BANGOR – The following birth was recorded at Eastern Maine Medical Center.

Zoe-Beth Aleah Parent, a girl to Jeffrey and Ashley Parent of Millinocket, July 16. Sibling, Zavior Wayne Kidney; grandparents, Dawn-Marie and Eric Blanchette and Vel and Clint Rudge of Millinocket, James and Kathy-jo Parent of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Wayne and Candice Kidney of Millinocket, Kathy Leet of Guilford, Arvilla and Mike Collins of Rockland, Basil Robinson Sr. of West Rockport, Doris Parent of Lisbon Falls; great-great grandparents, Helen Wall of Tenants Harbor, Marion Collins of Dover Foxcroft, June Glidden of Millinocket.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Grace Ann Munsey, a girl to Krissy Ann and Wayne R. Munsey of Arrowsic, Sept. 2. Siblings, Madison, Kara; grandparents, John and Gale Stoy of Bath, David Arsenault of Phippsburg, Randy and Linda Munsey of Bath.

Mikala Marie Cleaves, a girl to Katelyn Marie Cleaves of Brunswick, Sept. 2. Grandparents, Linda Cleaves of Freeport, Robert and Michelle Cleaves of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Harriet Cleaves of Durham, Merton Fillmore of Freeport.

Madelyn Sadie Duchette, a girl to Nicole Renee (Grenier) and Andre Gerard Duchette of Brunswick, Sept. 4. Grandparents, Robert and Muriel Grenier of Belgrade, Gerard and Celine Duchette of Wales.

Johnathon Matthew Hole, a boy to Elizabeth Sarah (Potter) and Dana Carl Hole of Harpswell, Sept. 6. Sibling, Christopher Michael; grandparents, Michael and Barbara Potter of Pittston, Geoffrey and Sharon Hole of Harpswell; great-grandparents, Rosanne Pinnett of Brunswick, Francess Potter of Brunswick.

Cameron Paul Roy, a boy to Janice Irene (Lewis) and Brian Paul Roy of Brunswick, Sept. 7. Sibling, Dameon Partridge; grandparents, Royce and Joyce Lewis of Wiscasset, David and Robin Roy of Brunswick.

Savannah Ann Breton, a girl to Amanda Rae Belanger and Chad Lee Breton of Brunswick, Sept. 7. Siblings, Brianna Lavoie, Kalienda Sawtell, Zachary Brewer; grandparents, Sonny and Laura Leonard of Woolwich, Jeff and Winifred Breton of Harpswell; great-grandparent, Leland Irish of Brunswick.

Una Chrisann McDuffie, a girl to Darcie B. (McCracken) and Angus McDuffie of Gray, Sept. 9. Sibling, Owen K.; grandparents, Christine McCracken of Columbus, Ohio, Mark and Mikki McCracken of Windham, Steve and Christi McDuffie of North Yarmouth; great-grandparents, Ann McCracken of South Williamsport, Pa., Edna Harris of Portland.

Iyana Deliza Harris, a girl to Danielle Sherrill (Bradby) and Byron Leon Harris of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 9. Grandparents, June Bradby of Charles City, Va., Crystal Charity of Charles City, Va., Lacy Charity of Charles City, Va.; great-grandparents, Daniel and Liza Quivers of Charles City, Va., John and Barbara Crawley of Charles City, Va.

Alexander Timothy Pinkham, a boy to Alaine L. (Caster) and David A. Pinkham of Georgetown, Sept. 12. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Timothy and Kris Caster of Portland, Ind., Franklin and Brenda Pinkham of Georgetown; great-grandparents, MaryAnn Caster of Portland, Ind., Francis and Mary Beck of Portland, Ind.

Carter Forest Perham, a boy to Erika Lee Lichter and Kurt Mathew Perham of Brunswick, Sept. 13. Grandparents, Jon and Lorna Lichter of Framingham, Mass., Gerald and Darlene Webb of Lancaster, Calif.; great-grandparents, David Lichter of Canton, Mass., Olive Anderson of Temecula, Calif., Ruth Skoguold of Venice, Fla.

