BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Luke Hunter Bassingthwaite, a boy to Lynn (McGreer) and Chris Isham Bassingthwaite of Bowdoinham, Nov. 29.

Margaret Ann Wade, a girl to Erica Mae (Morrell) and William Alfred Wade of Lewiston, Nov. 30. Grandparents, Dale and Betty Morrell of Readfield, Samuel and Lydia Wade of Winslow; great-grandparents, Lucille Wade of Brunswick, Edwena Morrell of Homestead, Fla.

Dylan Marcel McFarland, a boy to Kimberly Ann (Provost) and Adam David McFarland of Lisbon, Dec. 1. Grandparents, Marcel and Roxanne Provost of Bowdoin, Herbert and Lori Cail of Portland.

Jaden Styles Nicita, a boy to Brittaney Ann Boshea and Travis William Nicita of Topsham, Dec. 1. Siblings, Brian and Brandon Boshea, Kathryn Shepherd, Wesley, Juliet and Sara Nicita; grandparents, Kelley Boshea of Topsham, Brian Boshea of Waterboro, Bill and Helen Nicita of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Don and Darlene Brown of Florida, Dud and Marge Follansbee of Harpswell, Frances Nicita of Brunswick.

Delaney Rose Crews, a girl to Missy Renee (O’Neal) and Dennis Michael Crews of West Bath, Dec. 2. Siblings, Elliott, Audrey, Edward; grandparents, John and Carol O’Neal of Irondale, Mo., Bob and Edwina Crews of Potosi, Mo.; great-grandparent, Pauline Parks of Fayetteville, Ark.

Abigail Grace Sprague, a girl to Marylou Ellen (MacMahon) and Shawn Michaell Sprague of Arrowsic, Dec. 5. Sibling, Shawn A.; grandparents, Joe and Norma MacMahon of Arrowsic, Wade A. Sprague of New York.

Kayleigh Rhianne Garrity,a girl to Stacy Lisa (Hallczuk) and Shawn Patrick Garrity of Phippsburg, Dec. 6. Siblings, Bridget Garrity, Diane Brice; grandparents, Ray and Nancy Hallczuk of Arundel, Diane Garrity of West Kennebunk.

St. Mary’s Hospital

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following birth.

Carter Steven O’Connell, a boy to Brian O’Connell and Jamie Gagne of Monmouth, Dec. 7. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Daniel and Melissa Gagne of Litchfield, Rick and Irene Beauchene of Lewiston, Dan and Beckey O’Connell of Harpswell.

Mackenzie Alora Pelletier-Charest, a girl to Joseph Charest and Candice Pelleiter of Lewiston, Dec. 8. Grandparents, Rick O’Leary and Tina Pelletier of Lewiston, Terry Charest and Sally Crocker of Lewiston.

Nathaniel Jay Lovewell, a boy to Jay Lovewell and Melissa Benson of Livermore, Dec. 9. Grandparents, Robin Dalot of Auburn, David and Jill Lovewell of Livermore.

Samantha Gilman, a girl to Joshua and Jessica Gilman of Sabattus, Dec. 9. Sibling, Domanick; grandparents, Wayne and Carol Lambert of Harpswell, Tim and Rose Gilman of Weare, NH.
CMMC

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Drake Williams, a boy to Lena Williams of Lewiston, Nov. 14. Sibling, Christopher; grandparents, Sandra Williams of Lewiston, the late Larry Williams.

Aisha Mohamed, a girl to Hani and Mohamed of Auburn, Nov. 17.

Gracelynn Rose Roberts, a girl to Benjamin and Samantha Robert of Leeds, Nov. 17. Grandparents, Eric and Barbara Roberts of Leeds, Linda Therriault and Wayne of Turner, Michelle and Bob St. Hilaire of Clifton, Colo; great-grandparents, Claudette Therriault of Lewiston, Lorraine Kralicek of Grand Junction, Colo.

Tyanna Rose Caron, a girl to Chris Caron and Rachel Metivier of Lewiston, Nov. 17: Sibling, Jayden; grandparents, Lisa Caron of Biddeford, Danny Caron of Lyman, Sue Metivier of Dover Foxcroft.

Trenton Gerald White, a boy to Benjamin and Julie White of Auburn, Nov. 19. Siblings, Alexandria, Madison; grandparents, Sylvia Synder of Greene, Alan and Marcia White of Auburn; great-grandparents, Phillip Jewett of Massachusetts, Shelton and Rachel of Gulfport, Fla.

