of Lewiston.

Isaiah Michael Conde, a boy to Barbie Jo and Matthew Conde of Sabattus, Aug. 18. Grandparents, Michael and Barbara Osmond of Lisbon, Paul and Sue Pomerleau of Sabattus, Butch Conde of Fredricksburg, Va.; great-grandparents, Pauline Champoux of Lewiston, Norman and Josephine Conde of Manassas, Va., Rolande Guimond of Lewiston; great-great-grandparent, Gertrude Conde of Lewiston.

Whitney Emily Randall, a girl to Michael and Jenny Randall of Auburn, Aug. 18 Sibling, Ashley; grandparents, Ron and Joan Dunton of Lewiston, Shelly Starbird of Minot, Paul and Jackie Faulkingham of Jacksonville, Fla.; great-grandparents, Gilbort Laborge of Lewiston, Dale and Cheryl Lancaster of Harpswell, Reggie and Sonja Faulkingham of Orrington; great-great-grandparents, Riley Faulkingham of Flordia, Villa Karls of Lincoln.

Troy Timothy Girard, a boy to Jessie Letourneau and Tim Girard of Sabattus, Aug. 19. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Debbie Aube of Lewiston, Peter Letourneau of Lewiston, Moe and Anne Girard of Greene; great-grandparents, Yvette Aube of Lewiston, Clearence and Irene Letourneau of Lewiston.

Ryan Scott Richard Vachon, a boy to Kelly Grover and Jamie Vachon of Auburn, Aug. 19. Siblings, Joshua, Adam, Kayla, Sharna; grandparents, Laura Vachon of Sabattus, Hazel Hayman of Sabattus, Susan and Tom Radcliff of Hartford, Trudy and Norman Crowley Jr. of Wilton; great-grandparents, Werner and Ruth Nelson of Auburn.

Ryan Conner Davis, a boy to Paul and Diane Davis of Auburn, Aug. 21. Siblings, John, Troy, Katrina, Becky, Missy, Shannon, Charlotte; grandparents, John Davis of South Paris, Ralph and Priscillia Tanguay of Windham.

Jacob Ryan Bennett, a boy to Stan and Alison Bennett of Auburn, Aug. 22. Siblings, Zachary, Andrew, Dustin; grandparents, Bruce and Cindy Bonnevie of Livermore, Deena and Hollis Bennett of Litchfield, Peter LaBrecque of Farmington; great-grandparents, Alice Warren of Livemore Falls, Doris Poirier of Madison, Rita LaBrecque of Livermore.

Alexia Grace Gearhart, a girl to Brooke Croteau and Kalvin Gearhart of Lewiston, Aug. 23. Sibling, Micheal; grandparents, Donald and Lisa Egan of Augusta; great-grandparent, Robert Gove of Hebron.

Emily Quinn Ressel Berry, a girl to Anne and Ron Berry of New Gloucester, Aug. 23. Sibling, Killian; grandparents, Bette Ressel of Tucson, Ariz., Jed Ressel of Tucson, Ariz., Mark and Hazel Reynold of Augusta; great-grandparents, Hilde Ressel of Tucson, Ariz., George Woodard of Farmingdale.

Keaton Norman Spiller, a boy to Tasha Cummings and Nathan Spiller of West Paris and Mechanic Falls, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Ron and Mary Cummings of West Paris, Brian and Sue Spiller of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Florence Coolidge of South Paris, Janice and Rodney Spiller of Oxford, Carlene and Norman Keene of Oxford, Ron and Elizabeth Cummings of West Paris.

Lilly Isabella Nadeau, a girl to Selena Durkee and Larry Nadeau II of Litchfield, Aug. 24. Siblings, Larry, Savannah; grandparents, Renee and Larry Nadeau of Litchfield, Kahy and Michael Knight of Gardiner, Keith Durkee of Birmingham, Ala.; great-grandparents, Warren Libby of Minot, Robert and Geneva Hall of Hope, Thelma Durkee of Northport.

Zachary Taylor Spence, a boy to Kimberli Gipson and Clinton Spence of Auburn, Aug. 25. Sibling, Emily; grandparents, Elizabeth and Wally Reed of Boothbay Harbor, Ken and Bonny Gipsonof Lincoln, Theresa Spence of Dania Beach, Fla., Clinton Spence Jr. of Atlantic City, NJ; great-grandparents, Helen Fehlau of Boothbay Harbor, Anna Mitzier of Miami Beach, Fla., Edith Gison of Lincoln.

Chase Nicholas Starbird, a boy to Tony and Cathy Starbird of Buckfield, Aug. 26. Sibling, Hallie; grandparents, Ron and Linda Dulac of Auburn, Karen and Basil Bryant of Hebron, Chuck and Shelley Starbird of Minot.

Lily Beth Anctil, a girl to Julie and David Anctil of Greene, Aug. 27. Sibling, Amanda; grandparents, Lydia and Rodney Tenney of Gardiner, Jeanne and Roger Anctil of Lewiston, Paul Rawson of Kent, England.

Leanne Rose Bourgoin-Thompson, a girl to Kayla Bourgoin and Matthew Thompson of Litchfield and Wales, Aug. 27. Grandparents, Rena and James Bourgoin of Litchfield, Kelly and Kevin Mckay of Wales, Charles Thompson of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Peter and Theresa Brown of Leeds.

Malyshia Miriam Powell, a girl to Nichole Powell of Lewiston, Aug. 29. Sibling, Justus; grandparents, Terry Powell of Lewiston, Fred Powell of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Betty Robbins of Lewiston, Bob Robbins of Lewiston.

Autumn Katherine-Marie Mercier, a girl to Cassandra and Andrew Mercier of Turner, Aug. 30. Grandparents, Brenda Parker of Turner, Jim and Jeanne Titus of Turner, Bruce Mercier of Wayne; great-grandparents, Charles and Evelyn Parker of Turner, Jenny Mercier of Livermore Falls.

Nevaeh Allizay Toothaker, a girl to Allison Toothaker of Lewiston, Aug. 30. Grandparents, Tammie Toothaker of Hebron, Leslie Toothaker of Hebron, Lucille Calhoun of Boston, Mass.

James Stanley Fitzsimmons, a boy to James and Shannon Fitzsimmons of Lisbon, Aug. 31. Grandparents, Belinda and Carl Stanley Jr. Medway, the late James and Ellen Fitzsimmons of Vernon, N.J.; great-grandparents, Anna Distton of East Mill.

Jazlynn Michelle Mellish, a girl to Tammy Savage and William Mellish Jr. of Auburn, Sept. 1. Siblings, Justice, William; grandparents, Robert Savage of Wallingford, Conn., William Mellish Sr. of Quaker Hill, Conn., Clara Werpechowski of Middletown, Conn.; great-grandparents, James Cooper of Wallingford, Conn., Sylvia Cooper of Wallingford, Conn.

Thomas Michael Parker, a boy to Michael Parker and Katherine Pierson of Lewiston, Sept. 2. Grandparents, Hope Parker of Falmouth, Lynn and Timothy Pierson of Hooksett, N.H.; great-grandparents, Charlie and Betty Hotham of Winterport, Janice Apple of Hooksett, N.H., Bonnie Parker of Cherryville, N.C, Margaret Pierson of Pinehurst, N.C.

Christopher Kenneth Ouellette, a boy to Kenneth and Christie Ouellette of Lewiston, Sept. 2. Grandparents, Robert Ouellette of Auburn, Pauline Lapointe of Mommouth, Micheal Gagnon of Bath, Bonnie Rafuse Gardner of Livermore Falls.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.