Marshall Caleb Wallace, a boy to Andrea M. (Menard) and Greg L. Wallace of Phippsburg, Sept. 13. Siblings, Darren Lilly, Storm Lilly; grandparents, Robert and Gale Menard of Lisbon, Gary and Debbie Wallace of Phippsburg; great-grandparents, Alvina Menard of Topsham, Ernest Wallace of Phippsburg.

Yvette Katherine Robichaud, a girl to Charlene Ann Radley and Richard Raymond Robichaud of Litchfield, Sept. 13. Sibling, Richard Jr.; grandparents, Ralph and Gertrude Radley of Brunswick, Marilyn Storman of Litchfield, Robert Robichaud of Litchfield.

Aidan James Saunders, a boy to Michelle (Pilate) and James Parker Saunders of Harpswell, Sept. 14. Siblings, Riley Parker, Madigan Helen; grandparents, Marguerite Burrill of Sidney, Charles and Mary Ellen Saunders of Harpswell.

Drake Mathieu Smith, a boy to Alyssa Renee LaVallee and Kevin LeRoy Smith Jr. of Richmond, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Carol Seigars of Richmond, Debbie and Kevin Smith Sr. of Richmond; great-grandparents, Barbara Page of Topsham, Roy and Laverne Smith of Richmond, Charles and Cheryl Coy of Richmond.

Julia Grace Perow-Ridley, a girl to Krista Ann Perow and Patrick Joseph Ridley of Brunswick, Sept. 16. Grandparents, Steve and Lisa Fodor of Brunswick, Douglas Perow of Wiscasset, Valerie Ridley of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Tony and Nancy Ratti of Wiscasset, Adeline Perow of Bath.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – The following births have been announced by Bridgton Hospital.

Olivia Monique Paradis, a girl to Lisa (Davis) and Andre Paradis of Bridgton, Sept. 12. Sibling, Emilie; grandparents, James Davis of Oxford, Sharon Davis of Portland, Gary and Madeline Paradis of Sumner.

Meredith Day, a girl to Meggan A. (Webster) and Jeffrey R. Day of Fryeburg, Sept. 13. Sibling, Brittany; grandparents, Buddy and Jodine Webster of Fryeburg, Perley and Ruth Day of Eaton, NH, Ronnie Peaco of Fryeburg; great-grandparents, Stanley and Gloria Thompson of Bridgton.

Skyler Sage Truman, a girl to Ronnie L. Ritchie and Matthew M. Truman of Oxford, Sept. 14. Grandparents, Marian Robertson of Oxford, Ron Ritchie of Mechanic Falls, Edward and Margaret Truman of Otisfield.

William Scott Walker-Scammon, a boy to Michelle L. Walker and Brandon W. Scammon of Hiram, Sept. 15. Sibling, Sharon Ashley; grandparents, Sharon and Clifford Walker of Hiram, Gloria and Brian Scammon of Porter.

Brandon Wesley Rowe, a boy to Tamisa K. (Towne) and Christopher C. Rowe of Bridgton, Sept. 17. Siblings, Teagan, Christopher, Gabrielle, Tavyn; grandparents, Jerry and Carol Towne of Bridgton, Mary and Raye Rowe of Naples; great-grandparents, Morris and Shirley Rowe of Waterford, Elsie Towne of Bridgton, Clayton Wynnona Poland of Otisfield.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Morgan Alexis Wing, a girl to Mike and Melissa Wing of Lewiston, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Roger and Cecile Paradis of Lewiston, Mike Beaule of Lewiston, Cheryl and Rick Breton of Lewiston, Jeff and Sandy Wing of Lewiston.

Samuel Alexander Benson, a boy to Dean Benson and Patricia LaBounty of Dixfield, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Robert LaBounty and Karen Footman of Greene, Harold and Doreen Wilber of Bryant Pond, Roger Benson of Bryant Pond.

Georgia Ann Porter, a girl to Allen and Danielle Porter of Litchfield, Sept. 16. Siblings, Aldean,Taneya Joy; grandparents, Guy and Diane Parson of Stockinton Springs, Greg Veilleux of Oakland.

