NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Kopen James Grenier, a boy to Eric Grenier and Alisa Smith of Waterford, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Lori Smith and the late Michael Smith of Waterford, Ellen Lindsey and Paul Dube of South Paris, Leo Grenier of Lewiston.

Kaeli Faye Spofford, a girl to Jonathan and Kaarina Spofford of Hebron, Oct. 21. Siblings, Isabelle Rose; grandparents, Steven and Louise Anderson of Mechanic Falls, Beverly and Dennis Spofford of Hebron.

Mariah Amber Cotton, a girl to Jessica Scribner and Rocky Cotton of West Paris, Oct. 21. Sibling, Haley Marie; grandparents, Donna Scribner of West Paris, Don Scribner of Lewiston, Carol and Rob Blake of Norway, Lloyd and Cheryle Cotton of Monmouth.

Keiara Jade Burgess, a girl to Elijah and Amanda Burgess of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 23. Siblings, Aleha, Anthony, Dylan, Gabriel; grandparents, Levi and Deborah Libby of Norway, Thomas Burgess of California, Sherry Proctor of Harpswell.

Ethan Robert Johnson, a boy to Randy and Joy Johnson of Sumner, Oct. 24. Grandparents, Steve and Laurie Verrill of South Paris, John and Cindi Johnson of West Paris.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following births were recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Alison Emma Legere, a girl to Michael and Suzanne Legere of Rumford, Oct. 19. Siblings, Nathaniel, Matthew; grandparents, Jerry and Sue Clark, Ernest and Shirley Legere; great-grandparents, Ed and Barbara Roach.

Bryan Robert Morton, a boy to Robert and Brianne Morton of Rumford, Oct. 23. Siblings, Kayla, Joseph, Christopher Morton, Korbyn Salway; grandparents, Walter and Patricia Drakus of Andover, Hanson (Hank) and Elaine Morton of Andover; great-grandparents, John J O’Leary Sr. of Rumford.

CMMC

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Alexander and Sydney Cookson, twins to Eric and Jennifer Cookson of New Gloucester, Oct. 19. Grandparents, Richard and Sherry Horn of Kenduskeag, Sherman and Brenda Cookson of Stetson; great-grandparents, Jeanne Bartlett of Acton, Lilla Cookson of Corinna, Lucian Savage of Palmyra.

Dalton James Clark, a boy to Lance and Tracy Clark of Norway, Sept. 28. Siblings, Jacob, Kayla, Brittany; grandparents, Jim and Lynn Mason of Norway, Marilyn Clark of Bryant Pond, Ronald Clark of Madison; great-grandparents, Richard and Mary Weber of Naples, Fla., Lloyd Mason of Norway.

Midcoast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – The following births were announced at Midcoast Hospital.

Faith Honey Chandler, a girl to Antonia Leah (Campbell) and Bruce Alan Chandler Jr. of Phippsburg, Oct. 24. Siblings, Tristan, Dakota, and Alan Chandler, Dempsey Carignan; grandparents, Mary Burns of Winslow, Leo Campbell Jr. of Gardiner, Regina Chandler, Bruce Chandler Sr. of Phippsburg.

Ethan Lane Jacobs, a boy to Pauline Delaina (Dunlop) and Glenn Theordore Jacobs Jr. of Bath, Oct. 25. Siblings, Isabella, Glenn III.

Sophia Anne Vallee, a girl to Kelly J. Amaral and Jason S. Vallee of Richmond, Oct. 26. Sibling, Natasha E. Vallee; grandparents, Joseph and Judith Amaral of Sebastian, Fla., Andre and Christine Huppe of Key West, Fla.; great-grandparents, Lucille Vallee of Gardiner, Romeo Huppe of Topsham, Janet Bonney of Harpswell, Beatrice Amaral of West Tisbury, Mass.

Hollis Anne James, a girl to Erica (Pepin) and Jim James of Woolwich, Oct. 27.

Olivia Nathene Winn, a girl to Michelle Genet (Hoffman) and Michael Andrew Winn of Georgetown, Oct. 27. Grandparents, Regina Hoffman of Bryant, Ariz., Ralph and Gayle Hoffman of Mt. Home, Ariz., Paul and Carlene Winn of Wells, Kari Fernald of Lauderdale by the Sea, Fla.

Parkview Adventist

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been announced at Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Angel Ray Thompson, a girl to Amanda Thompson of Topsham, Oct. 1

Madison Paige Jordan, a girl to Alicia Rogers and Nathan Jordan of Lisbon, Oct. 2

Gavin Robert Healy, a boy, to Carolann and Bruce Healy Jr. of Topsham, Oct. 9

Dylan Michael Plummer, a boy to Heather McDaniel and Craig Plummer Jr. of Brunswick Oct. 10.

Madeline Sophia Haider, a girl to Jessica and Jon Haider of Lisbon, Oct. 10

Emily Anne Garneau,a girl to Kimberly and Aaron Garneau of Durham, Oct. 11

Tell Harrison Sander Gilbert, a boy to Rachelle and James Gilbert of West Bath, Oct. 13.

Gabrielle Irene Vincentsen, a girl to Stephanie and Martin Vincentsen of New Harbor, Oct. 13.

Shelby Jeanne Emerson, a girl to Gina and Jeffrey Emerson of West Bath, Oct. 15.

Nahid Violette Ansari, a girl to Louise and Hamid Ansari of Brunswick, Oct. 14.

Christine Elizabeth Smith, a girl to Jessica Wade and David Smith III, Oct. 17.

Hunter Lee Vickerson, a boy to Shannon and Randall Vickerson III of Freeport, Oct. 20.

Shayne Joseph Slawinski, a boy to Natasha and Kevin Slawinski of Brunswick, Oct. 22.

Brian James Cornwell, a boy to Jessica and Kevin Cornwell of Bath, Oct. 24.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.