Connor Alexander Shannon, a boy to Timothy and Ann Shannon of Sabattus, Nov. 19. Siblings, AimeeLeigh, Renee Ann; grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Raymond of Sabattus, Mr. and Mrs. Charles Shannon of Franklin, Massachusetts; great-grandparent, Mrs. Genette Raymond of Lewiston.

Lorelei Marie Stetson,a girl to Shane and Devin Stetson of Mechanic Falls, Nov. 19. Grandparents, Lois and Lee Stetson of Auburn, Marlene and Larry Stetson of Auburn, Gil and Cecile Cote of Auburn; great-grandparents, Ethel and Dana Brooks of Auburn, Jackie and Spike Deucette of Mechanic Falls, Gertrude Cote of Auburn, Bertrand Morin of Lewiston.

Sophia Angelique Wells, a girl to Tania Wells and Thomas Matthews of Lewiston, Nov. 20. Grandparents, Dorothy Wells of Redding, Calif.; great-grandparent, Mary Myslichuk of Roblin, Manitoba, Canada.

Hannah Marie Thompson, a girl to Jennifer Costello and Donald Giusti of Lewiston, Nov. 21. Siblings, Andrew, Samantha, Catherine; grandparents, Nona Costello of Lisbon, Stanley and Carolyn Costello of Lisbon, MaryAnn and Brian Thompson of Lewiston, James and Mildred Kenrin of Peabody, Mass.; great-grandparents, Edwina Costello of Madison, Richard Stentiford of Brockton, Mass.

Chloe Mae Cook, a girl to Jessica Parkin and Thomas Cook of Winthrop, Nov. 23. Siblings, Connor, Daniel, Domonic, Camden; grandparents, Wayne and Leianna Parkin of Wales, Diane Bragg of Lewiston, Daniel Getchell of Auburn; great-grandparents, Venice Getchell of Lewiston, Joan and Arthur Esmen of Monmouth, Mildred Parkin of Wales, Elva Cross of Auburn.

Dakota Fancy Newell, a girl to Chet and Erica Newell of Buckfield, Nov. 23. Siblings: Jerzey.

Ryder Paul Michaud, a boy to Gerald and Stephanie Michaud of Mount Vernon, Nov. 26. Sibling, Heather.

Aubrey Shea McElhaney, a girl to Elijah and Sarah McElhaney of Sabattus, Nov. 27. Grandparents, Dale and Karen McElhaney of Durham, Steve Sabine of Lewiston, Celine Berry of Greene; great-grandparents, Eleanor and Joe Murray of Brunswick, Ed and Anna Butler of Lisbon Falls, Pauline Dugal of Lewiston.

Javin Ryder Grenier, a boy to Crystal Jordan and John Grenier of Auburn, Nov. 28. Siblings, Jaden, Jared, Hartlie; grandparents, John Grenier of Auburn, Linda Wing of Auburn, Sheila Jordan of Lewiston, Daniel Leonas of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Robert and Cynthia Jordan of Greene, Mable Soucy of Oxford.

Mackenzie Phyllis Finnegan, a girl to Darren and Sonia Finnegan of Auburn, Nov. 29. Grandparents, Barbara Hardison of Poland, Joe and Brenda Dubin of Newington, Conn., Joe and Joyce Finnegan of Rocky Hill, Conn.

Lylliana Marie Guzman, a girl to Juan Guzman and Tiffanie Taylor of Auburn, Nov. 30. Grandparents, Rachelle and James Norton of Lisbon, Tiny and Johng Maranda of Springfield, Mass., Jiove Jimenez of Mass.; great-grandparent, Mary LaBonte of Auburn.

Kera Ann DeMerchant, a girl to Jerry DeMerchant and Trina Hartwell of New Gloucester, Nov. 30. Siblings, Kent, Brenna; grandparents, Gerald and Pamela DeMerchant of Pownal, Billy and Barbara Stone of New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Eunice Stone of Gray, Betty Mahurin of Groveton, NH.

Nicholas Jacob Aube, a boy to Tracy Barnaby and Eric Aube of Lewiston, Dec. 2. Sibling, Halie; grandparents, Jane Barnaby of Poland, Donna and Roger Aube of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Roger and Betty Holt of Poland Spring, Joseph Bosse of New Auburn; great-great-grandparent, Leonna Doucette of Mechanic Falls.

Reese Olivia Belanger, a girl to Marc and Jennifer Belanger of Auburn, Dec. 2. Sibling, Taylor; grandparents, Frank and Bonnie Babb of Lewiston, Marc and Deborah Belanger of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Marcel and Lucielle Belanger of Lewiston, Jacqueline Obie of Lewiston, Fern Giguere of Auburn.