Gavin Mathew Adams, a boy to Shawn and Julie Adams of Lewiston, Sept. 18. Siblings, Natalie Adams, Mykayla Dawes; grandparents, Cindy Adams and Kirk Casterline of Skowhegan, Bill and Linda Jones of Tamworth, N.H., Matthew Colello Jr. of Dover, N.H.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Cassandra Lorraine Villers, a girl to Melissa and Michael Villers of Portland, Sept. 7. Grandparents, Frances and Mickey Burns of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Stanley Lear Sr. of Westbrook.

Emily Rochelle McIntyre, a girl to Elise and James McIntyre of Scarborough, Sept. 9. Grandparents, Carol Cassidy of Lewiston, Tim Cassidy of Auburn, Helen McIntyre of Hampton, N.H., James McIntyre of Derry, N.H.; great-grandparents, Rock and Jeanne Trepanier of Lewiston, Marjorie York of South Portland, Gene Cassidy of East Falmouth, Mass., and Dorothy Cormier of North Andover, Mass.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

James Peter Murray, a boy to Scott Murray and Leanne Bernier of Raymond, Sept. 14. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. James Bernier of Raymond, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Garrett of Princeton, N.J., and the late J.P. Murray of Princeton, N.J.

Joshua Kayne Boutilier, a boy to Emily Boutilier and Jason Standeven of Bethel, Sept. 14. Siblings, Sadie, Corbin Standeven, Jacob Boutilier; grandparents, Terry Boutilier of Bethel, Ronald and Judy Boutilier of West Paris, George and Sandra Standeven of Andover.

Allison Jeannette Slicer, a girl to Shane and Dianne Slicer of Waterford, Sept. 16. Siblings, Blake, Cameron; grandparents, Leslie and Marianne Gammon of Waterford, Fred and Joan Campbell of Sumner, Ted and Ginny Slicer of Oxford.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following birth has been announced at Rumford Hospital.

Tucker William Laramee, a boy to Jami Maranda and Roger Laramee of Mexico, Sept. 11. Grandparents, Linda and Joe Thornton of Rumford, Barbara Laramee of Mexico; great-grandparents, Louise Maranda of Rumford, Ronnie and Gloria Doyon of Rumford, Dorothy Waugh of Mexico, Ruth Thornton of Rumford.

Parkview Hospital

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been announced by Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Rory Lee Garnett, a boy to Diana Reaney and Leonard Garnett of Woolwich, Sept. 1.

Jennifer Dawn Richard, a girl to Sharon Richard of Litchfield, Sept. 1.

Elizabeth Marie Fuller, a girl to Cara and Chad Fuller of Woolwich, Sept. 2.

Beau Winston Clark, a boy to Laurisa Loon and Chad Clark of Richmond, Sept. 3.

Camden Joseph Allen, a boy to Nichole and Glen Allen Jr. of West Bowdoin, Sept. 4.

Samuel John Capoldo and Joseph Michael Capoldo, twin boys to Catherine and Donald Capoldo Jr. of Bath, Sept. 4.

Elizabeth Ann Giberson, a girl to Jessica and Kirk Giberson of Bowdoin, Sept. 6.

Paige Lucille Miesle, a girl to Nicole amd Matthew Miesle of Richmond, Sept. 7.

Jack Pearse Watson, a boy to Tricia and Matthew Watson of Brunswick, Sept. 11.

Ella Brynn Beltran, a girl to Marnie and Chris Beltran of Brunswick, Sept. 12.

Jared Oliver Similien, a boy to Amanda and Jean-Eno Similien of Brunswick, Sept. 12.

Ashton Joseph Thiboutot, a boy to Monique and Donald Thiboutot of Topsham, Sept. 14.

Androscoggin Valley

BERLIN, N.H. – The following birth has been recorded at Androscoggin Valley Hospital.

Emma Brianne Demers, a girl to Amber Leah and Brian Demers of Berlin, N.H., Sept. 8. Siblings, Gavin, Hannah; grandparents, Jeff and Rosie Wytrwal of Colebrook, N.H., Barbara and Jim Whitney and the late Leo Demers of Berlin, N.H.

Penobscot Bay

ROCKPORT – The following birth has been recorded at Penobscot Bay Medical Center.

Thomas Ian Mitchell, a boy to Lyndsay Eileen and Christopher Alan Mitchell, Aug. 24. Grandparents, Roger and Stephanie Mitchell of Tenants Harbor, Norris and Susan Stevens of Mechanic Falls.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.