ORONO – The University of Maine dean’s list for the fall semester includes the names of the following area students:

Albany Township: Joseph Aloisio, Gail Aloisio.

Auburn: Nicklaus Laverty, Michelle Brodeur, Amanda Chasse, Andrew Defilipp, Christine Ames, Craig Morency, Alan Lothrop, Brian Monzel, Sarah Potvin, Nicholas Leblanc, Jennifer Decoteau, Caitlin Cameron, Rachael Penley, Oai Ha, James Berrier, Cassandra Estabrook, Sheena Lashua, Kara Shea, Benjamin Larkin, William Gove, Aimee Poulin, Cory Cyr, Meghan Bartlett, Kevin Dubois, Lori Tassinari.

Avon: Meghan Buxton.

Bethel: Jonathan Hooper, Laura Bolstridge, Santana Wilson, Sarah Gamble.

Bowdoin: Tyler Mann, Michelle Mercier, Jennifer Schlick, Zoe French, Amy Skelton.

Bowdoinham: Erin Graviett, Timothy Bremm, Sarah Bertulli, Joshua Bouchard.

Bridgton: Daniel Bannon, Tracie Small, Stephanie Lauer, Melissa Rivet.

Bryant Pond: Megan Kelly.

Buckfield: Leslie Workman.

Carrabassett Valley: Kyle Cota.

Carthage: Holly Gordon.

Casco: Sarah Fowler.

Dixfield: Ashley Stone, Megan Richard, Nicole Donahue, Leah McKay, Sarah Collins, Derrick Gilbert.

Dryden: Kerrianne Falco.

Durham: Emily Stiles, William Beaudoin, Stephanie Gondek.

East Dixfield: Kyle Jensen.

East Poland: John Chandler.

Farmington: Bethany Starrett, Ryan Martin, Carleton Neil, Angela Ferrari, Nicholas Gauvin, Julia Buschmann, Ashley Bourassa, Amber Kapiloff, Nicholas Flagg.

Fayette: Dominick Ward-Pistone, Keith Flagg, Andre Mercier, Wilfred Mercier, Meghan Whitney.

Gray: Brian Renell, Jonathan Erde, Marshall Ripley, Samantha Foster, Stephen Thompson, Laura Zukowski.

Greene: Kyle Libby, James Brewer, Allison Healey, Jason McCarthy, Meghann Chase, Danielle Theriault.

Harrison: Elijah Merrill, Zakia Anderson, Colleen Curran.

Hebron: Frederick Schwaner, Eleanor Schwaner.

Jay: Heidi Purrington, Lindsey Adams, Philip Gagnon, Sara Demillo, Ashley Clark, Zachary Charles, Rachel Gagnon, Katherine Bartlett, Shane Bourgault, Erin Lawler, Celina Purrington.

Kingfield: Joshua Burnell, Zachary Brochu.

Leeds: Audra Mercier, Michael Langelier, Michael True.

Lewiston: Kristen Brooks, Andrew Girouard, Allison Gagnon, Paul Rioux, Alexandra D’Eramo, Abby Bosse, Nathan Seguin, Michael Gagne, Kristen Johnson, Audrey Faucher, Anne-Marie Maheux, Justin Labonte, David Baril, Raechel Wark, Amanda Collette, Katherine Lauze, Brian Parker, Lauren Ouellette, Jenny Huynh, Brian St. Pierre, Diana Cloutier, Stephanie Blanchette, Robert Laverdiere, Tori Butler, Jennifer Sherwood, Nicholas Langlais, Sarah Steenburn, Erica Traynor, Jason Withee.

Lisbon: Serena Gross, Gregory Moore, Jeremy Charette, Marie Ford, Jarrod Church, Stephanie Cummings, Jeffrey Cusson, Jonathan Charette.

Lisbon Falls: Nissa Marenius, Joseph Gross, Steven Barter, Leigh Mizner.

Litchfield: Benjamin Cloutier, Nicholas Blais, Karen Stufflebeam.

Livermore: Stephen Allen.

Livermore Falls: Wendy Davis, Tracy Allen.

Madrid: Lindsay Perlson.

Mechanic Falls: Vyacheslav Dmytruk, Lacy Verrill, Michael Smith, Trina Downing.

Mexico: Kevin Capponi, Deanna McDonald.

Minot: Elizabeth Goddard, Jessie Champagne.

Monmouth: Merrick Blaisdell.

New Gloucester: Justin Coffin, Molly Lobozzo, Matthew Morrill, Christy Flanders, Stephanie Rioux, Kyle Vanzandt, Nathan Reimensnyder, Jaime Dorion, Steven Moran, Benjamin Davison, Sarah Young.

Norway: James Cook.

Oxford: Caitlin Howell, Caleb Heffner, Daniel Magoon.

Peru: Isak Porter, Ryan Parent, Kassi Putnam, Bryan Eastman, Jasper Turcotte.

Poland: Seth Morton, Sara Willett, Megan Gray, Julia Harper, David McNulty.

Rangeley: Carolyn Madeira.

Readfield: Eric Carlsen, Andrew Bourque, Richard Peale, Emily White, Matthew Clark, Caroline Nurse, Nathan Belz, Emily Albee, Kristin Smith.

Rumford: Gabrielle Dawson, Sarah Madigan, Moriah Cormier, Aaron Duguay, Adam Curato, Ian Marquis, Cory Stearns, Kyle Dawson, Jessica Carrier, Richard Dunton, Mahala Patrick.

Sabattus: Craig Fortier, Kyle Harrington, Jeremy Dumond, Jason Guerette, Sarah Rossignol.

South Paris: Shelby Stevens, Erin Chouinard, Rachel Holden.

Stow: Christopher Higgins.

Stratton: William Perkins, Jodi Wyman.

Strong: Danielle Adams.

Temple: Angela Richards.

Turner: Timothy Brown, Crystal Morrissette, Joshua Randlett, Samuel Madore, Kristen Healy, Jayson Bryant, Melissa Johnson, Rachel Lombardi, Courtney Goodwin, Joseph Legee.

Vienna: Nicholas Webster.

Wales: Elizabeth Dionne.

Waterford: Eben Bell, Seth Briggs.

Wayne: Paujo Bornstein.

West Farmington: Christopher Allen.

West Paris: Torrey Lavine.

Wilton: Jamie St. Pierre, Charlotte Howley, Ryan Beisaw, Daya Taylor.

Winthrop: Andrew Burns, Daniel Lawson, Joseph Burnham, John Mitchell, MacKenzie Demkowicz, Heidi Murray, Molly Schenck, Ryan Reed, Jamie Brindley, Alexander Shehata, Kristina Parvanta, Megan Lynch, Nicole Emery.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.