Mia Joy Rodriquez, a girl to Crystal Fournier and Noe Rodriquez of Turner, Dec. 2. Grandparents, Henry Fournier of Bath, Diane Fournier of Lewiston, Reymundo and Dora Rodriquez of Texas; great-grandparents, Robert and Rita Tremblay of Lewiston.

Savannah Tamara Ann Caire Grant, a girl to Amanda Lucas and Michael Grant of Lewiston, Dec. 3. Siblings, Royalle, Emma; grandparents, Tammy and Ray Caire of Lewiston, Burliegh Lucas of New Sharon, Bille Jo and Michael Black of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Delma and Harold Holbrook of Brunswick, Margarette Grant of Lewiston.

Dylan Michael Cook, a boy to Dana Cook and Katie Sprague of Lewiston, Dec. 3. Grandparents, Shawn and Kathy Thompson of Wilton, Michael and Carolyn Sprague of Greene, Robert Lowe of Auburn; great-grandparents, Reggie and Sandra Cook of Dryden, Joyce and Benjamin Alden of Auburn, Connie and Earl Sprague of Minot; great-great-grandparent, Phyllis Cook of Livermore Falls.

Emily Grace Trider, a girl to Nick and Melissa Trider of Lewiston, Dec. 3. Grandparents, Donna Brooks of Lewiston, Don and Jane Boilard of Lisbon Falls, Chris and Karen Trider of Leeds; great-grandparents, Constance Roberge of Lewiston, Irene Boilard of Lewiston, David and Nancy Trider of Leeds, Nannette Cote of Lewiston.

Isaac Hussain Ahmed, a boy to Ahmed and Holly Hussain of Turner, Dec. 4.

Emma Elizabeth York, a girl to Steven and Stephanie York of Lewiston, Dec. 5. Sibling, Braden; grandparents, Ron and Velva York of Caribou, Judith Tebbets of Lisbon, David Tebbets of Durham; great-grandparents, Ernest Tebbets of Durham, Jerreldine Parks-Tidwell of Visalia, Calif.

Samuel Owen Brooker, a boy to Jennifer and Andy Brooker of Minot, Dec. 6. Sibling, Jason; grandparents, Cliff Page of Greene, Scott and Diana Brooker of Auburn, John and Bambi Skula of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Madelyn Collins of Auburn, Kaye DeBurra of Auburn.

Champagne Imani Kaif Newman, a girl to Tamarra Newman of Lewiston, Dec. 6. Grandparents, Angella Newman of Boston, Mass., Margaret Roach of Boston, Mass., Ralston White of Boston, Mass.; great-grandparents, Gladstone Newman of Canton, Mass., Rosmand White of Boston, Mass.

Emily Faye Scott, a girl to Jennifer and Les Scott of Lewiston, Dec. 7. Siblings, Michael, Gage, Dekoda, Jalissa; grandparents, Marsha and Mike Greene of Lewiston, Debra and Ernest Scott of Alpine, Wyo.; great-grandparents, Elizabeth and Duwayne Simmons of Sarasota, Fla.

Hinda Abdur Nur, a girl to Nawal Sheikh of Lewiston, Dec. 7. Siblings, Anas, Ayan; grandparents, Hussein Du’ale, Faduma Said, Ahmed Sheikh; great-great-grandparent, Habiiba Aden.

Lucas Michael Stubbs, a boy to Eugene and Heather Stubbs of Lewiston, Dec. 8. Siblings, Rachel, Amber; grandparents, Scott and Barbara Michaud of Rockland, Diana Bennett of St. Albans, Dean Stubbs of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Ronald and Paula Michaud of Thomaston.

Samuel Joyce Ferguson, a boy to Eugene Ferguson and April Joyce of Minot, Dec. 8. Grandparents, Pat Joyce of Scranton, Pa., Geraldine Ferguson of Scranton, Pa., Thomas Ferguson of Scranton, Pa.

Kasey Martin Bergeron, a boy to Robert and Branielle Bergeron of Sabattus, Dec. 8. Sibling, Kaylee; grandparents, Brandee and Luke Doane of Ogunquit, Albert and Pauline Bergeron of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Rudy Zaninetti of Belgrade, Doris and Norman Bureau of Lisbon, Catherine Bergeron of Lewiston.

Alex Ervin May, a boy to Bernard and Michele May of Poland, Dec. 9. Sibling, Adam; grandparents, Catherine and James May of Poland, Joan and Mike Nickerson of New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Virginia Haller of Raymond, Claude Nickerson of Houlton.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.